Template:Userdata/doc: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OpenELEC || {{userdata|OpenELEC}} | | OpenELEC || {{userdata|OpenELEC}} | ||
|- | |||
| OSMC || {{userdata|OSMC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows || {{userdata|Windows}} | | Windows || {{userdata|Windows}} | ||
Revision as of 21:14, 18 May 2019
A central template to generate the path to the Kodi userdata folder for a given platform.
Usage
{{userdata|PLATFORM}}
| Platform | userdata folder path |
|---|---|
| Android | Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/userdata/ (see note) |
| iOS | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/Kodi/userdata/ |
| Linux | ~/.kodi/userdata/ |
| Mac | /Users/<your_user_name>/Library/Application Support/Kodi/userdata/ |
| OpenELEC | |
| OSMC | /home/osmc/.kodi/userdata/ |
| Windows | %APPDATA%\Kodi\userdata |
| Windows UWP | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\ |
See also