Template:LogfilePath: Difference between revisions
Appearance
add Nvidia Shield |
Sundermann (talk | contribs) Add webOS |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''OSMC''' || /home/osmc/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |'''OSMC''' || /home/osmc/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | ||
|- | |||
|'''webOS''' || /media/developer/apps/usr/palm/applications/org.xbmc.kodi/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Windows''' || %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log | |'''Windows''' || %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 1 April 2024
| Operating System | File/Folder Path |
|---|---|
| Android | The folder may differ depending on the device:
|
| CoreELEC | /storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| iOS/tvOS | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log |
| LibreElec | /storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| Linux | $HOME/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| macOS | /Users/<username>/Library/Logs/kodi.log |
| Nvidia Shield (SMB) | smb://<nvidiashieldurl>/internal/Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| OSMC | /home/osmc/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| webOS | /media/developer/apps/usr/palm/applications/org.xbmc.kodi/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| Windows | %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log |
| Windows Portable | <Install location chosen by you>\portable_data\ |
| Windows (UWP) | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\kodi.log |
| Special protocol | special://logpath (this can be used by scripts) |