Archive:Libraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Outdated}} | ||
=== Porting Libraries === | === Porting Libraries === | ||
The following is a list of libraries which | The following is a list of libraries which Kodi relies upon. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" | OSX | ! scope="col" | OSX | ||
! scope="col" | Windows | ! scope="col" | Windows | ||
! scope="col" | ! scope="col" | Links | ||
! scope="col" | Newer available | |||
! scope="col" | Comments | |||
! scope="col" | License | |||
|- | |- | ||
| addons | | addons | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| afpfs-ng | | afpfs-ng | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| http://sourceforge.net/projects/afpfs-ng/ | |||
| not for long time | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| asap | | asap | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.0.0 | |||
| 2.0.0 | |||
| 2.0.0 | |||
| 2.0.0 | |||
| http://asap.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| yes (3.1.5) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| autoconf | |||
| 2.68 | |||
| 2.68 | |||
| 2.68 | |||
| 2.68 | |||
| no | |||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/autoconf/ | |||
| yes (2.69) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | automake | ||
| 1.11.3 | |||
| 1.11.3 | |||
| 1.11.3 | |||
| 1.11.3 | |||
| no | |||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/automake/ | |||
| yes (1.12.2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.46.1 | | 1.46.1 | ||
| http://www.boost.org/ | |||
| yes (1.54.0) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cmake | |||
| 2.8.8 | |||
| 2.8.8 | |||
| 2.8.8 | |||
| 2.8.8 | |||
| no | |||
| http://www.cmake.org/ | |||
| yes (2.8.11) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cmyth | | cmyth | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 56: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cpluff | | cpluff | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| http://www.c-pluff.org/ | |||
| not for long time | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 113: | ||
| 6.0 | | 6.0 | ||
| 6.0 | | 6.0 | ||
| https://sourceforge.net/projects/cximage/ | |||
| yes (7.02) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| distribute | |||
| 0.6.21 | |||
| 0.6.21 | |||
| 0.6.21 | |||
| 0.6.21 | |||
| no | |||
| https://pypi.python.org/pypi/distribute | |||
| yes (7.3.4) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| distutilscross | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| no | |||
| https://pypi.python.org/pypi/distutilscross | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
| 379.32.1 | | 379.32.1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| 1.8.2 | |||
| http://www.doxygen.org | |||
| yes (1.8.5) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dpgnative | |||
| 1.14.30 | |||
| 1.14.30 | |||
| 1.14.30 | |||
| 1.14.30 | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 92: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.12 | ||
| http://freecode.com/projects/enca | |||
| yes (1.13) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 184: | ||
| 1.2 | | 1.2 | ||
| See [https://github.com/andynicholson/android-ffmpeg-x264 here], [http://www.bsplayer.com/android/ffmpegsrc.tgz here] and many other sources including [https://play.google.com/store/search?q=ffmpeg Play] | | See [https://github.com/andynicholson/android-ffmpeg-x264 here], [http://www.bsplayer.com/android/ffmpegsrc.tgz here] and many other sources including [https://play.google.com/store/search?q=ffmpeg Play] | ||
| yes (2.0) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| freetype | | freetype | ||
Line 109: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.6.6-1 | | 2.6.6-1 | ||
| http://www.freetype.org/ | |||
| ? | |||
| See [https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/OpenGL_Programming/Installation/Android#FreeType here] | | See [https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/OpenGL_Programming/Installation/Android#FreeType here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.8.0-2 | | 2.8.0-2 | ||
| http://www.freedesktop.org/wiki/Software/fontconfig/ | |||
| yes (2.10.2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| groovy | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| http://groovy.codehaus.org/ | |||
| yes (2.1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| gtest | |||
| 1.6.0 | |||
| 1.6.0 | |||
| 1.6.0 | |||
| 1.6.0 | |||
| 1.6.0 | |||
| http://code.google.com/p/googletest/ | |||
| yes (1.7.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.7.0 | | 0.7.0 | ||
| ? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 141: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
| 3.99.5 | | 3.99.5 | ||
| http://www.free-codecs.com/download/lame_encoder.htm | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| https://sourceforge.net/projects/pylibape/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libalsa | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 157: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| libass | |||
| 0.10.1 | |||
| 0.10.1 | |||
| 0.10.1 | |||
| 0.10.1 | |||
| 0.10.0 | |||
