Template:LogfilePath: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m fix osmc |
Add flatpak |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''CoreELEC''' || /storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |'''CoreELEC''' || /storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | ||
|- | |||
|'''Flatpak''' || ~/.var/app/tv.kodi.Kodi/data/temp/kodi.log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''iOS/tvOS''' || /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log | |'''iOS/tvOS''' || /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''macOS''' || /Users/''<username>''/Library/Logs/kodi.log | |'''macOS''' || /Users/''<username>''/Library/Logs/kodi.log | ||
|- | |||
|'''Nvidia Shield (SMB) || smb://<nvidiashieldurl>/internal/Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''OSMC''' || /home/osmc/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |'''OSMC''' || /home/osmc/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | ||
|- | |||
|'''webOS''' || /media/developer/apps/usr/palm/applications/org.xbmc.kodi/.kodi/temp/kodi.log | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Windows''' || %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log | |'''Windows''' || %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log | ||
Latest revision as of 23:04, 29 May 2024
| Operating System | File/Folder Path |
|---|---|
| Android | The folder may differ depending on the device:
|
| CoreELEC | /storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| Flatpak | ~/.var/app/tv.kodi.Kodi/data/temp/kodi.log |
| iOS/tvOS | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/kodi.log |
| LibreElec | /storage/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| Linux | $HOME/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| macOS | /Users/<username>/Library/Logs/kodi.log |
| Nvidia Shield (SMB) | smb://<nvidiashieldurl>/internal/Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| OSMC | /home/osmc/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| webOS | /media/developer/apps/usr/palm/applications/org.xbmc.kodi/.kodi/temp/kodi.log |
| Windows | %APPDATA%\Kodi\kodi.log |
| Windows Portable | <Install location chosen by you>\portable_data\ |
| Windows (UWP) | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\kodi.log |
| Special protocol | special://logpath (this can be used by scripts) |