Template:Userdata/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (add Nvidia Shield) |
Sundermann (talk | contribs) (Add webOS) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''OSMC''' || {{userdata|OSMC}} | | '''OSMC''' || {{userdata|OSMC}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''webOS''' || {{userdata|webOS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Windows''' || {{userdata|Windows}} | | '''Windows''' || {{userdata|Windows}} |
Revision as of 14:42, 7 April 2024
A central template to generate the path to the Kodi Userdata folder for a given platform.
Usage
{{userdata|PLATFORM}}
Operating system | Userdata Folder |
---|---|
Android | Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/userdata/ (see note) |
iOS/tvOS | /private/var/mobile/Library/Preferences/Kodi/userdata/ |
LibreELEC | /storage/.kodi/userdata/ |
Linux | ~/.kodi/userdata/ |
Mac | /Users/<your_user_name>/Library/Application Support/Kodi/userdata/ |
Nvidia Shield (SMB) | smb://<nvidiashieldurl>/internal/Android/data/org.xbmc.kodi/files/.kodi/userdata |
OSMC | /home/osmc/.kodi/userdata/ |
webOS | /media/developer/apps/usr/palm/applications/org.xbmc.kodi/.kodi/userdata/ |
Windows | %APPDATA%\Kodi\userdata |
Windows Portable | <Install location chosen by you>\portable_data\userdata\ |
Windows UWP | %LOCALAPPDATA%\Packages\XBMCFoundation.Kodi_4n2hpmxwrvr6p\LocalCache\Roaming\Kodi\ |
See also