Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
3,234 pages and growing.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{huge|'''[[General topics|{{color|black|General topics}}]]'''}} | {{huge|'''[[General topics|{{color|black|General topics}}]]'''}} | ||
{| width="100%" | {| width="100%" | ||
|- valign="top" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Monobook icon.svg|link=First time user}} | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Gnome-emblem-downloads.svg|link=Installing}} | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Go-home-2.svg|link=Home screen and basic controls}} | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Video.svg|link=Videos}} | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Television.svg|link=Live TV}} | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=IYY logo.png|link=Music/Audio}} | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Gnome-emblem-photos.svg|link=Pictures}} | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | | | width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Gnome-media-playback-start.svg|link=Remote controls}} | ||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=Document-properties.png|link=Settings}} | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | {{Main page icon|image=FAQ icon.png|link=FAQs}} | |||
| width="14.3%" align="center" | | |||
| width="14.3%" | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- |
Revision as of 04:41, 27 July 2013
The XBMC Wiki Manual was created to provide collaborative documentation of XBMC Media Center and related topics. Feel free to contribute in any way that you can. If something's missing, add it. If something's jacked up, fix it. Anyone can edit our pages by requesting an account.
For editing help and a list of things you can help us with, see Help:Main page. If you have any questions about editing or access to the XBMC Wiki, please leave a message on the XBMC help forum for website issues, Talk:Main Page, or drop by #xbmc on freenode.