Unofficial add-on repositories: Difference between revisions
Rob webset (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{warning|{{big|Only download content/apps/add-ons from sources you trust, and at your own risk. This list is maintained by the community and is not an endorsement of those add-ons.}} {{small|''[[Kodi:General disclaimer|Disclaimer]]''}} }} | {{warning|{{big|Only download content/apps/add-ons from sources you trust, and at your own risk. This list is maintained by the community and is not an endorsement of those add-ons.}} {{small|''[[Kodi:General disclaimer|Disclaimer]]''}} }} | ||
Kodi includes an interface to browse | |||
<section begin="intro" />Kodi includes an interface to browse other repositories for add-ons that are not part of the Official Kodi Repository. A listing of unofficial repositories is available below. | |||
'''''Note:''''' The listing here is provided as a convenience and {{kodi}} does not warrant suitability of a repository or its add-ons. Although an initial check was conducted for inclusion into this list, over time the contents of a repository may have changed. The page is not actively patrolled, but action will be taken immediately once notification is received of breaches to our rules. Conduct your own checks to confirm the add-ons are appropriate.<section end="intro" /> | |||
== Information for add-on developers == | == Information for add-on developers == | ||
Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://github.com/xbmc-adult/xbmc-adult/raw/ghmaster/repository.xbmcadult/repository.xbmcadult-1.0.6.zip repository.xbmcadult-1.0.6.zip ] | |[https://github.com/xbmc-adult/xbmc-adult/raw/ghmaster/repository.xbmcadult/repository.xbmcadult-1.0.6.zip repository.xbmcadult-1.0.6.zip ] | ||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/e/e9/Adult_xbmc.png] | |[http://kodi.wiki/images/e/e9/Adult_xbmc.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/antigenx/xbmc-repo-agx agx's repo] | |[https://github.com/antigenx/xbmc-repo-agx agx's repo] | ||
Line 46: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://github.com/antigenx/xbmc-repo-agx/raw/master/repository.xbmc-repo-agx/repository.xbmc-repo-agx-1.0.3.zip repository.xbmc-repo-agx-1.0.3.zip] | |[https://github.com/antigenx/xbmc-repo-agx/raw/master/repository.xbmc-repo-agx/repository.xbmc-repo-agx-1.0.3.zip repository.xbmc-repo-agx-1.0.3.zip] | ||
|[https://github.com/antigenx/xbmc-repo-agx/raw/master/repository.xbmc-repo-agx/icon.png] | |[https://github.com/antigenx/xbmc-repo-agx/raw/master/repository.xbmc-repo-agx/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/hadynz/repository.arabic.xbmc-addons Arabic XBMC Addons Repository] | |[https://github.com/hadynz/repository.arabic.xbmc-addons Arabic XBMC Addons Repository] | ||
Line 68: | Line 59: | ||
|XSqueeze - Squeezebox controller/player for XBMC | |XSqueeze - Squeezebox controller/player for XBMC | ||
|Bossanova808 | |Bossanova808 | ||
|[https://github.com/bossanova808/repository.bossanova808/raw/master/repository-downloads/repository.bossanova808/repository.bossanova808-0. | |[https://github.com/bossanova808/repository.bossanova808/raw/master/repository-downloads/repository.bossanova808/repository.bossanova808-0.2.0.zip repository.bossanova808.zip] | ||
|[https://raw2.github.com/bossanova808/repository.bossanova808/master/repository-downloads/repository.bossanova808/icon.png] | |[https://raw2.github.com/bossanova808/repository.bossanova808/master/repository-downloads/repository.bossanova808/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-catchuptv-au/ CatchUpTV AU Plugins] | |[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-catchuptv-au/ CatchUpTV AU Plugins] | ||
Line 86: | Line 71: | ||
|Add-on for browsing websites with a remote control | |Add-on for browsing websites with a remote control | ||
|[[User:ChadParry|ChadParry]] | |[[User:ChadParry|ChadParry]] | ||
|[http://chad.parry.org/software/kodi/repository.chad.parry.org/repository.chad.parry.org- | |[http://chad.parry.org/software/kodi/repository.chad.parry.org/repository.chad.parry.org-3.0.0.zip repository.chad.parry.org-3.0.0.zip] | ||
|[http://chad.parry.org/software/kodi/plugin.program.remote.control.browser/icon.png] | |[http://chad.parry.org/software/kodi/plugin.program.remote.control.browser/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/dmd-xbmc/ DMD-XBMC Add-ons] | |[http://code.google.com/p/dmd-xbmc/ DMD-XBMC Add-ons] | ||
