Archive:Development builds-Past builds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-alpha4%22 github] | | [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-alpha4%22 github] | ||
| colspan=10 | The alpha 5 cycle lead to the Beta 1 build. In other words, "Alpha 5" = "Beta 1". | | colspan=10 | The alpha 5 cycle lead to the Beta 1 build. In other words, "Alpha 5" = "Beta 1". | ||
|} | |||
=== Betas === | |||
{| class="datatable plainlinks" width="100%" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Beta | |||
! rowspan=2 | Date | |||
! rowspan=2 | Notes | |||
! colspan=2| [[Databases/Version table|Database<br/>version]]<ref name="Database version" /> | |||
! colspan=8 | Download links | |||
|- | |||
! V !! M !! colspan="2" | Android !! colspan="2" | iOS: [[HOW-TO:Install XBMC on iPad/iPhone/iPod touch#Beta_builds|iDevice]]/[[HOW-TO:Install XBMC on Apple TV 2#Beta_builds|ATV2]] !! [[HOW-TO:Install XBMC for Linux#Official Team XBMC repositories|Linux]] !! colspan="2" | Mac OS X !! Windows | |||
|- | |||
! 14 Beta 1 | |||
| November 3, 2014 | |||
| [http://kodi.tv/kodi-14-0-helix-beta-1-springs-forward/ blog post] • [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-alpha4%22 changes 1], [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-beta1%22 2] | |||
| '''90↑''' | |||
| 48 | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta1-armeabi-v7a.apk ARM] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/x86/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta1-x86.apk x86] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/ios/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_14.0-0~b1_iphoneos-arm.deb iDevice] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/atv2/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-atv2_14.0-0~b1_iphoneos-arm.deb ATV2] | |||
| [[HOW-TO:Install_XBMC_for_Linux#Installing_a_development_build|PPA]] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/i386/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta1-i386.dmg 32-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/x86_64/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta1-x86_64.dmg 64-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/win32/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta1.exe DL] | |||
|- | |||
! 14 Beta 2 | |||
| November 8, 2014 | |||
| [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-beta2%22 changes] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 48 | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta2-armeabi-v7a.apk ARM] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/x86/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta2-x86.apk x86] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/ios/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_14.0-0~b2_iphoneos-arm.deb iDevice] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/atv2/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-atv2_14.0-0~b2_iphoneos-arm.deb ATV2] | |||
| [[HOW-TO:Install_XBMC_for_Linux#Installing_a_development_build|PPA]] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/i386/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta2-i386.dmg 32-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/x86_64/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta2-x86_64.dmg 64-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/win32/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta2.exe DL] | |||
|- | |||
! 14 Beta 3 | |||
| November 16, 2014 | |||
| [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-beta3%22 changes] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 48 | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta3-armeabi-v7a.apk ARM] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/x86/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta3-x86.apk x86] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/ios/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_14.0-0~b3_iphoneos-arm.deb iDevice] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/atv2/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-atv2_14.0-0~b3_iphoneos-arm.deb ATV2] | |||
| [[HOW-TO:Install_XBMC_for_Linux#Installing_a_development_build|PPA]] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/i386/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta3-i386.dmg 32-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/x86_64/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta3-x86_64.dmg 64-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/win32/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta3.exe DL] | |||
|- | |||
! 14 Beta 4 | |||
| November 24, 2014 | |||
| [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-beta4%22 changes] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 48 | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta4-armeabi-v7a.apk ARM] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/x86/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta4-x86.apk x86] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/ios/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_14.0-0~b4_iphoneos-arm.deb iDevice] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/atv2/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-atv2_14.0-0~b4_iphoneos-arm.deb ATV2] | |||
| [[HOW-TO:Install_XBMC_for_Linux#Installing_a_development_build|PPA]] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/i386/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta4-i386.dmg 32-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/x86_64/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta4-x86_64.dmg 64-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/win32/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta4.exe DL] | |||
