Template:Userdata/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Usage) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{tlx|userdata|PLATFORM}} | {{tlx|userdata|PLATFORM}} | ||
{| class="prettytable" | {| class="prettytable" | ||
! | ! scope="row" ! style="width:150px; background-color:#dbdf26; | Operating system | ||
! scope="row" ! style="width:700px; background-color:#dbdf26; | Userdata Folder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Android || {{userdata|Android}} | | '''Android''' || {{userdata|Android}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Flatpak''' || {{userdata|Flatpak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''iOS''' || {{userdata|iOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''LibreELEC''' || {{userdata|LibreELEC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Linux''' || {{userdata|Linux}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''macOS''' || {{userdata|Mac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ''' Nvidia Shield (SMB) || {{userdata|Nvidia Shield (SMB)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows UWP || {{userdata|Windows UWP}} | | '''OSMC''' || {{userdata|OSMC}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''tvOS''' || {{userdata|iOS}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''webOS''' || {{userdata|webOS}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Windows''' || {{userdata|Windows}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Windows Portable''' || <''Install location chosen by you''>\portable_data\userdata\ | |||
|- | |||
| '''Windows via Microsoft Store''' || {{userdata|Windows UWP}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Windows Xbox''' || {{userdata|Windows UWP}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:51, 10 May 2024
A central template to generate the path to the Kodi Userdata folder for a given platform.
Usage
{{userdata|PLATFORM}}
Operating system | Userdata Folder |
---|---|
Android | Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/userdata/ (see note) |
Flatpak | ~/.var/app/tv.kodi.Kodi/data/userdata |
iOS | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/Kodi/userdata/ |
LibreELEC | /storage/.kodi/userdata/ |
Linux | ~/.kodi/userdata/ |
macOS | /Users/<your_user_name>/Library/Application Support/Kodi/userdata/ |
Nvidia Shield (SMB) | smb://<nvidiashieldurl>/internal/Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/userdata |
OSMC | /home/osmc/.kodi/userdata/ |
tvOS | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/Kodi/userdata/ |
webOS | /media/developer/apps/usr/palm/applications/org.xbmc.kodi/.kodi/userdata/ |
Windows | %APPDATA%\Kodi\userdata |
Windows Portable | <Install location chosen by you>\portable_data\userdata\ |
Windows via Microsoft Store | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\ |
Windows Xbox | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\ |
See also