Template:Download link/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated for v19) |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| iOS (64Bit) || {{download link|iOS (64Bit)}} | | iOS (64Bit) || {{download link|iOS (64Bit)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mac || {{download link|Mac}} | | Mac Apple Silicon (ARM64) || {{download link|Mac Apple Silicon (ARM64)}} | ||
|- | |||
| Mac Intel (x86_64)|| {{download link|Mac Intel (x86_64)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| tvOS || {{download link|tvOS}} | | tvOS || {{download link|tvOS}} | ||
|- | |||
| webOS || {{download link|webOS }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows || {{download link|Windows}} | | Windows || {{download link|Windows}} |
Latest revision as of 16:56, 6 April 2024
A central template to generate a URL to the current stable build of Kodi for a given platform. You can rename the link title using the typical mediawiki formatting, such as:
[{{download link|Mac}} LINK title here]
creates [ LINK title here]
Usage
{{download link|PLATFORM}}
See also