| http://code.google.com/p/libass/ | |||
| yes (0.10.1) | |||
| See [http://mailman.videolan.org/pipermail/android/2012-March/000055.html here] | | See [http://mailman.videolan.org/pipermail/android/2012-March/000055.html here] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 0. | | 0.4.0 | ||
| http://www.videolan.org/developers/libbluray.html | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 173: | Line 293: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.0.5 | | 1.0.5 | ||
| http://www.bzip.org/ | |||
| yes (1.0.6) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.83 | | 0.83 | ||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/libcdio/ | |||
| yes (0.90) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.1.1 | | 2.1.1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
| 7.21.6-devel | | 7.21.6-devel | ||
| http://curl.haxx.se/libcurl/ | |||
| yes (7.32.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 204: | Line 332: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://www.videolan.org/developers/libdvdcss.html | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 212: | Line 342: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://libexif.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 221: | Line 353: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.0.1-1 | | 2.0.1-1 | ||
| http://expat.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 229: | Line 363: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.2.1-devel | | 1.2.1-devel | ||
| https://xiph.org/flac/index.html | |||
| yes (1.3.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 373: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.19.2 | | 0.19.2 | ||
| http://www.fribidi.org/ | |||
| yes (0.19.5) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libhdhomerun | | libhdhomerun | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 248: | Line 388: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libhts | | libhts | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 260: | Line 402: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://www.underbit.com/products/mad/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 269: | Line 413: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.13.1 | | 1.13.1 | ||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/libiconv/ | |||
| yes (1.14) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libjpeg-turbo | | libjpeg-turbo | ||
| 1.2.0 | | 1.2.0 | ||
| 1.2.0 | |||
| 1.2.0 | |||
| 1.2.0 | |||
| 1.2.0 | |||
| https://sourceforge.net/projects/libjpeg-turbo/ | |||
| yes (1.3.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 284: | Line 432: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://lame.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| See [http://stackoverflow.com/questions/8632835/lame-mp3-encoder-compile-for-android here] | | See [http://stackoverflow.com/questions/8632835/lame-mp3-encoder-compile-for-android here] | ||
Line 293: | Line 443: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.04 | | 2.04 | ||
| http://www.oberhumer.com/opensource/lzo/ | |||
| yes (2.06) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 300: | Line 452: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://www.underbit.com/products/mad | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 309: | Line 463: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.4.5 | | 0.4.5 | ||
| http://www.gnu.org/software/libmicrohttpd/ | |||
| yes (0.9.26) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 316: | Line 472: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://modplug-xmms.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 324: | Line 482: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://libmpeg2.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 332: | Line 492: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.6. | | 1.6.1 | ||
| https://github.com/sahlberg/libnfs | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 341: | Line 503: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.2.0 | | 1.2.0 | ||
| http://www.xiph.org/downloads/ | |||
| yes (1.3.1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 348: | Line 512: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 8. | | 8.33 | ||
| http://www.pcre.org/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 357: | Line 523: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.7 | | 1.7 | ||
| http://cgit.sukimashita.com/libplist.git/ | |||
| yes (1.10) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 365: | Line 533: | ||
| | | | ||
| 20110723-git-b623775 | | 20110723-git-b623775 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libRTV | | libRTV | ||
| | | 4.3.0.280 | ||
| | | 4.3.0.280 | ||
| | | 4.3.0.280 | ||
| | | 4.3.0.280 | ||
| 4.3.0.280 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 381: | Line 553: | ||
| | | | ||
| c159ca7 | | c159ca7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 389: | Line 563: | ||
| | | | ||
| 0.1.7 | | 0.1.7 | ||
| http://www.mega-nerd.com/SRC/ | |||
| yes (0.1.8) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 397: | Line 573: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.2.14-vc8 | | 1.2.14-vc8 | ||
