InfoLabels: Difference between revisions
Appearance
>J K M A N m MPAA Update |
>Nuka1195 No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| class="usercell" | listitem.duration | | class="usercell" | listitem.duration | ||
| class="usercell" | Shows the song or movie duration of the currently selecter movie in a list or thumb control | | class="usercell" | Shows the song or movie duration of the currently selecter movie in a list or thumb control | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | listitem.cast | |||
| class="usercell" | Shows a concatenated string of cast members of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | listitem.castandrole | |||
| class="usercell" | Shows a concatenated string of cast members and roles of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | MusicPlayer.Title | | class="usercell" | MusicPlayer.Title | ||
| Line 414: | Line 420: | ||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.PlaylistLength | | class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.PlaylistLength | ||
| class="usercell" | Total size of the current video playlist | | class="usercell" | Total size of the current video playlist | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Cast | |||
| class="usercell" | A concatenated string of cast members of the current movie, if it's in the database | |||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.CastAndRole | |||
| class="usercell" | A concatenated string of cast members and roles of the current movie, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Weather.Conditions | | class="usercell" | Weather.Conditions | ||
Revision as of 00:43, 11 September 2007
Labels Available In XBMC
| AudioScrobbler.ConnectState | Connected to the audioscrobbler | ||
| AudioScrobbler.SubmitInterval | Shows next reconnect when submission failed | ||
| AudioScrobbler.FilesCached | Number of cached songs | ||
| AudioScrobbler.SubmitState | Shows time left until the current song is submitted | ||
| container.folderpath | Shows path of currently displayed folder | ||
| listitem.label | Shows the left label of the currently selected item in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.label2 | Shows the right label of the currently selected item in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.title | Shows the title of the currently selected song or movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.tracknumber | Shows the track number of the currently selected song in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.artist | Shows the artist of the currently selected song in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.album | Shows the album of the currently selected song in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.year | Shows the year of the currently selected song, album or movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.genre | Shows the genre of the currently selected song, album or movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.director | Shows the director of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.filename | Shows the filename of the currently selected song or movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.date | Shows the file date of the currently selected song or movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.size | Shows the file size of the currently selected song or movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.rating | Shows the IMDB rating of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.mpaa | Show the MPAA rating of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.programcount | Shows the number of times an xbe has been run from "my programs" | ||
| listitem.duration | Shows the song or movie duration of the currently selecter movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.cast | Shows a concatenated string of cast members of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| listitem.castandrole | Shows a concatenated string of cast members and roles of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control | ||
| MusicPlayer.Title | Title of the currently playing song | ||
| MusicPlayer.Album | Album from which the current song is from | ||
| MusicPlayer.Artist | Artist(s) of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.Genre | Genre(s) of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.Year | Year of release of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.Time | Current time in song | ||
| MusicPlayer.TimeRemaining | Current remaining time in song | ||
| MusicPlayer.TimeSpeed | Both the time and the playspeed formatted up. eg 1:23 (2x) | ||
| MusicPlayer.TrackNumber | Track number of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.Duration | Duration of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.BitRate | Bitrate of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.Channels | Number of channels of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.BitsPerSample | Number of bits per sample of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.SampleRate | Samplerate of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.Codec | Codec of current song | ||
| MusicPlayer.PlaylistPosition | Position of the current song in the current music playlist | ||
| MusicPlayer.PlaylistLength | Total size of the current music playlist | ||
| MusicPartyMode.SongsPlayed | Number of songs played during Party Mode | ||
| MusicPartyMode.MatchingSongs | Number of songs available to Party Mode | ||
| MusicPartyMode.MatchingSongsPicked | Number of songs picked already for Party Mode | ||
| MusicPartyMode.MatchingSongsLeft | Number of songs left to be picked from for Party Mode | ||
| MusicPartyMode.RelaxedSongsPicked | Not currently used | ||
| MusicPartyMode.RandomSongsPicked | Number of unique random songs picked during Party Mode | ||
| Network.IPAddress | The Xbox's IP Address (formatted as IP: <ipaddress>) | ||
| Network.MacAddress | xbox mac address | ||
| Network.IsDHCP | network type is DHCP or FIXED | ||
| Network.LinkState | network linkstate e.g. 10mbit/100mbit etc. | ||
| Network.SubnetAddress | network subnet address | ||
| Network.GatewayAddress | network gateway address | ||
| Network.DHCPAddress | DHCP ip address | ||
| Network.DNS1Address | network dns 1 address | ||
| Network.DNS2Address | network dns 2 address | ||
| Player.FinishTime | Time playing media will end | ||
| Player.Time | Elapsed time of current playing media | ||
| Player.TimeRemaining | Remaining time of current playing media | ||
