Add-on development: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Network2.png|link=Add-on Repositories}} | | width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Network2.png|link=Add-on Repositories}} | ||
| width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Gnome-system-run.svg|link=Add-on Settings}} | | width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Gnome-system-run.svg|link=Add-on Settings}} | ||
|} | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Bug.png|link=HOW-TO:Debug_Python_Scripts_with_Eclipse}} | |||
| width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Python.png|link=Python Development}} | |||
| width="33%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Earth_transfer-128.png|link=PyDocs Api}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- |
Revision as of 10:22, 5 December 2013
Development | Add-on development |
Here you will find all the information you need to start writing Add-ons for XBMC.
We provide tutorials and guides as well as explanations of the structure of Add-ons.