Template:Legendav: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (UNiversal moved page Template:Legendaeav to Template:Legendav: a=audio v=video) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:{|class="prettytable" style="text-align: center; color: black;" | :{|class="prettytable" style="text-align: center; color: black;" | ||
!colspan=" | ! colspan="17" style="background-color:#F1F1F1;"|'''Legend - Templates - Formatting''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#EAD1FF;" | '''General use indicator''' | ||
| | | colspan="1" style="background-color:#E5FF97;" | '''Decode indicator''' | ||
| | ! colspan="7" style="background-color:#B8D0FF;" | '''HTPC H/W Codename lookup''' | ||
| | ! colspan="4" style="background-color:#FFE5CC;" | '''External equipment''' | ||
! colspan=" | |||
! ''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{yes}} | ||
| | | {{no}} | ||
| | | {{NA}} | ||
| | | {{wip}} | ||
| | | {{?}} | ||
| ''' cpu - vpu - gpu ''' | |||
|<nowiki>'''HDMI'''</nowiki> | | rowspan="2" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comparison_of_AMD_graphics_processing_units See: <br/>ATI] | ||
|<nowiki>'''Optical'''</nowiki> | | rowspan="2" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comparison_of_Nvidia_graphics_processing_units See: <br/>Nvidia] | ||
|<nowiki>'''Analog'''</nowiki> | | rowspan="2" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comparison_of_Intel_graphics_processing_units See: <br/>Intel] | ||
|<nowiki>'''TV/ | | rowspan="2" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Allwinner_Technology See: <br/>allwinner] | ||
| rowspan="2" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.MX#i.MX6x_series See: <br/>Freescale] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ARM_architecture See: <br/>ARM] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comparison_of_Android_devices See: <br/>Android] | |||
! colspan="4" style="background-color:#FFE5CC;" | '''Plug - Receiver - TV / models''' | |||
|- | |||
| <nowiki>{{yes}}</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>{{no}}</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>{{NA}}</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>{{wip}}</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>{{?}}</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>''' cpu - vpu - gpu '''</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>'''HDMI'''</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>'''Optical'''</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>'''Analog'''</nowiki> | |||
| <nowiki>'''TV - AVR / Model'''</nowiki> | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:30, 27 March 2014
Legend - Templates - Formatting General use indicator Decode indicator HTPC H/W Codename lookup External equipment Yes No N/A w.i.p. ? cpu - vpu - gpu See:
ATISee:
NvidiaSee:
IntelSee:
allwinnerSee:
FreescaleSee:
ARMSee:
AndroidPlug - Receiver - TV / models {{yes}} {{no}} {{NA}} {{wip}} {{?}} ''' cpu - vpu - gpu ''' '''HDMI''' '''Optical''' '''Analog''' '''TV - AVR / Model'''