Archive:Tags available for files: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Ronie (Created page with '{| class="usertable" border="1" |- class="userrow" | class="usercell" | '''Template''' | class="usercell" | '''Function''' |- class="userrow" | class="usercell" | %N | class="use…') |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Template | |||
!Function | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %N | ||
| Track Number | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %S | ||
| Disc Number (this comes from TPOS ID3 tag) | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %A | ||
| Artist | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %B | ||
| Album | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %T | ||
| Title (Song, Movie, or Episode) | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %Z | ||
| TV Show Title | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %G | ||
| Genre | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %Y | ||
| Year (for video this in order: First Aired date, Premiered date, or simple Year) | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %F | ||
| Filename | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %L | ||
| Label (which is not always directly derived from the Filename) | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %D | ||
| Duration | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %I | ||
| Size | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %J | ||
| File Date | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %Q | ||
| File Time | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %R | ||
| Rating | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %C | ||
| Program Count (I think this only used by playlists to show their natural order) | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %K | ||
| Title? (I'm not sure about this one. I need to do some research on when and why its used to get a better idea of how it may be different than %T.) | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %M | ||
| Episode Count (used at the season listing I believe) | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %E | ||
| Episode as a number | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %P | ||
| Episode Production Code | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %H | ||
| Episode in 01x01 format | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %O | ||
| MPAA Rating | |||
|- | |||
|- | | %U | ||
| Movie Studio | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 07:21, 20 September 2011
Template | Function |
---|---|
%N | Track Number |
%S | Disc Number (this comes from TPOS ID3 tag) |
%A | Artist |
%B | Album |
%T | Title (Song, Movie, or Episode) |
%Z | TV Show Title |
%G | Genre |
%Y | Year (for video this in order: First Aired date, Premiered date, or simple Year) |
%F | Filename |
%L | Label (which is not always directly derived from the Filename) |
%D | Duration |
%I | Size |
%J | File Date |
%Q | File Time |
%R | Rating |
%C | Program Count (I think this only used by playlists to show their natural order) |
%K | Title? (I'm not sure about this one. I need to do some research on when and why its used to get a better idea of how it may be different than %T.) |
%M | Episode Count (used at the season listing I believe) |
%E | Episode as a number |
%P | Episode Production Code |
%H | Episode in 01x01 format |
%O | MPAA Rating |
%U | Movie Studio |