|- | |||
! 14 Beta 5 | |||
| November 25, 2014 | |||
| [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-beta5%22 changes] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 48 | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta5-armeabi-v7a.apk ARM] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/x86/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta5-x86.apk x86] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/ios/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_14.0-0~b5_iphoneos-arm.deb iDevice] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/atv2/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-atv2_14.0-0~b5_iphoneos-arm.deb ATV2] | |||
| [[HOW-TO:Install_XBMC_for_Linux#Installing_a_development_build|PPA]] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/i386/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta5-i386.dmg 32-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/x86_64/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta5-x86_64.dmg 64-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/win32/kodi-14.0-Helix_beta5.exe DL] | |||
|- | |||
! 14 Release Candidate 1 | |||
| November 30, 2014 | |||
| [http://kodi.tv/kodi-14-0-helix-release-candidate-arives/ blog post] • [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-rc1%22 changes] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 48 | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc1-armeabi-v7a.apk ARM] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/x86/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc1-x86.apk x86] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/ios/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_14.0-0~rc1_iphoneos-arm.deb iDevice] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/atv2/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-atv2_14.0-0~rc1_iphoneos-arm.deb ATV2] | |||
| [[HOW-TO:Install_XBMC_for_Linux#Installing_a_development_build|PPA]] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/i386/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc1-i386.dmg 32-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/x86_64/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc1-x86_64.dmg 64-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/win32/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc1.exe DL] | |||
|- | |||
! 14 Release Candidate 2 | |||
| December 3, 2014 | |||
| [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-rc2%22 changes] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 48 | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc2-armeabi-v7a.apk ARM] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/x86/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc2-x86.apk x86] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/ios/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_14.0-0~rc2_iphoneos-arm.deb iDevice] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/atv2/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-atv2_14.0-0~rc2_iphoneos-arm.deb ATV2] | |||
| [[HOW-TO:Install_XBMC_for_Linux#Installing_a_development_build|PPA]] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/i386/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc2-i386.dmg 32-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/x86_64/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc2-x86_64.dmg 64-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/win32/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc2.exe DL] | |||
|- | |||
! 14 Release Candidate 3 | |||
| December 8, 2014 | |||
| [https://github.com/xbmc/xbmc/issues?q=milestone%3A%22Helix+14.0-rc3%22 changes] | |||
| 90 | |||
| 48 | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/arm/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc3-armeabi-v7a.apk ARM] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/android/x86/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc3-x86.apk x86] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/ios/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-ios_14.0-0~rc3_iphoneos-arm.deb iDevice] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/apt/pre-release/atv2/deb/org.xbmc.kodi-atv2_14.0-0~rc3_iphoneos-arm.deb ATV2] | |||
| [[HOW-TO:Install_XBMC_for_Linux#Installing_a_development_build|PPA]] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/i386/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc3-i386.dmg 32-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/osx/x86_64/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc3-x86_64.dmg 64-bit] | |||
| [http://mirrors.kodi.tv/releases/win32/kodi-14.0-Helix_rc3.exe DL] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:30, 25 December 2014
Development builds | Development builds-Past builds |
Note: links might not always be valid as older builds are removed for space on the server.
v14 Helix
Alpha
Cycle | Month | Notes | Database version[1] |
Download links | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highlights | Milestones | V | M | Android | iOS: iDevice/ATV2 | Linux | Mac OS X | Windows | |||||
14 Alpha 1/2 | May - July 2014 | blog post | github A1, A2 | 88↑ | 48↑ | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Alpha 3 | August 2014 | blog post | github | 89↑ | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Alpha 4 | September 2014 | blog post | github | 89 | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Alpha 5 | October 2014 | github | The alpha 5 cycle lead to the Beta 1 build. In other words, "Alpha 5" = "Beta 1". |