Line 104: | Line 83: | ||
|Get updates and follow development of the Rapier skin and other add-ons for XBMC/Kodi. | |Get updates and follow development of the Rapier skin and other add-ons for XBMC/Kodi. | ||
|Gade | |Gade | ||
|[https://github.com/gade01/repository.gade/raw/master/ | |[https://github.com/gade01/repository.gade/raw/master/leia/repository.gade/repository.gade-2.1.1.zip repository.gade.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/gade01/repository.gade/master/icon.png] | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/gade01/repository.gade/master/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/xbmc-now/japanese-xbmc-addons Japanese XBMC Addons] | |[https://github.com/xbmc-now/japanese-xbmc-addons Japanese XBMC Addons] | ||
Line 125: | Line 92: | ||
|[https://raw.github.com/xbmc-now/japanese-xbmc-addons/master/repo/repository.japanese/icon.png] | |[https://raw.github.com/xbmc-now/japanese-xbmc-addons/master/repo/repository.japanese/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://gitlab.com/jeroenpardon/repository.jeroen Jeroen's Repository] | ||
| | |Beta versions of the Grid and reFocus skins | ||
|Jeroen | |Jeroen | ||
|[https:// | |[https://gitlab.com/jeroenpardon/repository.jeroen/raw/master/repository.jeroen/repository.jeroen-1.0.0.zip repository.jeroen] | ||
|[ | |[https://gitlab.com/jeroenpardon/repository.jeroen/raw/master/repository.jeroen/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/ | |[https://github.com/kodinerds/repo/ Kodinerds Add-ons] | ||
| | |General Addons, Skins, mostly german content | ||
| | |Kodinerds | ||
|[https:// | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/kodinerds/repo/master/repository.kodinerds.zip repository.kodinerds.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/ | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/kodinerds/repo/master/repository.kodinerds/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-korea-addons/ Korean Add-ons] | |[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-korea-addons/ Korean Add-ons] | ||
Line 142: | Line 109: | ||
|[http://xbmc-korea-addons.googlecode.com/files/repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip] | |[http://xbmc-korea-addons.googlecode.com/files/repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip] | ||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/a/ac/Korean_Add-ons.png] | |[http://kodi.wiki/images/a/ac/Korean_Add-ons.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/mviktor/plugin.video.macedoniaondemand/blob/master/README.md Macedonia On Demand Repository] | |[https://github.com/mviktor/plugin.video.macedoniaondemand/blob/master/README.md Macedonia On Demand Repository] | ||
Line 171: | Line 120: | ||
|membrane | |membrane | ||
|[http://membrane-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip] | |[http://membrane-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 184: | Line 127: | ||
|[http://www.mindmade.org/files/repository.mindmade.zip repository.mindmade.zip] | |[http://www.mindmade.org/files/repository.mindmade.zip repository.mindmade.zip] | ||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/6/6a/Mindmade_Add-ons.png] | |[http://kodi.wiki/images/6/6a/Mindmade_Add-ons.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/queeup/ Queeup Add-ons] | |[https://github.com/queeup/ Queeup Add-ons] | ||
Line 244: | Line 139: | ||
|[http://www.pcuf.fi/~rasjani/xbmc-rasjanisrepo/repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc/repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc-1.0.0.zip repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc-1.0.0.zip] | |[http://www.pcuf.fi/~rasjani/xbmc-rasjanisrepo/repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc/repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc-1.0.0.zip repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc-1.0.0.zip] | ||
|[http://www.pcuf.fi/~rasjani/xbmc-rasjanisrepo/repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc/icon.png] | |[http://www.pcuf.fi/~rasjani/xbmc-rasjanisrepo/repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/ruuks-repo/ ruuk's repo] | |[http://code.google.com/p/ruuks-repo/ ruuk's repo] | ||
Line 286: | Line 163: | ||