| http://www.libsdl.org/ | |||
| yes (2.0) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 404: | Line 582: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://sidplay2.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 412: | Line 592: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 0. | | 0.50 | ||
| http://www.libssh.org/ | |||
| yes (0.5.5) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 420: | Line 602: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| https://code.google.com/p/libsquish/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libUPnP | | libUPnP | ||
| | | 0.6.9.1 | ||
| | | 0.6.9.1 | ||
| | | 0.6.9.1 | ||
| | | 0.6.9.1 | ||
| | | 0.6.9.1 | ||
| See [http://upnp.org/sdcps-and-certification/resources/sdks/ | | https://www.plutinosoft.com/platinum | ||
| yes (1.0.4.11) | |||
| See [http://upnp.org/sdcps-and-certification/resources/sdks/ here] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| libvorbis | | libvorbis | ||
Line 437: | Line 623: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.3.1 | | 1.3.1 | ||
| http://www.xiph.org/downloads/ | |||
| yes (1.3.3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libXDAAP | | libXDAAP | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 453: | Line 643: | ||
| | | | ||
| 6.0.2 | | 6.0.2 | ||
| http://dev.mysql.com/downloads/connector/c/ | |||
| yes (6.1.1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 460: | Line 652: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://nosefart.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 468: | Line 662: | ||
| 2.6.3 | | 2.6.3 | ||
| 2.6.3 | | 2.6.3 | ||
| 2. | | 2.7.5 | ||
| http://www.python.org/ | |||
| yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PIL | | PIL | ||
| 1.1.7 | | 1.1.7 | ||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| 1.1.7 | |||
| http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| snesapu | | snesapu | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 492: | Line 692: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| https://github.com/Stonyx/SlingboxLib | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 500: | Line 702: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://leonard.oxg.free.fr/stsound.html | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 509: | Line 713: | ||
| | | | ||
| 3.7.16.1 | | 3.7.16.1 | ||
| http://www.sqlite.org/ | |||
| yes (3.8.0.2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | swig | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 517: | Line 723: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.0.7 | | 2.0.7 | ||
| http://www.swig.org/ | |||
| yes (2.0.11) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 524: | Line 732: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.8. | | 1.8.0 | ||
| http://taglib.github.io/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| timidity | | timidity | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 541: | Line 753: | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.6.2-1 | | 2.6.2-1 | ||
| http://timidity.sourceforge.net/ | |||
| yes (2.13.3) | |||
| See [https://github.com/android/platform_external_tinyxml] | | See [https://github.com/android/platform_external_tinyxml] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 548: | Line 762: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| http://www.rarlab.com/rar_add.htm | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 556: | Line 772: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| https://sourceforge.net/projects/vgmstream/ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xbadpcm | | xbadpcm | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 573: | Line 793: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| yajl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2.0.1 | |||
| http://lloyd.github.io/yajl/ | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 581: | Line 813: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1.2.5 | | 1.2.5 | ||
| http://www.zlib.net/ | |||
| yes (1.2.8) | |||
| | | | ||
|}[[Category:Development]] | |} | ||
[[Category:Development-Archived]] |
Latest revision as of 05:23, 28 July 2020
THIS PAGE IS OUTDATED:
This page or section has not been updated in a long time, no longer applies, refers to features that have been replaced/removed, and/or may not be reliable. This page is only kept for historical reasons, or in case someone wants to try updating it. |
Porting Libraries
The following is a list of libraries which Kodi relies upon.
Library | Android | Linux | iOS | OSX | Windows | Links | Newer available | Comments | License |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
addons | |||||||||
afpfs-ng | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | http://sourceforge.net/projects/afpfs-ng/ | not for long time | ||
asap | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | http://asap.sourceforge.net/ | yes (3.1.5) | |||
autoconf | 2.68 | 2.68 | 2.68 | 2.68 | no | http://www.gnu.org/software/autoconf/ | yes (2.69) | ||
automake | 1.11.3 | 1.11.3 | 1.11.3 | 1.11.3 | no | http://www.gnu.org/software/automake/ | yes (1.12.2) | ||
