Adding videos to the library: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| 1. | | 1. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library|Introduction]] | | [[Adding videos to the library|Introduction]] | ||
| | | 6. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Incorrect and missing content|Incorrect and missing content]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Incorrect and missing content|Incorrect and missing content]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2. | | 2. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Naming files|Naming files]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Naming files|Naming files]] | ||
| | | 7. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Home videos/custom videos|Home videos/custom videos]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Home videos/custom videos|Home videos/custom videos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| • [[Adding videos to the library/Naming files/Movies|Movies]] | | • [[Adding videos to the library/Naming files/Movies|Movies]] | ||
| | | 8. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Media stubs|Media stubs]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Media stubs|Media stubs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| • [[Adding videos to the library/Naming files/TV shows|TV shows]] | | • [[Adding videos to the library/Naming files/TV shows|TV shows]] | ||
| | | 9. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Removing videos|Removing videos]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Removing videos|Removing videos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3. | | 3. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Adding media sources|Adding media sources]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Adding media sources|Adding media sources]] | ||
| | | 10. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Updating the library|Updating the library]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Updating the library|Updating the library]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4. | | 4. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Set Content|Set Content]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Set Content|Set Content]] | ||
| | | 11. | ||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Video guides|Video guides]] | | [[Adding videos to the library/Video guides|Video guides]] | ||
|- | |||
| 5. | |||
| [[Adding videos to the library/Extra features|Extra features]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Adding videos to the library guide]] | [[Category:Adding videos to the library guide]] |
Revision as of 01:10, 27 March 2012
Adding videos to the library: | |||
1. | Introduction | 6. | Incorrect and missing content |
2. | Naming files | 7. | Home videos/custom videos |
• Movies | 8. | Media stubs | |
• TV shows | 9. | Removing videos | |
3. | Adding media sources | 10. | Updating the library |
4. | Set Content | 11. | Video guides |
5. | Extra features |