|[https://github.com/downloads/ScudLee/scudlee-xbmc-addons/repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip] | |[https://github.com/downloads/ScudLee/scudlee-xbmc-addons/repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.github.com/ScudLee/scudlee-xbmc-addons/master/repository.scudlee/icon.png] | |[https://raw.github.com/ScudLee/scudlee-xbmc-addons/master/repository.scudlee/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/ teeedubb Add-ons] | |[https://github.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/ teeedubb Add-ons] | ||
Line 335: | Line 169: | ||
|[https://github.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/raw/master/repository.teeedubb/repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip] | |[https://github.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/raw/master/repository.teeedubb/repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/master/repository.teeedubb/icon.png] | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/master/repository.teeedubb/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bitbucket.org/Opvolger/plugin.video.uzg Uitzendinggemist (NPO)] | |[https://bitbucket.org/Opvolger/plugin.video.uzg Uitzendinggemist (NPO)] | ||
Line 347: | Line 174: | ||
|Opvolger | |Opvolger | ||
|[https://bitbucket.org/Opvolger/plugin.video.uzg/downloads/plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip] | |[https://bitbucket.org/Opvolger/plugin.video.uzg/downloads/plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 360: | Line 181: | ||
|[https://github.com/diegofn/wiiego-xbmc-addons/raw/master/repo/repository.wiiego/repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip] | |[https://github.com/diegofn/wiiego-xbmc-addons/raw/master/repo/repository.wiiego/repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/diegofn/wiiego-xbmc-addons/master/repo/repository.wiiego/icon.png] | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/diegofn/wiiego-xbmc-addons/master/repo/repository.wiiego/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/Xycl Xycl Add-ons] | |[https://github.com/Xycl Xycl Add-ons] | ||
Line 396: | Line 205: | ||
!Installable ZIP | !Installable ZIP | ||
!Icons | !Icons | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/aussieaddons/repo Aussie Add-ons] | |||
|Add-ons for Australian Free To Air TV and Foxtel Accounts. '''Due to DMCA Takedown Notice, no longer supported''' | |||
See: http://aussieaddons.com/ | |||
|Aussie Add-ons | |||
|https://github.com/aussieaddons/repo | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-repo-balinus/ Balinus Repo] | |[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-repo-balinus/ Balinus Repo] | ||
Line 402: | Line 218: | ||
|[http://xbmc-repo-balinus.googlecode.com/files/xbmc-repo-balinus.zip xbmc-repo-balinus-1.0.0.zip] | |[http://xbmc-repo-balinus.googlecode.com/files/xbmc-repo-balinus.zip xbmc-repo-balinus-1.0.0.zip] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/BlueCop/BlueCop-XBMC-Plugins Bluecop's Repo] | |[https://github.com/BlueCop/BlueCop-XBMC-Plugins Bluecop's Repo] | ||
Line 415: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/ | |[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-czech/ Czech Add-ons] | ||
| | |Add-ons for Czech users | ||
| | |Tomas.zemres | ||
|[http:// | |[http://xbmc-czech.googlecode.com/files/repository.xbmc-czech.sf.net-0.1.zip repository.xbmc-czech.sf.net-1.0.zip] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/izexbmcaddons/ iZE Add-ons] | |[http://code.google.com/p/izexbmcaddons/ iZE Add-ons] | ||
Line 426: | Line 235: | ||
|[http://izexbmcaddons.googlecode.com/files/repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip] | |[http://izexbmcaddons.googlecode.com/files/repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip] | ||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/b/b7/IZE_Add-ons.png] | |[http://kodi.wiki/images/b/b7/IZE_Add-ons.png] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://code.google.com/p/hybrid-development-repo/ Hybrid Development Repo] | |||
|Hosts the test builds of the skins Hybrid, Confluence Vertical and Confluence Customizable Mod. | |||
|Mudislander | |||
|[https://hybrid-development-repo.googlecode.com/files/xbmc.repo.hybrid-1.0.0.zip xbmc.repo.hybrid-1.0.0.zip] | |||