Betas
Beta | Date | Notes | Database version[1] |
Download links | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | M | Android | iOS: iDevice/ATV2 | Linux | Mac OS X | Windows | ||||||
14 Beta 1 | November 3, 2014 | blog post • changes 1, 2 | 90↑ | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Beta 2 | November 8, 2014 | changes | 90 | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Beta 3 | November 16, 2014 | changes | 90 | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Beta 4 | November 24, 2014 | changes | 90 | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Beta 5 | November 25, 2014 | changes | 90 | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Release Candidate 1 | November 30, 2014 | blog post • changes | 90 | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Release Candidate 2 | December 3, 2014 | changes | 90 | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
14 Release Candidate 3 | December 8, 2014 | changes | 90 | 48 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32-bit | 64-bit | DL |
v13 Gotham
Beta
Beta | Date | Notes | Database version[1] |
Download links | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | M | Android | iOS: iDevice/ATV2 | Linux | Mac OS X | Windows | ||||||
13 Beta 1 | March 3rd 2014 | blog post | 78 | 46 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32bit | 64bit | DL |
13 Beta 2 | March 15th 2014 | blog post | 78 | 46 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32bit | 64bit | DL |
13 Beta 3 | March 29th 2014 | blog post | 78 | 46 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32bit | 64bit | DL |
13 Beta 4 | April 19th 2014 | blog post | 78 | 46 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32bit | 64bit | DL |
13 RC 1 | April 29th 2014 | blog post | 78 | 46 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | 32bit | 64bit | DL |
Alpha
Cycle | Month | Notes | Database version[1] |
Download links | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highlights | Milestones | V | M | Android | iOS: iDevice/ATV2 | Linux | Mac OS X | Windows | |||||
13 Alpha 1 | February 2013 | XBMC blog post | milestones | 75 | 32 | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | |
13 Alpha 2 | March 2013 | XBMC blog post | milestones | 75 | 32 | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | |
13 Alpha 3 | April 2013 | XBMC blog post | Github • forum | 75 | 33 ↑ | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | |
13 Alpha 4 | May 2013 | milestones | 75 | 36 ↑ | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | ||
13 Alpha 5 | June 2013 | XBMC blog post | 75 | 37 ↑ | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | ||
13 Alpha 6 | July 2013 | milestones | 75 | 37 | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | ||
13 Alpha 7 | August 2013 | XBMC blog post | milestones | 76 ↑ | 37 | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | |
13 Alpha 8 | September 2013 | XBMC blog post | milestones | 76 | 37 | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | |
13 Alpha 9 | October 2013 | milestones | 76 | 37 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | |
13 Alpha 10 | November 2013 | XBMC blog post | milestones | 77 ↑ | 37 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl |
13 Alpha 11 | December 2013 | milestones | 77 | 37 | ARM | x86 | iDevice | ATV2 | PPA | normal | 64 bit | dl | |
13 Alpha 12 | January - February 2014 | milestones | 78 ↑ | 45 ↑ | |||||||||
There won't be a monthly snapshot build for Alpha 12, as only bug fixes are now being added to XBMC's code. The Alpha 12 cycle basically lead up to Beta 1. |
v12 Frodo
Beta
Build | Notes | Download links | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highlights | Milestones | Android | iOS: iDevice/ATV2 | Mac OS X | Ubuntu | Windows | XBMCbuntu | ||||
Beta 1 | XBMC blog post | changes | n/a | iDevice | ATV2 | normal | 64 bit | PPA | dl | dl (ISO) | |
Beta 2 | XBMC blog post | changes | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | normal | 64 bit | PPA | dl | AMD GPU | Nvidia GPU |
Beta 3 | XBMC blog post | changes | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | normal | 64 bit | PPA | dl | AMD GPU | Nvidia GPU |
Release Candidate 1 | XBMC blog post | changes | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | normal | 64 bit | PPA | dl | AMD GPU | Nvidia GPU |
Release Candidate 2 | XBMC blog post | changes | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | normal | 64 bit | PPA | dl | AMD GPU | Nvidia GPU |
Release Candidate 3 | XBMC blog post | changes | dl | iDevice | ATV2 | normal | 64 bit | PPA | dl | AMD GPU | Nvidia GPU |
Alpha
Cycle | Month | Notes | Download links | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highlights | Milestones | Android | iOS: iDevice/ATV2 | Ubuntu | Mac OS X | Windows | ||||
Alpha 1 | April '12 | XBMC blog post | changes | n/a | n/a | n/a | dl | dl | ||
Alpha 2 | May '12 | XBMC blog post | changes | n/a | n/a | n/a | dl | dl | ||
Alpha 3 | June '12 | XBMC blog post | changes | n/a | iDevice | ATV2 | n/a | normal | 64 bit | dl |
Alpha 4 | July '12 | XBMC blog post | changes | n/a | iDevice | ATV2 | n/a | normal | 64 bit | dl |
Alpha 5 | August '12 | XBMC blog post | changes | n/a | iDevice | ATV2 | n/a | normal | 64 bit | dl |
Alpha 6 | September '12 | XBMC blog post | changes | n/a | iDevice | ATV2 | n/a | normal | 64 bit | dl |
Alpha 7 | October '12 | XBMC blog post | changes | n/a | iDevice | ATV2 | n/a | normal | 64 bit | dl |