Databases/TV: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated for v18) |
(Updated for v20) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
The current stable release of {{kodi}} is using the following version of the database: | The current stable release of {{kodi}} is using the following version of the database: | ||
;Kodi | ;Kodi v20 - TV40.db | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iPosition || integer || | |iPosition || integer || | ||
|- | |||
|iLastOpened || bigint unsigned || Epoch time | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
|iUniqueId || integer || | |iUniqueId || integer || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bIsRadio || bool || Is Radio Channel- Y/N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bIsHidden || bool || Hidden Channel? Y/N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bIsUserSetIcon || bool || Has user set channel icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bIsUerSetName || bool || Has user set channel name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bIsLocked || bool || Locked channel? Y/N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sIconPath || varchar(255) || Path to channel logo icon | |sIconPath || varchar(255) || Path to channel logo icon | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
|sChannelName || varchar(64) || Friendly name of channel | |sChannelName || varchar(64) || Friendly name of channel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bIsVirtual || bool || Virtual channel? Y/N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bEPGEnabled || bool || Receive EPG? Y/N | |bEPGEnabled || bool || Receive EPG? Y/N | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|idEPG || integer || | |idEPG || integer || | ||
|- | |||
|bHasArchive || bool || Set true if this channel supports archive | |||
|- | |||
|iClientProviderUid || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|bIsUserSetHidden || bool || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|iSubChannelNumber || integer || Sub-channel number | |iSubChannelNumber || integer || Sub-channel number | ||
|- | |||
|iOrder || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iClientChannelNumber || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iClientSubChannelNumber || integer || | |||
|} | |||
== providers == | |||
Information of channel providers <ref>https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/pull/19395</ref> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="width:130px; text-align:left;" | Column Name | |||
! style="width:100px; text-align:left;" | Data Type | |||
! style="width:400px; text-align:left;" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|idProvider || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iUniqueId || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iClientId || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|sName || varchar(64) || | |||
|- | |||
|iType || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|sIconPath || varchar(255) || | |||
|- | |||
|sCountries || varchar(64) || | |||
|- | |||
|sLanguages || varchar(64) || | |||
|} | |||
== timers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="width:130px; text-align:left;" | Column Name | |||
! style="width:100px; text-align:left;" | Data Type | |||
! style="width:400px; text-align:left;" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|iClientIndex || integer || [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/pull/15467/files See Github] | |||
|- | |||
|iParentClientIndex || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iClientID || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iTimerType || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iState || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|sTitle || varchar(255) || | |||
|- | |||
|iClientChannelUid || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|sSeriesLink || varchar(255) || | |||
|- | |||
|sStartTime || varchar(20) || | |||
|- | |||
|bStartAnyTime || bool || | |||
|- | |||
|sEndTime || varchar(20) || | |||
|- | |||
|bEndAnyTime || bool || | |||
|- | |||
|sFirstDay || varchar(20) || | |||
|- | |||
|iWeekdays || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iEpgUID || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iMarginStart || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iMarginEnd || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|sEpgSearchString || varchar(255) || | |||
|- | |||
|bFullTextEpgSearch || bool || | |||
|- | |||
|iPreventDuplicates || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iPrority || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iLifetime || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iMaxRecordings || integer || | |||
|- | |||
|iRecordingGroup || integer || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 227: | ||
|iCompressCount || integer || | |iCompressCount || integer || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Top}} | {{Top}} | ||
{{updated|20}} | |||
[[Category:PVR]] | [[Category:PVR]] | ||
[[Category:Karellen]] | [[Category:Karellen]] | ||
[[Category:Development]] | [[Category:Development]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:15, 23 January 2023
Kodi Databases
See also: |
---|
Development Userdata |
Databases | TV |
TV#.db
The TV#.db database file contains the information for Live-TV channels.
The current stable release of Kodi is using the following version of the database:
- Kodi v20 - TV40.db
Warning: The databases are critical components of Kodi. We strongly urge that you do not interfere with them, unless you have knowledge and experience with database designs.
channelgroups
Holds the information related to the Channel Groups
Column Name | Data Type | Description |
---|---|---|
idGroup | integer | Primary Key |
blsRadio | bool | Is Radio Group- Y/N |
iGroupType | integer | |
sName | varchar(64) | Name of Channel Group |
iLastWatched | integer | Last time Channel Group watched |
blsHidden | bool | Hidden group? Y/N |
iPosition | integer | |
iLastOpened | bigint unsigned | Epoch time |
channels
Holds the information related to each TV Channel
Column Name | Data Type | Description |
---|---|---|
idChannel | integer | Primary Key |
iUniqueId | integer | |
bIsRadio | bool | Is Radio Channel- Y/N |
bIsHidden | bool | Hidden Channel? Y/N |
bIsUserSetIcon | bool | Has user set channel icon |
bIsUerSetName | bool | Has user set channel name |
bIsLocked | bool | Locked channel? Y/N |
sIconPath | varchar(255) | Path to channel logo icon |
sChannelName | varchar(64) | Friendly name of channel |
bIsVirtual | bool | Virtual channel? Y/N |
bEPGEnabled | bool | Receive EPG? Y/N |
sEPGScraper | varchar(32) | Source of EPG data |
iLastWatched | integer | Last time channel watched using Epoch Time |
iClientId | integer | |
idEPG | integer | |
bHasArchive | bool | Set true if this channel supports archive |
iClientProviderUid | integer | |
bIsUserSetHidden | bool |
clients
Column Name | Data Type | Description |
---|---|---|
idClient | integer | |
iPriority | integer |
map_channelgroups_channels
Links Channels to Channel Groups
Column Name | Data Type | Description |
---|---|---|
idChannel | integer | Channel number from channels table |
idGroup | integer | Group number from channelgroups table |
iChannelNumber | integer | Channel number |
iSubChannelNumber | integer | Sub-channel number |
iOrder | integer | |
iClientChannelNumber | integer | |
iClientSubChannelNumber | integer |
providers
Information of channel providers [1]
Column Name | Data Type | Description |
---|---|---|
idProvider | integer | |
iUniqueId | integer | |
iClientId | integer | |
sName | varchar(64) | |
iType | integer | |
sIconPath | varchar(255) | |
sCountries | varchar(64) | |
sLanguages | varchar(64) |
timers
Column Name | Data Type | Description |
---|---|---|
iClientIndex | integer | See Github |
iParentClientIndex | integer | |
iClientID | integer | |
iTimerType | integer | |
iState | integer | |
sTitle | varchar(255) | |
iClientChannelUid | integer | |
sSeriesLink | varchar(255) | |
sStartTime | varchar(20) | |
bStartAnyTime | bool | |
sEndTime | varchar(20) | |
bEndAnyTime | bool | |
sFirstDay | varchar(20) | |
iWeekdays | integer | |
iEpgUID | integer | |
iMarginStart | integer | |
iMarginEnd | integer | |
sEpgSearchString | varchar(255) | |
bFullTextEpgSearch | bool | |
iPreventDuplicates | integer | |
iPrority | integer | |
iLifetime | integer | |
iMaxRecordings | integer | |
iRecordingGroup | integer |
version
Database details
Column Name | Data Type | Description |
---|---|---|
idVersion | integer | Database version |
iCompressCount | integer |
Return to top |
---|