Template:Superimpose: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (+de) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="position: relative;"><div class | <div style="position: relative;"> | ||
<div class="hiddenStructure" style="position: absolute; left: 30px; top: 154px; padding: 0;">[[Image:Locator_Dot.gif|8px|aaa]]</div> | |||
[[Image:US_Locator_Blank.svg|288px|bbb]]</div><noinclude> | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
{| class="infobox" style="width: 300px; font-size: 90%;" | |||
! colspan="2" style="font-size: larger;" | Denali National Park and Preserve | |||
|- class="hiddenStructureII" style="text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan="2" {{Infobox protected area/IUCN II}} | |||
|- classUS_Locator_Blank.svg="hiddenStructure" | |||
| colspan="2" style="line-height: 1.2;" | <div style="border: 1px solid #CCC;">{{Superimpose| base = US_Locator_Blank.svg | |||
| base_width = 288px | |||
| base_caption = | |||
| float = Locator_Dot.gif | |||
| float_width = 8px | |||
| float_caption = Denali National Park and Preserve | |||
| x = 30 | |||
| y = 154 | |||
}}</div> <center></center> | |||
|- class[[Alaska]], [[United States|USA]]="hiddenStructure" style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Location:''' | |||
| [[Alaska]], [[United States|USA]] | |||
|- class[[Healy, Alaska|Healy, AK]]="hiddenStructure" style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Nearest city:''' | |||
| [[Healy, Alaska|Healy, AK]] | |||
|- class63="hiddenStructure" style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Coordinates:''' | |||
| {{Coor dms|63|20|0|N|150|30|0|W|}} | |||
|- class6,075,106.73 acres <br /> (24,585.1 km²)="hiddenStructure" style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Area:''' | |||
| 6,075,106.73 acres <br /> (24,585.1 km²) | |||
|- class[[February 26]], [[1917]]="hiddenStructure" style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| '''Established:''' | |||
| [[February 26]], [[1917]] | |||
|- class404,236="hiddenStructure" style="vertical-align: top" | |||
| '''Visitation:''' | |||
| 404,236 (in 2004) | |||
|- class[[National Park Service]]="hiddenStructure" style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| style="white-space: nowrap;" | '''Governing body:''' | |||
| [[National Park Service]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:23, 24 May 2006
Denali National Park and Preserve | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
colspan="2" Template:Infobox protected area/IUCN II | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Location: | Alaska, USA | |||||||||||||||||||
Nearest city: | Healy, AK | |||||||||||||||||||
Coordinates: | Template:Coor dms | |||||||||||||||||||
Area: | 6,075,106.73 acres (24,585.1 km²) | |||||||||||||||||||
Established: | February 26, 1917 | |||||||||||||||||||
Visitation: | 404,236 (in 2004) | |||||||||||||||||||
Governing body: | National Park Service |