Archive:Mirror list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Mirrors) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{warning|{{Bigger|Looking to download XBMC? Use '''http://mirrors.xbmc.org''' | |||
This list is just a wiki copy of the mirrors, used for an alternative copy and for notes. It might not be an updated list of mirrors.}} }} | |||
{| class="wikitable plainlinks" | |||
!Country !! Operator !! Mirror URL | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Africa:''' | |||
|- | |||
| South Africa || University of the Free State || http://mirror.ufs.ac.za/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Asia:''' | |||
|- | |||
| China || Hustunique || http://mirrors.hustunique.com/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Europe:''' | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Friedrich-Alexander University || http://ftp.fau.de/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || HostEurope || http://ftp.hosteurope.de/mirror/xbmc.org/ | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Leaseweb Germany || http://mirror.de.leaseweb.net/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || NetCologne || http://mirror.netcologne.de/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || RWTH Aachen University || http://ftp.halifax.rwth-aachen.de/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || TUT/ICE || http://trumpetti.atm.tut.fi/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || University of Kent || http://www.mirrorservice.org/sites/mirrors.xbmc.org/ | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || University Of Oxford || http://mirror.ox.ac.uk/sites/xbmc.org/ | |||
|- | |||
| Greece || University of Crete || http://ftp.cc.uoc.gr/mirrors/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || HEAnet || http://ftp.heanet.ie/mirrors/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Consortium GARR || http://xbmc.mirror.garr.it/mirrors/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || 1000Mbps || http://mirror.1000mbps.com/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || bit Internet Technology || http://ftp.bit.nl/mirror/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Leaseweb Netherlands || http://mirror.nl.leaseweb.net/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || NLUUG || http://ftp2.nluug.nl/mediaplayer/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || NLUUG || http://ftp1.nluug.nl/mediaplayer/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Rotterdam University || http://mirror.hro.nl/xbmc | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Triple-IT || http://xbmc.mirror.triple-it.nl/ | |||
|- | |||
| Poland || Vectranet || http://ftp.vectranet.pl/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Russian Federation || Yandex || http://mirror.yandex.ru/mirrors/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Academic Computer Club, Umea University || http://ftp.acc.umu.se/mirror/xbmc.org/ | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Swedish University Computer Network || http://ftp.sunet.se/pub/multimedia/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || The Computer Society at LU & LTH || http://ftp.df.lth.se/pub/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''North America:''' | |||
|- | |||
| Canada || Dalhousie University || http://mirror.its.dal.ca/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || Georgia Tech || http://trillian.gtlib.gatech.edu/pub/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || Georgia Tech || http://tricia.gtlib.gatech.edu/pub/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || Georgia Tech || http://slartibardfast.gtlib.gatech.edu/pub/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || James Madison University || http://mirror.jmu.edu/pub/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || Leaseweb USA || http://mirror.us.leaseweb.net/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || OS6.org || http://xbmc.os6.org/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || Syringa Networks || http://mirrors.syringanetworks.net/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || University of Maryland || http://mirror.umd.edu/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| United States || XMission || http://mirrors.xmission.com/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Oceania:''' | |||
|- | |||
| Australia || RackCentral || http://mirror.rackcentral.com.au/xbmc/ | |||
|- | |||
| Australia || UberGlobal || http://xbmc.mirror.uber.com.au/ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''South America:''' | |||
|- | |||
| Brazil || Linorg USP || http://linorg.usp.br/xbmc/ | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Mirrors]] | |||
==Links== | |||
* File listings: http://mirrors.xbmc.org | |||
* List of active mirrors: http://mirrors.xbmc.org/list.html | |||
* Mirror stats: http://mirrors.xbmc.org/mirmon.html | |||
* Mirror traffic: http://mirrors.xbmc.org/stats.html |
Revision as of 09:48, 12 October 2014
Looking to download XBMC? Use http://mirrors.xbmc.org
This list is just a wiki copy of the mirrors, used for an alternative copy and for notes. It might not be an updated list of mirrors. |
See also
Links
- File listings: http://mirrors.xbmc.org
- List of active mirrors: http://mirrors.xbmc.org/list.html
- Mirror stats: http://mirrors.xbmc.org/mirmon.html
- Mirror traffic: http://mirrors.xbmc.org/stats.html