Template:LogfilePath: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
*/storage/emulated/0/Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | */storage/emulated/0/Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | ||
|- | |||
|'''CoreELEC''' || storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''iOS/ATV2''' || /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log | |'''iOS/ATV2''' || /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 9 April 2020
| Operating System | File/Folder Path |
|---|---|
| Android | Note: The first folder might be different on various devices:
|
| CoreELEC | storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| iOS/ATV2 | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log |
| Linux | $HOME/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| Raspberry Pi | /storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| macOS | /Users/<username>/Library/Logs/kodi.log |
| Windows desktop | %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log |
| Windows store (UWP) | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\kodi.log |
| Special protocol | special://logpath (this can be used by scripts) |