Archive:Development advisors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{{dev| Memphiz | Build system=x | iOS specific feature=x | Mac OS X specific feature=x }} | {{dev| Memphiz | Build system=x | iOS specific feature=x | Mac OS X specific feature=x }} | ||
{{dev| Montellese | Database/library for music=x | Database/library for videos (movies & TV)=x General code reviewing (quality)=x | General control input system=x | Playlists (audio or video)=x | Settings system=x | UPnP/DLNA=x | Web Server, web interface, & JSON-RPC=x }} | {{dev| Montellese | Database/library for music=x | Database/library for videos (movies & TV)=x General code reviewing (quality)=x | General control input system=x | Playlists (audio or video)=x | Settings system=x | UPnP/DLNA=x | Web Server, web interface, & JSON-RPC=x }} | ||
{{dev| night199-uk | Database/library for music=x }} | |||
| night199-uk | {{dev| oldnemesis | Karaoke=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| Olympia | Scrapers (music/video metadata)=x }} | ||
| oldnemesis | {{dev| opdenkamp | Add-on system (installing/interface)=x | PVR (Personal Video Recoder/Live TV=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| pieh | Graphical user interface=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| popcornmix | Raspberry Pi=x | Video playback=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| ronie | Skin/theme (navigation, look & feel)=x | Weather=x }} | ||
| opdenkamp | {{dev| Scudlee | Scrapers (music/video metadata)=x }} | ||
|- | {{dev| theuni | Android specific features=x }} | ||
| pieh | {{dev| topfs2 | Linux specific features=x | Web Server, web interface, & JSON-RPC=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| ulion | Pictures=x }} | ||
| popcornmix | {{dev| Voyager | DVD=x | Subtitles=x }} | ||
| | {{dev| WiSo | Windows installer=x | Windows specific features=x }} | ||
| ronie | {{dev| wsnipex | Build system=x | Linux distribution=x | Linux specific features=x }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| theuni | |||
| | |||
| topfs2 | |||
|- | |||
| ulion | |||
| | |||
| Voyager | |||
| | |||
| WiSo | |||
| | |||
| wsnipex | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:15, 17 November 2013
Developer(s) | Add-on system (installing/interface) | Android specific features | Artwork (thumbnails, posters, fan art) | Audio playback (audio/video files) | Blu-ray | BSD specific features | Build system | Database/library for music | Database/library for videos (movies & TV) | DVD | General code reviewing (quality) | General control input system | Graphical user interface | iOS distribution | iOS specific features | Karaoke | Linux distribution | Linux specific features | Mac OS X specific features | Pictures viewing/slideshow display | Playlists (audio or video) | PVR (Personal Video Recoder/Live TV) | Python code & scripts | Retroplayer | Raspberry Pi | Scrapers (music/video metadata) | Settings system | Skin/theme (navigation, look & feel) | Subtitles | Translations/internationalization | UPnP/DNLA | Video playback | Virtul file system (VFS) | Weather | Web Server, web interface, & JSON-RPC | Windows installer | Windows specific features
Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev Template:Dev |
---|