|[http://www.brucesplace.me.uk/hybridscreenshots/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/Karrade/xbmc-repo Karrade's Addons] | |||
|Home of TV Promos | |||
|Karrade | |||
|[https://github.com/Karrade/xbmc-repo/raw/master/repo/repository.karrade/repository.karrade.zip repository.karrade.zip] | |||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/Karrade/xbmc-repo/master/repo/repository.karrade/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/kuruoujou/kuroshi-xbmc-repo/ Kuroshi's XBMC Repository] | |||
|Home of XBMAL and (maybe) others | |||
|Kuroshi | |||
|[http://ramblingahoge.net/kuroshi-xbmc-repo/repository.kuroshi/repository.kuroshi-2.0.0.zip repository.kuroshi-2.0.0.zip] | |||
|[http://ramblingahoge.net/kuroshi-xbmc-repo/repository.kuroshi/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://github.com/lucifurious/xbmc-webinterface.diablo/ Lucifurious Repo] | |||
|Web Interface Repository (My custom and standard) | |||
|Lucifurious | |||
|(Coming Soon!) | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/e/e5/Luxeria_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/luxeria-repository/ Luxeria Add-ons] | |||
|General add-ons including dvd and bluray ripper | |||
|Linuxluemmel | |||
|[http://luxeria-repository.googlecode.com/files/repository.luxeria.zip repository.luxeria.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/e/e5/Luxeria_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-addon-repository/ Maruchan's Add-ons] | |||
|General add-ons | |||
|Orokara | |||
|[http://xbmc-addon-repository.googlecode.com/files/repository.unofficial.addons.zip repository.unofficial.addons.zip] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/merlink01/KodiPlugins Merlink's Addons] | |||
|Various Addons: MVG/MVV Munich, ZFS Checker... | |||
|merlink | |||
|[https://github.com/merlink01/KodiPlugins/raw/master/releases/repository.merlink.kodi-addons/repository.merlink.kodi-addons-0.0.3.zip repository.merlink.kodi-addons.zip] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/mossy-xbmc-repo/ Mossy's Frodo repo] | |||
|Irish TV Player and 4oD (working update of Nibor's version) | |||
|Mossy | |||
|[http://mossy-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/git/release/repository.mossy/repository.mossy.zip repository.mossy.zip] | |||
|[http://mossy-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/git/release/repository.mossy/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/sparetime/ Nixa's Add-ons] | |||
|General video add-ons | |||
|Nixa | |||
|[http://sparetime.googlecode.com/files/repository.googlecode.sparetime.zip repository.googlecode.sparetime.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/c/c8/AJ_Video_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://killdash9.github.com/xbmc-parental-controls/ Parental Controls Add-on] | |||
|A self-updating parental controls addon. | |||
|killdash9 | |||
|[https://github.com/downloads/killdash9/xbmc-parental-controls/script.video.parentalcontrols-1.5.3.zip script.video.parentalcontrols-1.5.3.zip] | |||
|[https://raw.github.com/killdash9/xbmc-parental-controls/master/script.video.parentalcontrols/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/hippojay/repository.plexbmc.addons PleXBMC Add-ons Repository] | |||
|Plex integration for XBMC | |||
|hippojay, pecinko, magnesium, wickning1 | |||
|[http://hippojay.github.io/repository.plexbmc.addons/download/repository.plexbmc.addons/repository.plexbmc.addons-3.0.0.zip repository.plexbmc.addons-3.0.0.zip] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/TsUPeR/xbmc-repo Popeye's Repo] | |||
|Addons for streaming video files via Usenet connections, addons include Pneumatic and Newznab | |||
|Popeye | |||
|[https://raw.github.com/TsUPeR/xbmc-repo/master/repo/repository.popeye/repository.popeye-1.0.1.zip repository.popeye-1.0.1.zip] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/vikjon0 QF Add-ons] | |||
|Add-ons for XBMC-Live and Linux | |||
|Vikjon0 | |||
|[https://github.com/vikjon0/qf-xbmc-addons/raw/master/repo/repository.qf.addons/repository.qf.addons-1.0.1.zip repository.qf.addons-1.0.1.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/c/cf/QF_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/sd-xbmc/ SD XBMC Repository] | |||
|Add-ons for Polish users | |||
|Plesken | |||
