PVR recording software: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| Receives_DTMB= ? | | Receives_DTMB= ? | ||
| Receives_IPTV=yes | | Receives_IPTV=yes | ||
| Features_TimeShift=? | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{backend table | |||
| Name=VDR | |||
| Page_Link=PVR/VDR | |||
| Backend_Linux=yes | |||
| Backend_Mac=no | |||
| Backend_Windows=no | |||
| Backend_R-Pi=yes | |||
| Backend_MISC= | |||
| Frontend_Android=? | |||
| Frontend_iOS=yes | |||
| Frontend_Linux=yes | |||
| Frontend_Mac=yes | |||
| Frontend_Windows=yes | |||
| Frontend_R-Pi=? | |||
| Receives_DVB=yes | |||
| Receives_ATSC_QAM=? | |||
| Receives_ISDB= ? | |||
| Receives_DTMB= ? | |||
| Receives_IPTV=? | |||
| Features_TimeShift=? | | Features_TimeShift=? | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 10:30, 24 October 2012
I want to run my PVR backend server on...
You can run the PVR backend server on one of your existing XBMC installs, or on its own.
Linux
Name | DVB | ATSC / QAM | ISDB | DTMB | CableCard (US) | IPTV | Recording | TimeShift | Radio |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tvheadend | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
VDR | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
MythTV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
VUPlus | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Mac OS X
Name | DVB | ATSC / QAM | ISDB | DTMB | CableCard (US) | IPTV | Recording | TimeShift | Radio |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MythTV | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Windows
Name | DVB | ATSC / QAM | ISDB | DTMB | CableCard (US) | IPTV | Recording | TimeShift | Radio |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
For The Record | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
MediaPortal | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
DVBLink | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
NextPVR | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Raspberry Pi
Name | DVB | ATSC / QAM | ISDB | DTMB | CableCard (US) | IPTV | Recording | TimeShift | Radio |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tvheadend | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
VDR | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |