Add-on:Skin Widgets/RecentItems: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Martijn |
>Martijn |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.clearart) || tv show clearart | | RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.clearart) || tv show clearart | ||
|- | |||
| RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.landscape) || tv show landscape | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RecentEpisode.%d.Resume || indicates if it's a partially watched episode (true/false) | | RecentEpisode.%d.Resume || indicates if it's a partially watched episode (true/false) |
Revision as of 21:52, 5 November 2012
RecentItems
Use: Window(Home).Property(*)
Movies
Property: Movies | Description |
---|---|
RecentMovie.%d.Title | movie title |
RecentMovie.%d.Year | year of release |
RecentMovie.%d.Genre | movie genre |
RecentMovie.%d.Studio | movie studio |
RecentMovie.%d.Plot | movie plot |
RecentMovie.%d.PlotOutline | movie plotoutline |
RecentMovie.%d.Tagline | movie tagline |
RecentMovie.%d.Runtime | duration of the movie |
RecentMovie.%d.Rating | movie rating |
RecentMovie.%d.Trailer | movie trailer |
RecentMovie.%d.Art(poster) | movie poster |
RecentMovie.%d.Art(fanart) | movie fanart |
RecentMovie.%d.Art(clearlogo) | movie clearlogo |
RecentMovie.%d.Art(clearart) | movie clearart |
RecentMovie.%d.Art(landscape) | movie 16:9 landscape image |
RecentMovie.%d.Art(banner) | movie banner |
RecentMovie.%d.Art(discart) | movie disc |
RecentMovie.%d.Resume | movie resume true/false |
RecentMovie.%d.PercentPlayed | movie percentage played |
RecentMovie.%d.Watched | movie watched true/false |
RecentMovie.%d.File | movie filename and path |
RecentMovie.%d.Path | movie path |
RecentMovie.%d.VideoCodec | movie codec |
RecentMovie.%d.VideoResolution | movie resolution |
RecentMovie.%d.VideoAspect | movie aspect ratio |
RecentMovie.%d.AudioCodec | movie codec |
RecentMovie.%d.AudioChannels | movie audio channels |
Episodes
Property: Episodes | Description |
---|---|
RecentEpisode.%d.Title | episode title |
RecentEpisode.%d.Episode | episode number |
RecentEpisode.%d.EpisodeNo | season/episode (sxxexx) |
RecentEpisode.%d.Season | season number |
RecentEpisode.%d.Plot | episode plot |
RecentEpisode.%d.TVshowTitle | tv show title |
RecentEpisode.%d.Rating | episode rating |
RecentEpisode.%d.Art(thumb) | episode thumbnail |
RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.fanart) | tv show fanart |
RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.poster) | tv show poster |
RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.banner) | tv show banner |
RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.clearlogo) | tv show clearlogo |
RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.clearart) | tv show clearart |
RecentEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.landscape) | tv show landscape |
RecentEpisode.%d.Resume | indicates if it's a partially watched episode (true/false) |
RecentEpisode.%d.PercentPlayed | percentage played |
RecentEpisode.%d.File | episode filename and path |
RecentEpisode.%d.Path | TV show path |
RecentEpisode.%d.VideoCodec | episode video codec |
RecentEpisode.%d.VideoResolution | episode resolution |
RecentEpisode.%d.VideoAspect | episode aspect ratio |
RecentEpisode.%d.AdioCodec | episode audio codec |
RecentEpisode.%d.AudioChannels | episode audio channels |
MusicVideo
Property: MusicVideo | Description |
---|---|
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Title | video name |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Artist | artist name |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Year | release year |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Plot | video plot |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Genre | video genre |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Runtime | runtime |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Thumb | video thumb |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Fanart | video fanart |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.File | video path + file |
RecentMusicVideo.%d.Path | video path |
Albums
Property: Albums | Description |
---|---|
RecentAlbum.%d.Title | name of the album |
RecentAlbum.%d.Artist | album artist |
RecentAlbum.%d.Genre | album genre |
RecentAlbum.%d.Year | year of release |
RecentAlbum.%d.RecordLabel | recordlabel |
RecentAlbum.%d.Description | album description |
RecentAlbum.%d.Rating | rating of the album |
RecentAlbum.%d.Thumb | album thumbnail |
RecentAlbum.%d.Fanart | artist fanart |
RecentAlbum.%d.Play | can be used to play the album |
Play or open
Code example to play album:
<onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(RecentAlbum.%d.Play)]</onclick>