|[http://sd-xbmc.googlecode.com/files/repository.sd-xbmc.org-1.0.1.zip repository.sd-xbmc.org-1.0.1.zip] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/seppius-xbmc-repo/ Seppius RU Add-ons] | |||
|Add-ons for Russian users | |||
|Seppius | |||
|[http://seppius-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.seppius.zip repository.seppius.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/b/b2/Seppius_RU_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/sickbeard-xbmc/ Sickbeard integration into XBMC] | |||
|Repository for downloading the Sickbeard XBMC plugin | |||
|Zach Moore | |||
|[http://sickbeard-xbmc.googlecode.com/files/repository.sickbeard.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.sickbeard.xbmc-plugins.zip] | |||
|[http://i.imgur.com/ogZWC.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/smuto/ smuto Repository] | |||
|Add-ons for Polish users | |||
|smuto | |||
|[http://smuto.googlecode.com/files/repository.smuto-1.2.1.zip repository.smuto-1.2.1.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/1/1e/Smuto.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/plugin/ stacked Add-on Repository] | |||
|Video Add-ons: PBS, Revision3, TMZ, G4TV, ESPN Video, NBA Video, and Trailer Addict | |||
|stacked | |||
|[http://plugin.googlecode.com/files/repository.stacked.xbmc.addons.zip repository.stacked.xbmc.addons.zip] | |||
|[http://plugin.googlecode.com/git/icon.png] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/repothn/ THN's Addons] | |[http://code.google.com/p/repothn/ THN's Addons] | ||
Line 439: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/ | |[http://code.google.com/p/turkishxbmcscraper/ Turkish Add-ons] | ||
| | |Add-ons & Scraper for Turkish users | ||
| | |Drascom | ||
|[http://xbmc- | |[http://turkishxbmcscraper.googlecode.com/files/repository.drascom.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.drascom.xbmc-plugins.zip] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://code.google.com/p/urlxl-repo/ urlXL XBMC Addon Repo] | |||
|Cruncyroll Takeout Addon + Dependencies | |||
|Yoshi of the Wire | |||
|[https://urlxl-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.urlXL.zip repository.urlXL.zip] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/ | |[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-doplnky/ XBMC Doplnky] | ||
| | |Video addons for czech and slovak users | ||
| | | lzoubek | ||
|[http:// | |[http://xbmc-doplnky.googlecode.com/files/repository.xbmc.doplnky-1.0.3.zip repository.xbmc.doplnky-1.0.3.zip] | ||
|[ | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/lzoubek/xbmc-doplnky/master/repository.xbmc.doplnky/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 9 September 2019
Development | Add-on development | Add-on repositories | Unofficial add-on repositories |
- See also: Category:Add-ons not in the Kodi.tv repo
Only download content/apps/add-ons from sources you trust, and at your own risk. This list is maintained by the community and is not an endorsement of those add-ons. Disclaimer |
Kodi includes an interface to browse other repositories for add-ons that are not part of the Official Kodi Repository. A listing of unofficial repositories is available below.
Note: The listing here is provided as a convenience and Kodi does not warrant suitability of a repository or its add-ons. Although an initial check was conducted for inclusion into this list, over time the contents of a repository may have changed. The page is not actively patrolled, but action will be taken immediately once notification is received of breaches to our rules. Conduct your own checks to confirm the add-ons are appropriate.
Information for add-on developers
- Consider applying to have your add-on included in Official add-on repository
- If it does not meet the required conditions, consider contacting an owner of an existing unofficial repository and ask if they would be happy to let you distribute your add-on from there.
- You can also create your own repository. See HOW-TO:Create a repository for add-ons or Add-on repositories, and then add it to the table below for it to show up in the Repositories Installer Add-on.
How to install additional add-on repositories
You can install an individual repository using these instructions: HOW-TO:Install add-ons from zip files
To access the contents of the newly installed repository browse to System > Add-ons > Install from repository.
