Template:Userdata/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Usage) |
m (→Usage) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="prettytable" | {| class="prettytable" | ||
! | ! scope="row" ! style="width:150px; background-color:#f8fc36; | Operating system | ||
! scope="row" ! style="width:700px; background-color:#f8fc36; | Userdata Folder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Android || {{userdata|Android}} | | '''Android''' || {{userdata|Android}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iOS/tvOS || {{userdata|iOS}} | | '''iOS/tvOS''' || {{userdata|iOS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''LibreELEC''' || {{userdata|LibreELEC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Linux''' || {{userdata|Linux}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''OSMC''' || {{userdata|OSMC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Mac''' || {{userdata|Mac}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows || {{userdata|Windows}} | | '''Windows''' || {{userdata|Windows}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows UWP || {{userdata|Windows UWP}} | | '''Windows Portable''' || {{userdata|Windows Portable}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''Windows UWP''' || {{userdata|Windows UWP}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 25 December 2020
A central template to generate the path to the Kodi Userdata folder for a given platform.
Usage
{{userdata|PLATFORM}}
Operating system | Userdata Folder |
---|---|
Android | Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/userdata/ (see note) |
iOS/tvOS | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/Kodi/userdata/ |
LibreELEC | /storage/.kodi/userdata/ |
Linux | ~/.kodi/userdata/ |
OSMC | /home/osmc/.kodi/userdata/ |
Mac | /Users/<your_user_name>/Library/Application Support/Kodi/userdata/ |
Windows | %APPDATA%\Kodi\userdata |
Windows Portable | <Install location chosen by you>\portable_data\userdata\ |
Windows UWP | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\ |
See also