Archive:Skin features compatibility list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Gabbott No edit summary |
>Pred (Added Aeon65 and Aeon MQ 2) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| '''?''' | |||
|- | |||
! Aeon65 v10.5 | |||
| limited [4] | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
|- | |||
! Aeon MQ 2 | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 130: | Line 160: | ||
³ possible using a [http://forum.xbmc.org/showthread.php?t=76529 modification by mcborzu] | ³ possible using a [http://forum.xbmc.org/showthread.php?t=76529 modification by mcborzu] | ||
[4] only Favorites | |||
[[Category:To-Do]] | [[Category:To-Do]] |
Revision as of 13:37, 17 October 2010
INCOMPLETE: This page or section is incomplete. Please add information or correct uncertain data which is marked with a ? |
Skin | custom home items | custom submenu items | Media Flags | TV Show logo | integrated TV Show logo downloader | Clear Art | cdArt | extra Fanart for: | season Fanart | weather conditions Fanart | live tv¹ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Movies | TV Shows | Music | |||||||||||
Aeon | Yes | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | ? | ? | ? | Yes | ? |
Aeon65 v10.5 | limited [4] | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | ? | Yes | ? | No | ? | ? |
Aeon MQ 2 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Alaska | ? | ? | Yes | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | Yes | ? | ? |
Backrow | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | ? | Yes² | No | Yes | No |
Confluence | No³ | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | ? | No | ? | No | ? | Yes |
Night | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | Yes | ? | ? |
Shade | ? | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | Yes | ? | ? | Yes | ? |
Transparency! | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes² | No | Yes | Yes |
¹ requires xbmc build that supports Live TV
² used for fanart slideshow in MusicOSD
³ possible using a modification by mcborzu
[4] only Favorites