Unofficial repositories
Note:
- The forum rules on piracy content applies to the wiki as well!
- When adding to the table, try to keep the description as short and accurate as possible.
- Also please try to keep it alphabetically organized according to the name column.
Name | Description | Owner | Installable ZIP | Icons |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adult Add-ons | The definitive source for adult oriented add-ons | Xbmc-Adult | repository.xbmcadult-1.0.6.zip | [1] |
agx's repo | Addons by agx, Adult/Gay | agx | repository.xbmc-repo-agx-1.0.3.zip | [2] |
Arabic XBMC Addons Repository | Arabic XBMC addon plugins and repository | hadynz | repository.arabic.xbmc-addons.zip | |
Brazilian Repo | Add-ons for Brazilian users | vitorhirota | repository.brazilian.xbmc-addons-1.0.0.zip | |
Bossanova808's Repo | XSqueeze - Squeezebox controller/player for XBMC | Bossanova808 | repository.bossanova808.zip | [3] |
CatchUpTV AU Plugins | Catch-up TV and other Australian-specific content add-ons | AndyBZ | repository.googlecode.xbmc-catchuptv-au-1.3.zip | [4] |
Chad Parry's Repository | Add-on for browsing websites with a remote control | ChadParry | repository.chad.parry.org-3.0.0.zip | [5] |
DMD-XBMC Add-ons | Czech and Slovak TV Archive addons | derby00 | repository.dmd-xbmcv2.googlecode.com.zip | |
Gade's Add-on Repository | Get updates and follow development of the Rapier skin and other add-ons for XBMC/Kodi. | Gade | repository.gade.zip | [6] |
Japanese XBMC Addons | Download and install Japanese addons | xbmc_now | repository.japanese.zip | [7] |
Jeroen's Repository | Beta versions of the Grid and reFocus skins | Jeroen | repository.jeroen | [8] |
Kodinerds Add-ons | General Addons, Skins, mostly german content | Kodinerds | repository.kodinerds.zip | [9] |
Korean Add-ons | Add-ons for Korean users | Xbmc Korea | repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip | [10] |
Macedonia On Demand Repository | Macedonia on Demand - addon for Macedonian, Croatian, Serbian users | mviktor | mviktor.kodi-plugins.zip | |
membrane's repository | Various video and music streaming addons | membrane | repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip | |
Mindmade Add-ons | Add-ons from mindmade.org including Swiss specific | Andreas Wetzel | repository.mindmade.zip | [11] |
Queeup Add-ons | General add-ons | Queeup | repository.queeup-2.0.2.zip | [12] |
Rasjani's Repo | Finnish & English addons | rasjani | repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc-1.0.0.zip | [13] |
ruuk's repo | Latest versions of Forum Browser, flickr, Facebook Media, WebViewer, Plugin Slideshow Screensaver, X-Note (Evernote), ShareSocial etc... | ruuk | ruuk.addon.repository-1.0.0.zip | [14] |
Salvo 5.0 add-on | The best Live and onDemand FREE and INDEPENDENT ITALIAN WebTV - Salvo5puntozero.tv | Seriel | repositoy.seriel-1.0.0.zip | [15] |
Sastatv Repository | Live streams and OnDemand media from all over subcontinent | Sastatv | repository.sasatv.addons.zip | [16] |
ScudLee's Add-on Repository | AniDB.net scraper mods | ScudLee | repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip | [17] |
teeedubb Add-ons | Add-ons by teeedubb - Steam Launcher, Music Party Mode, and others | teeedubb | repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip | [18] |
Uitzendinggemist (NPO) | Watch Uitzendinggemist (NPO) videos (dutch) | Opvolger | plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip | |
Wiiego Add-ons | Add-ons as Terra Sonora Audio Service (Listen music for free) | Wiiego | repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip | [19] |
Xycl Add-ons | Amazon.de Prime Instant Video, WDR Rockpalast concerts, My Pictures Database and ListenLive.eu | Xycl | repository.xycl.addons.zip | [20] |
Outdated Unofficial repositories
These repositories have not been updated in a long period of time so might contain broken add-ons.
