Template:Download link/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage) |
(Updated for v19) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Google Play || {{Download link|Google Play}} | | Google Play || {{Download link|Google Play}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Huawei App Gallery || {{Download link|Huawei App Gallery}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iOS (64Bit) || {{download link|iOS (64Bit)}} | | iOS (64Bit) || {{download link|iOS (64Bit)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mac || {{download link|Mac}} | | Mac || {{download link|Mac}} | ||
|- | |||
| tvOS || {{download link|tvOS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Windows || {{download link|Windows}} | | Windows || {{download link|Windows}} |
Revision as of 21:56, 19 February 2021
A central template to generate a URL to the current stable build of Kodi for a given platform. You can rename the link title using the typical mediawiki formatting, such as:
[{{download link|Mac}} LINK title here]
creates [ LINK title here]
Usage
{{download link|PLATFORM}}
See also