Add-on:Skin Widgets/Recommended: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Phil65 (unified Properties) |
>Martijn (→Movies) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Rating || movie rating | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Rating || movie rating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Trailer || movie trailer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(poster) || movie poster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(fanart) || movie fanart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearlogo) || movie clearlogo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearart) || movie clearart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(landscape) || movie 16:9 landscape image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(banner) || movie banner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(discart) || movie disc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d. | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Resume|| movie resume true/false | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.File || movie path | | RecommendedMovie.%d.PercentPlayed|| movie percentage played | ||
|- | |||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Watched|| movie watched true/false | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.File|| movie filename and path | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Path || movie path | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Path || movie path | ||
|- | |||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoCodec || movie codec | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoResolution || movie resolution | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoAspect || movie aspect ratio | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioCodec || movie codec | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioChannels || movie audio channels | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Episodes === | === Episodes === |
Revision as of 16:21, 4 November 2012
RecommendedItems
Use: Window(Home).Property(*)
Movies
Property: Movies | Description |
---|---|
RecommendedMovie.%d.Title | movie title |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Year | year of release |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Genre | movie genre |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Studio | movie studio |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Plot | movie plot |
RecommendedMovie.%d.PlotOutline | movie plotoutline |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Tagline | movie tagline |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Runtime | duration of the movie |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Rating | movie rating |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Trailer | movie trailer |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(poster) | movie poster |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(fanart) | movie fanart |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearlogo) | movie clearlogo |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearart) | movie clearart |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(landscape) | movie 16:9 landscape image |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(banner) | movie banner |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(discart) | movie disc |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Resume | movie resume true/false |
RecommendedMovie.%d.PercentPlayed | movie percentage played |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Watched | movie watched true/false |
RecommendedMovie.%d.File | movie filename and path |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Path | movie path |
RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoCodec | movie codec |
RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoResolution | movie resolution |
RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoAspect | movie aspect ratio |
RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioCodec | movie codec |
RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioChannels | movie audio channels |
Episodes
Property: Episodes | Description |
---|---|
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Title | episode title |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Episode | episode number |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.EpisodeNo | season/episode (sxxexx) |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Season | season number |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Plot | episode plot |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.TVshowTitle | tv show title |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Rating | episode rating |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Thumb | episode thumbnail |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Fanart | tv show fanart |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Poster | tv show poster (uses poster.jpg for now) |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Banner | tv show banner (uses banner.jpg for now) |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Logo | tv show logo |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.SeasonThumb | season thumbnail (not available atm) |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.TVshowThumb | tv show thumbnail |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Resume | indicates if it's a partially watched episode (true/false) |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Played | percentage played |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.File | episode filename and path |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Path | TV show path |
MusicVideo
Property: MusicVideo | Description |
---|---|
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Title | video name |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Artist | artist name |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Year | release year |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Plot | video plot |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Genre | video genre |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Runtime | runtime |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Thumb | video thumb |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Fanart | video fanart |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.File | video path + file |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Path | video path |
Albums
Property: Albums | Description |
---|---|
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Title | name of the album |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Artist | album artist |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Genre | album genre |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Year | year of release |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.RecordLabel | recordlabel |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Description | album description |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Rating | rating of the album |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Thumb | album thumbnail |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Fanart | artist fanart |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Play | can be used to play the album |
Play or open
Code example to play album:
<onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(RecommendedAlbum.%d.Play)]</onclick>