Note:
- The forum rules on piracy content applies to the wiki as well!
- When adding to the table, try to keep the description as short and accurate as possible.
- Also please try to keep it alphabetically organized according to the name column.
Name | Description | Owner | Installable ZIP | Icons |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aussie Add-ons | Add-ons for Australian Free To Air TV and Foxtel Accounts. Due to DMCA Takedown Notice, no longer supported | Aussie Add-ons | https://github.com/aussieaddons/repo | |
Balinus Repo | Host of the Shade skin for Eden | Balinus | xbmc-repo-balinus-1.0.0.zip | |
Bluecop's Repo | Misc video add-ons that BlueCop is updating | BlueCop | repository.bluecop.xbmc-plugins.zip | |
Czech Add-ons | Add-ons for Czech users | Tomas.zemres | repository.xbmc-czech.sf.net-1.0.zip | |
iZE Add-ons | General add-ons | iZE | repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip | [21] |
Hybrid Development Repo | Hosts the test builds of the skins Hybrid, Confluence Vertical and Confluence Customizable Mod. | Mudislander | xbmc.repo.hybrid-1.0.0.zip | [22] |
Karrade's Addons | Home of TV Promos | Karrade | repository.karrade.zip | [23] |
Kuroshi's XBMC Repository | Home of XBMAL and (maybe) others | Kuroshi | repository.kuroshi-2.0.0.zip | [24] |
Lucifurious Repo | Web Interface Repository (My custom and standard) | Lucifurious | (Coming Soon!) | [25] |
Luxeria Add-ons | General add-ons including dvd and bluray ripper | Linuxluemmel | repository.luxeria.zip | [26] |
Maruchan's Add-ons | General add-ons | Orokara | repository.unofficial.addons.zip | |
Merlink's Addons | Various Addons: MVG/MVV Munich, ZFS Checker... | merlink | repository.merlink.kodi-addons.zip | |
Mossy's Frodo repo | Irish TV Player and 4oD (working update of Nibor's version) | Mossy | repository.mossy.zip | [27] |
Nixa's Add-ons | General video add-ons | Nixa | repository.googlecode.sparetime.zip | [28] |
Parental Controls Add-on | A self-updating parental controls addon. | killdash9 | script.video.parentalcontrols-1.5.3.zip | [29] |
PleXBMC Add-ons Repository | Plex integration for XBMC | hippojay, pecinko, magnesium, wickning1 | repository.plexbmc.addons-3.0.0.zip | |
Popeye's Repo | Addons for streaming video files via Usenet connections, addons include Pneumatic and Newznab | Popeye | repository.popeye-1.0.1.zip | |
QF Add-ons | Add-ons for XBMC-Live and Linux | Vikjon0 | repository.qf.addons-1.0.1.zip | [30] |
SD XBMC Repository | Add-ons for Polish users | Plesken | repository.sd-xbmc.org-1.0.1.zip | |
Seppius RU Add-ons | Add-ons for Russian users | Seppius | repository.seppius.zip | [31] |
Sickbeard integration into XBMC | Repository for downloading the Sickbeard XBMC plugin | Zach Moore | repository.sickbeard.xbmc-plugins.zip | [32] |
smuto Repository | Add-ons for Polish users | smuto | repository.smuto-1.2.1.zip | [33] |
stacked Add-on Repository | Video Add-ons: PBS, Revision3, TMZ, G4TV, ESPN Video, NBA Video, and Trailer Addict | stacked | repository.stacked.xbmc.addons.zip | [34] |
THN's Addons | Addons by THN | THN | repository.googlecode.repothn.zip | |
t0mm0 Addons | Addons by t0mm0 | t0mm0 | repository.t0mm0-1.0.3.zip | |
Turkish Add-ons | Add-ons & Scraper for Turkish users | Drascom | repository.drascom.xbmc-plugins.zip | |
urlXL XBMC Addon Repo | Cruncyroll Takeout Addon + Dependencies | Yoshi of the Wire | repository.urlXL.zip | |
XBMC Doplnky | Video addons for czech and slovak users | lzoubek | repository.xbmc.doplnky-1.0.3.zip | [35] |