| Player.Duration | Total duration of the current playing media | ||
| Player.SeekTime | Time to which the user is seeking | ||
| Player.Volume | Current volume (between -60 and 0dB) | ||
| Playlist.Position | Position of the current item in the current playlist (video or music) | ||
| Playlist.Length | Total size of the current playlist (video or music) | ||
| Playlist.Random | Returns string ID's 590 (Randomize Play Enabled) or 591 (Disabled) | ||
| Playlist.Repeat | Returns string ID's 592 (Repeat One), 593 (Repeat All), or 594 (Repeat Off) | ||
| Skin.String(name) |
Returns the user-set skin string, set via the Skin.SetString(name) built in function. Allows skinners to have user-customisable labels. | ||
| System.Time | Current time | ||
| System.Date | Current date | ||
| System.Alarmpos | Shutdown Timer position | ||
| System.Freespace | Total Freespace on the drive | ||
| System.Usedspace | Total Usedspace on the drive | ||
| System.Totalspace | Totalspace on the drive | ||
| System.UsedspacePercent | Total Usedspace Percent on the drive | ||
| System.FreespacePercent | Total Freespace Percent on the drive | ||
| System.Freespace(DRIVE) | Freespace on drive DRIVE. DRIVE can be C, E, F, G, X, Y or Z | ||
| system.usedspace(DRIVE) | Usedspace on drive DRIVE. DRIVE can be C, E, F, G, X, Y or Z | ||
| system.totalspace(DRIVE) | Totalspace on drive DRIVE. DRIVE can be C, E, F, or G | ||
| System.UsedspacePercent(DRIVE) | Usedspace Percent on drive DRIVE. DRIVE can be C, E, F, or G | ||
| System.FreespacePercent(DRIVE) | Freespace Percent on drive DRIVE. DRIVE can be C, E, F, or G | ||
| System.CPUTemperature | Current CPU temperature | ||
| System.GPUTemperature | Current GPU temperature | ||
| System.FanSpeed | Current fan speed | ||
| System.BuildVersion | Version of build | ||
| System.BuildDate | Date of build | ||
| System.FPS | Current rendering speed (frames per second) | ||
| System.FreeMemory | Amount of free memory in Mb | ||
| System.ScreenMode | Screenmode (eg PAL) | ||
| System.ScreenWidth | Width of screen in pixels | ||
| System.ScreenHeight | Height of screen in pixels | ||
| System.CurrentWindow | Current Window we are in | ||
| System.CurrentControl | Current focused control | ||
| System.XboxNickName | Nickname of the xbox | ||
| System.DVDLabel | Label of the disk in the DVD-ROM drive | ||
| System.LaunchXBE | Label of the currently launched Game or Application | ||
| system.hddtemperature | hdd temperature | ||
| system.hddinfomodel | hdd model info | ||
| system.hddinfofirmware | hdd firmware version | ||
| system.hddinfoserial | hdd serial number | ||
| system.hddinfopw | hdd password | ||
| system.hddinfolockstate | hdd lockstate info | ||
| system.hddlockkey | hdd lock key | ||
| system.hddbootdate | hdd first boot date | ||
| system.hddcyclecount | hdd switch on counter | ||
| system.dvdinfomodel | dvd model info | ||
| system.dvdinfofirmware | dvd firmware version | ||
| system.hddcyclecount | hdd switch on counter | ||
| system.mplayerversion | mplayer.dll version | ||
| system.kernelversion | xbox kernel version | ||
| system.uptime | system current uptime | ||
| system.totaluptime | system total uptime | ||
| system.cpufrequency | xbox cpu frequency | ||
| system.xboxversion | detected xbox version | ||
| system.avcablepackinfo | av cablepack info | ||
| system.screenresolution | screen resolution | ||
| system.videoencoderinfo | video encoder info | ||
| system.xboxserial | xbox serial number | ||
| system.videoxberegion | xbox video xbe region | ||
| system.bios | xbox detected bios, id's -> \system\systeminfo\biosIds.ini | ||
| system.modchip | detected modchip | ||
| system.internetstate | will return the internet state, connected or not connected
and for Conditional use: Connected->TRUE, not Connected->FALSE, | ||
| system.controllerport(x) | for x=1,2,3,4 will in time return connected devices on the controller port e.g. system.controllerport(1) | ||
| System.Language | Shows the current language | ||
| Visualisation.Preset | Shows the current preset of the visualisation | ||
| Visualisation.Name | Shows the name of the visualisation | ||
| VideoPlayer.Time | Current time in movie | ||
| VideoPlayer.TimeRemaining | Current remaining time in movie | ||
| VideoPlayer.TimeSpeed | Current time + playspeed. eg 1:23:14 (-4x) | ||
| VideoPlayer.Duration | Length of current movie | ||
| VideoPlayer.Title | Title of current movie. If it's in the database it will return the database title, else the filename | ||
| VideoPlayer.Genre | Genre(s) of current movie, if it's in the database | ||
| VideoPlayer.Director | Director of current movie, if it's in the database | ||
| VideoPlayer.Year | Year of release of current movie, if it's in the database | ||
| VideoPlayer.Rating | IMDB user rating of current movie, if it's in the database | ||
| VideoPlayer.mpaa | MPAA rating of current movie, if it's in the database | ||
| VideoPlayer.PlaylistPosition | Position of the current song in the current video playlist | ||
| VideoPlayer.PlaylistLength | Total size of the current video playlist | ||
| VideoPlayer.Cast | A concatenated string of cast members of the current movie, if it's in the database | VideoPlayer.CastAndRole | A concatenated string of cast members and roles of the current movie, if it's in the database |
| Weather.Conditions | Current weather conditions – this is looked up in a background process. | ||
| Weather.Temperature | Current weather temperature | ||
| Weather.Location | City/town which the above two items are for | ||
| XLinkKai.UserName | Shows the XLink Kai username |
Images Available in XBMC
| container.folderthumb | Thumbnail Image of the current displayed folder of list and thumb panels |
| Weather.Conditions | Image of current weather conditions |
| MusicPlayer.Cover | Cover of currently playing album |
| VideoPlayer.Cover | Cover of currently playing movie |
| ListItem.Thumb | Shows the thumbnail (if it exists) of the currently selected item in a list or thumb control |
| ListItem.Icon | Shows the thumbnail (if it exists) of the currently selected item in a list or thumb control. If no thumbnail image exists, it will show the Big version of the icon. |
| ListItem.ActualIcon | Shows the icon of the currently selected item in a list or thumb control. |
| Skin.String(name) |
Returns the image or image folder set by the user via a Skin.SetPath(name) or Skin.SetImage(name) built in function. Allows skinners to have user-customisable images and multiimages. |