List of boolean conditions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Jezz X m (added musicvideos Container.Content(parameter)) |
>Jezz X m (Added some New VideoPlayer Conditions) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.HasMenu | | class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.HasMenu | ||
| class="usercell" | Returns true if the video player has a menu (ie is playing a DVD) | | class="usercell" | Returns true if the video player has a menu (ie is playing a DVD) | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.IsInLibrary | |||
| class="usercell" | Returns true if the current playing video has been scanned to the library | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Content(parameter) | |||
| class="usercell" | Returns true if the current Video you are playing is contained in corresponding Video Library sections. The following values are accepted : files, movies, episodes, musicvideos | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | MusicPartyMode.Enabled | | class="usercell" | MusicPartyMode.Enabled |
Revision as of 10:37, 24 September 2007
Player.HasMedia | Returns true if the player has an audio or video file. |
Player.HasAudio | Returns true if the player has an audio file. |
Player.HasDuration | Returns true if Media isn't a true stream |
Player.HasVideo | Returns true if the player has a video file. |
Player.Playing | Returns true if the player is currently playing (ie not ffwding, rewinding or paused.) |
Player.Paused | Returns true if the player is paused. |
Player.Forwarding | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding. |
Player.Forwarding2x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 2x. |
Player.Forwarding4x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 4x. |
Player.Forwarding8x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 8x. |
Player.Forwarding16x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 16x. |
Player.Forwarding32x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 32x. |
Player.Rewinding | Returns true if the player is rewinding. |
Player.Rewinding2x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 2x. |
Player.Rewinding4x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 4x. |
Player.Rewinding8x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 8x. |
Player.Rewinding16x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 16x. |
Player.Rewinding32x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 32x. |
Player.CanRecord | Returns true if the player can record the current internet stream. |
Player.Recording | Returns true if the player is recording the current internet stream. |
Player.Caching | Returns true if the player is current re-caching data (internet based video playback). |
Player.SeekBar | Returns true for the first 2.5 seconds after a video seek. |
Player.DisplayAfterSeek | Returns true after any seek. |
Player.Seeking | Returns true if a seek is in progress |
Player.ShowTime | Returns true if the user has requested the time to show (occurs in video fullscreen) |
Player.ShowInfo | Returns true if the user has requested the song info to show (occurs in visualisation fullscreen and slideshow) |
Player.ShowCodec | Returns true if the user has requested the time to show (occurs in visualisation fullscreen) |
Player.Muted | Returns true if the volume is muted. |
Playlist.IsRandom | Returns true if the player is in random mode. |
Playlist.IsRepeat | Returns true if the player is in repeat all mode. |
Playlist.IsRepeatOne | Returns true if the player is in repeat one mode. |
AudioScrobbler.Enabled | Returns true if songs played are submitted to audioscrobbler. |
VideoPlayer.UsingOverlays | Returns true if the video player is using the hardware overlays render method. Useful, as with hardware overlays you have no alpha blending to the video image, so shadows etc. need redoing, or disabling. |
VideoPlayer.IsFullscreen | Returns true if the video player is in fullscreen mode. |
VideoPlayer.HasMenu | Returns true if the video player has a menu (ie is playing a DVD) |
VideoPlayer.IsInLibrary | Returns true if the current playing video has been scanned to the library |
VideoPlayer.Content(parameter) | Returns true if the current Video you are playing is contained in corresponding Video Library sections. The following values are accepted : files, movies, episodes, musicvideos |
MusicPartyMode.Enabled | Returns true if Party Mode is enabled |
Visualisation.Enabled | Returns true if any visualisation has been set in settings (so not None). |
Visualisation.Locked | Returns true if the current visualisation preset is locked (eg in Milkdrop.) |
Weather.IsFetched | Returns true if the weather data has been downloaded. |
Window.IsVisible(window) | Returns true if the window is visible (includes fade out time on dialogs) |
Window.IsActive(window) |
Returns true if the window with id or title window is active (excludes fade out time on dialogs) See here for a list of windows |
Window.IsMedia | Returns true if this window is a media window (programs, music, video, scripts, pictures) |
Window.Next(window) |
Returns true if the window with id or title window is being moved to. See here for a list of windows. Only valid while windows are changing. |
Window.Previous(window) |
Returns true if the window with id or title window is being moved from. See here for a list of windows. Only valid while windows are changing. |
System.HasAlarm(alarm) | Returns true if the system has the alarm alarm set. |
System.HasNetwork | Returns true if the ethernet cable is plugged in. |
System.HasMediadvd | Returns true if there is a CD or DVD in the DVD-ROM drive. |
System.IdleTime(time) | Returns true if XBMC has had no input for time amount of seconds. |
System.KaiConnected | Returns true if XBMC's Kai client is connected to the PC engine. |
System.AutoDetection | Returns true if another Xbox is detected on network. |
system.isloggedon | Returns true if a user is currently logged on under a profile |
system.hasloginscreen | Returns true if the profile login screen is enabled |
Control.IsVisible(id) | Returns true if the control with id id is visible. |
Control.HasFocus(id) | Returns true if the currently focused control has id id. |
ControlGroup(group).HasFocus(id) | Returns true if the control group with id “group” has control id “id” as it's focused item. If “id” is not present, or is 0, then it will return true if the currently focused control is in the control group with id “group”. Note that if the control group with id “group” does not have focus, then this will still return true if the last focused item in the group had control id “id”. |
ButtonScroller.HasFocus(id) | Returns true if the buttonscroller is focused, and the current button has id id. |
Skin.HasTheme(theme) | Returns true if the user has selected the theme with name theme. |
Skin.HasSetting(setting) | Returns the state of the skin-specified setting setting. You can toggle a setting from a button by using <onclick>Skin.ToggleSetting(setting)</onclick>. |
Skin.String(string) | Returns whether the skin string (set via Skin.SetString, Skin.SetPath, or Skin.SetImage) is non-empty. |
ListItem.IsPlaying | Returns whether the current ListItem.* info labels and images are currently Playing media |
Container.HasThumb | Returns true if the current container you are in has a thumb assigned to it |
Container.Content(parameter) | Returns true if the current container you are in contains the following: files, songs, artists, albums, movies, tvshows, episodes, musicvideos |