Jump to content

Archive:Settings legacy/Pictures: Difference between revisions

From Official Kodi Wiki
Ned Scott (talk | contribs)
Ned Scott (talk | contribs)
Line 39: Line 39:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Use pan and zoom effects'''
| Use pan and zoom effects
| When enabled, images in a slideshow will pan and zoom while displayed.
| When enabled, images in a slideshow will pan and zoom while displayed.
|
|-
| Randomize
|
|  
|  
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:22, 8 May 2014

  ▶ Settings
▶ Pictures
▶ Picture settings

Picture Settings are found here. Listing options, configure slideshows.


File lists

Setting Description Setting level
Show EXIF picture information When enabled, if EXIF information (date/time, camera used, etc.) exists, it will be displayed onscreen.
Automatically generate thumbnails Automatically generates picture thumbnails when entering picture folder.
Rotate pictures using EXIF information When enabled, pictures will automatically rotate according to rotate information in the pictures EXIF, if found.
Show video files in listings Shows video media in picture file lists, since most digital cameras nowadays have video recording capabilities.

Slideshow

Setting Description Setting level
Amount of time to display each image Controls the amount of time (in seconds) that each image is displayed for in a slideshow.
Use pan and zoom effects When enabled, images in a slideshow will pan and zoom while displayed.
Randomize