Archive:Codename H scratchpad: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Protected "Codename H scratchpad" ([edit=sysop] (indefinite) [move=sysop] (indefinite)) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Highland || || home of Beavis and Butthead | | Highland || || home of Beavis and Butthead | ||
|- | |||
| Hector | |||
|- | |||
| Homer | |||
|- | |||
| Hesperia / Hesperus / Hesper || || Greek god of everything | |||
|- | |||
| Hill-Valley || || town in Back to the Future || A nice place to visit. | |||
|- | |||
| Hercules || || The Greek demi-god | |||
|- | |||
| Hydra || || Greek mythology | |||
|- | |||
| Helios || || Greek mythology / sun | |||
|- | |||
| Highgarden | |||
|- | |||
| Highlander | |||
|- | |||
| Highnz | |||
|- | |||
| Haerbeart | |||
|- | |||
| Hybrid | |||
|- | |||
| Hexagon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:08, 21 January 2014
| Name | picture | origin | notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer | |||
| Hogwarts | |||
| Hove | |||
| Havana | |||
| Hell | |||
| Hyperion | |||
| Human | |||
| Helion-Prime | |||
| Hobbiton | |||
| Hoth | |||
| Hodor | |||
| Hyrule | the kingdom in the Zelda games | ||
| Hogsmeade | town from the Harry Potter books | ||
| Highland | home of Beavis and Butthead | ||
| Hector | |||
| Homer | |||
| Hesperia / Hesperus / Hesper | Greek god of everything | ||
| Hill-Valley | town in Back to the Future | A nice place to visit. | |
| Hercules | The Greek demi-god | ||
| Hydra | Greek mythology | ||
| Helios | Greek mythology / sun | ||
| Highgarden | |||
| Highlander | |||
| Highnz | |||
| Haerbeart | |||
| Hybrid | |||
| Hexagon |