boost | 1.46.1 | http://www.boost.org/ | yes (1.54.0) | ||||||
cmake | 2.8.8 | 2.8.8 | 2.8.8 | 2.8.8 | no | http://www.cmake.org/ | yes (2.8.11) | ||
cmyth | |||||||||
cpluff | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | http://www.c-pluff.org/ | not for long time | ||
cximage | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | https://sourceforge.net/projects/cximage/ | yes (7.02) | ||
distribute | 0.6.21 | 0.6.21 | 0.6.21 | 0.6.21 | no | https://pypi.python.org/pypi/distribute | yes (7.3.4) | ||
distutilscross | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | no | https://pypi.python.org/pypi/distutilscross | no | ||
dnssd | 379.32.1 | ||||||||
doxygen | 1.8.2 | http://www.doxygen.org | yes (1.8.5) | ||||||
dpgnative | 1.14.30 | 1.14.30 | 1.14.30 | 1.14.30 | no | ||||
enca | 1.12 | http://freecode.com/projects/enca | yes (1.13) | ||||||
ffmpeg | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | See here, here and many other sources including Play | yes (2.0) | ||
freetype | 2.6.6-1 | http://www.freetype.org/ | ? | See here | |||||
fontconfig | 2.8.0-2 | http://www.freedesktop.org/wiki/Software/fontconfig/ | yes (2.10.2) | ||||||
groovy | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | http://groovy.codehaus.org/ | yes (2.1) | ||
gtest | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | http://code.google.com/p/googletest/ | yes (1.7.0) | ||
hardbuzz | 0.7.0 | ? | |||||||
lame_enc | 3.99.5 | http://www.free-codecs.com/download/lame_encoder.htm | no | ||||||
libapetag | https://sourceforge.net/projects/pylibape/ | ||||||||
libalsa | |||||||||
libass | 0.10.1 | 0.10.1 | 0.10.1 | 0.10.1 | 0.10.0 | http://code.google.com/p/libass/ | yes (0.10.1) | See here | |
libbluray | 0.4.0 | http://www.videolan.org/developers/libbluray.html | no | ||||||
libbzip2 | 1.0.5 | http://www.bzip.org/ | yes (1.0.6) | ||||||
libcdio | 0.83 | http://www.gnu.org/software/libcdio/ | yes (0.90) | ||||||
libcec | 2.1.1 | ||||||||
libcurl | 7.21.6-devel | http://curl.haxx.se/libcurl/ | yes (7.32.0) | ||||||
libdvd | http://www.videolan.org/developers/libdvdcss.html | ||||||||
libexif | http://libexif.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
libexpat | 2.0.1-1 | http://expat.sourceforge.net/ | no | ||||||
libflac | 1.2.1-devel | https://xiph.org/flac/index.html | yes (1.3.0) | ||||||
libfribidi | 0.19.2 | http://www.fribidi.org/ | yes (0.19.5) | ||||||
libhdhomerun | |||||||||
libhts | |||||||||
libid3tag | http://www.underbit.com/products/mad/ | ||||||||
libiconv | 1.13.1 | http://www.gnu.org/software/libiconv/ | yes (1.14) | ||||||
libjpeg-turbo | 1.2.0 | 1.2.0 | 1.2.0 | 1.2.0 | 1.2.0 | https://sourceforge.net/projects/libjpeg-turbo/ | yes (1.3.0) | ||
liblame | http://lame.sourceforge.net/ | See here | |||||||
liblzo | 2.04 | http://www.oberhumer.com/opensource/lzo/ | yes (2.06) | ||||||
libmad | http://www.underbit.com/products/mad | ||||||||
libmicrohttpd | 0.4.5 | http://www.gnu.org/software/libmicrohttpd/ | yes (0.9.26) | ||||||
libmodplug | http://modplug-xmms.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
libmpeg2 | http://libmpeg2.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
libnfs | 1.6.1 | https://github.com/sahlberg/libnfs | no | ||||||
libogg | 1.2.0 | http://www.xiph.org/downloads/ | yes (1.3.1) | ||||||
libpcre | 8.33 | http://www.pcre.org/ | no | ||||||
libplist | 1.7 | http://cgit.sukimashita.com/libplist.git/ | yes (1.10) | ||||||
librtmp | 20110723-git-b623775 | ||||||||
libRTV | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | ||||
libshairplay | c159ca7 | ||||||||
libsamplerate | 0.1.7 | http://www.mega-nerd.com/SRC/ | yes (0.1.8) | ||||||
libsdl | 1.2.14-vc8 | http://www.libsdl.org/ | yes (2.0) | ||||||
libsidplay2 | http://sidplay2.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
libssh | 0.50 | http://www.libssh.org/ | yes (0.5.5) | ||||||
libsquish | https://code.google.com/p/libsquish/ | ||||||||
libUPnP | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | https://www.plutinosoft.com/platinum | yes (1.0.4.11) | See here | |
libvorbis | 1.3.1 | http://www.xiph.org/downloads/ | yes (1.3.3) | ||||||
libXDAAP | |||||||||
mysqlclient | 6.0.2 | http://dev.mysql.com/downloads/connector/c/ | yes (6.1.1) | ||||||
nosefart | http://nosefart.sourceforge.net/ | ||||||||
python | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.7.5 | http://www.python.org/ | yes | |||
PIL | 1.1.7 | 1.1.7 | 1.1.7 | 1.1.7 | 1.1.7 | http://www.pythonware.com/products/pil/ | no | ||
snesapu | |||||||||
SlingboxLib | https://github.com/Stonyx/SlingboxLib | ||||||||
stsound | http://leonard.oxg.free.fr/stsound.html | ||||||||
sqlite | 3.7.16.1 | http://www.sqlite.org/ | yes (3.8.0.2) | ||||||
swig | 2.0.7 | http://www.swig.org/ | yes (2.0.11) | ||||||
taglib | 1.8.0 | http://taglib.github.io/ | no | ||||||
timidity | |||||||||
tinyXML | 2.6.2-1 | http://timidity.sourceforge.net/ | yes (2.13.3) | See [1] | |||||
UnrarXLib | http://www.rarlab.com/rar_add.htm | ||||||||
vgmstream | https://sourceforge.net/projects/vgmstream/ | ||||||||
xbadpcm | |||||||||
xbmc-dll-symbols | |||||||||
yajl | 2.0.1 | http://lloyd.github.io/yajl/ | no | ||||||
zlib | 1.2.5 | http://www.zlib.net/ | yes (1.2.8) |