Archive:Libraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{mininav|Development}} === Porting Libraries === The following is a list of libraries which XBMC relies upon. {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! scope="col" | Library !...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | Windows | ! scope="col" | Windows | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Comments | ! scope="col" class="unsortable" | Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| addons | | addons | ||
Line 70: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cximage | | cximage | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
| 6.0 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ffmpeg | | ffmpeg | ||
| | | 1.2 | ||
| | | 1.2 | ||
| | | 1.2 | ||
| | | 1.2 | ||
| | | 1.2 | ||
| See [https://github.com/andynicholson/android-ffmpeg-x264 here], [http://www.bsplayer.com/android/ffmpegsrc.tgz here] and many other sources including [https://play.google.com/store/search?q=ffmpeg Play] | | See [https://github.com/andynicholson/android-ffmpeg-x264 here], [http://www.bsplayer.com/android/ffmpegsrc.tgz here] and many other sources including [https://play.google.com/store/search?q=ffmpeg Play] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 287: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| python | |||
| 2.6.3 | |||
| | |||
| 2.6.3 | |||
| 2.6.3 | |||
| 2.6.3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| snesapu | | snesapu | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SlingboxLib | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 314: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tinyXML | | tinyXML | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| See [https://github.com/android/platform_external_tinyxml] | |||
|- | |||
| UnrarXLib | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 320: | Line 330: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vgmstream | | vgmstream | ||
Line 346: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Development]] | [[Category:Development]] |
Revision as of 09:50, 28 September 2013
Development | Libraries |
Porting Libraries
The following is a list of libraries which XBMC relies upon.
Library | Android | Linux | iOS | OSX | Windows | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
addons | ||||||
afpfs-ng | ||||||
asap | ||||||
cmyth | ||||||
cpluff | ||||||
cximage | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | |
enca | ||||||
ffmpeg | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | See here, here and many other sources including Play |
freetype | See here | |||||
libRTV | ||||||
libUPnP | See here and here | |||||
libXDAAP | ||||||
libapetag | ||||||
libass | See here | |||||
libbluray | ||||||
libcec | ||||||
libdvd | ||||||
libexif | ||||||
libhdhomerun | ||||||
libhts | ||||||
libid3tag | ||||||
liblame | See here | |||||
libmad | ||||||
libmicrohttpd | ||||||
libmodplug | ||||||
libmpeg2 | ||||||
libnfs | ||||||
librtmp | ||||||
libshairplay | ||||||
libsidplay2 | ||||||
libsquish | ||||||
nosefart | ||||||
python | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | ||
snesapu | ||||||
SlingboxLib | ||||||
stsound | ||||||
timidity | ||||||
tinyXML | See [1] | |||||
UnrarXLib | ||||||
vgmstream | ||||||
xbadpcm | ||||||
xbmc-dll-symbols |