Opening Windows and Dialogs: Difference between revisions
Appearance
>Ronie No edit summary |
>Ronie No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
xbmc.activatewindow(videolibrary,movietitles) | xbmc.activatewindow(videolibrary,movietitles) | ||
''' | ==='''Videolibrary:'''=== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|VideoLibrary ||videodb:// | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Movies ||videodb://1/ | |||
|- | |||
|MovieGenres ||videodb://1/1/ | |||
|- | |||
|MovieTitles ||videodb://1/2/ | |||
|- | |||
|MovieYears ||videodb://1/3/ | |||
|- | |||
|MovieActors ||videodb://1/4/ | |||
|- | |||
|MovieDirectors ||videodb://1/5/ | |||
|- | |||
|MovieStudios ||videodb://1/6/ | |||
|- | |||
|MovieCountries ||videodb://1/7/ | |||
|- | |||
|MovieSets ||videodb://1/8/ | |||
|- | |||
|RecentlyAddedMovies ||videodb://4/ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TvShows ||videodb://2/ | |||
|- | |||
|TvShowGenres ||videodb://5/1/ | |||
|- | |||
|TvShowTitles ||videodb://5/2/ | |||
|- | |||
|TvShowYears ||videodb://5/3/ | |||
|- | |||
|TvShowActors ||videodb://5/4/ | |||
|- | |||
|TvShowStudios ||videodb://5/5/ | |||
|- | |||
|RecentlyAddedEpisodes ||videodb://5/ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MusicVideos ||videodb://3/ | |||
|- | |||
|MusicVideoGenres ||videodb://3/1/ | |||
|- | |||
|MusicVideoTitles ||videodb://3/2/ | |||
|- | |||
|MusicVideoYears ||videodb://3/3/ | |||
|- | |||
|MusicVideoArtists ||videodb://3/4/ | |||
|- | |||
|MusicVideoDirectors ||videodb://3/5/ | |||
|- | |||
|MusicVideoStudios ||videodb://3/6/ | |||
|- | |||
|RecentlyAddedMusicVideos ||videodb://6/ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Playlists |special://videoplaylists/ | |||
|- | |||
|Plugins |plugin://video/ | |||
|} | |||
'''musiclibrary:'''<br> | '''musiclibrary:'''<br> | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 16 May 2010
|
INCOMPLETE: This page or section is incomplete. Please add information or correct uncertain data which is marked with a ? |
You can [Activate a Window] or run a [Built In Function], or specify one of the [Actions].
Below are valid secondary parameters for the applicable Window IDs
Example:
- You want a button in your skin or on your remote taking you directly to the movie listing you let that button do
xbmc.activatewindow(videolibrary,movietitles)
Videolibrary:
| VideoLibrary | videodb:// |
| Movies | videodb://1/ |
| MovieGenres | videodb://1/1/ |
| MovieTitles | videodb://1/2/ |
| MovieYears | videodb://1/3/ |
| MovieActors | videodb://1/4/ |
| MovieDirectors | videodb://1/5/ |
| MovieStudios | videodb://1/6/ |
| MovieCountries | videodb://1/7/ |
| MovieSets | videodb://1/8/ |
| RecentlyAddedMovies | videodb://4/ |
| TvShows | videodb://2/ |
| TvShowGenres | videodb://5/1/ |
| TvShowTitles | videodb://5/2/ |
| TvShowYears | videodb://5/3/ |
| TvShowActors | videodb://5/4/ |
| TvShowStudios | videodb://5/5/ |
| RecentlyAddedEpisodes | videodb://5/ |
| MusicVideos | videodb://3/ |
| MusicVideoGenres | videodb://3/1/ |
| MusicVideoTitles | videodb://3/2/ |
| MusicVideoYears | videodb://3/3/ |
| MusicVideoArtists | videodb://3/4/ |
| MusicVideoDirectors | videodb://3/5/ |
| MusicVideoStudios | videodb://3/6/ |
| RecentlyAddedMusicVideos | videodb://6/ |
| special://videoplaylists/ | |
| plugin://video/ |
musiclibrary:
musiclibrary,musicdb://1/ (music library root)
genres
artists
albums
songs
top100
top100songs
top100albums
recentlyaddedalbums
recentlyplayedalbums
compilations
playlists
years
singles
special://musicplaylists/
plugin://music/
lastfm://
shout://
