Keyboard controls: Difference between revisions
Appearance
>Sho |
>Sho m →Common Platform-Independent Keymapping: C - Context Menu |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Menu Key | | class="usercell" | Menu Key | ||
| class="usercell" | Context Menu | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | C | |||
| class="usercell" | Context Menu | | class="usercell" | Context Menu | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 23 February 2009
|
INCOMPLETE: This page or section is incomplete. Please add information or correct uncertain data which is marked with a ? |
Keymapping specific to your particular installation can be observed in Keymap.xml in the System folder of your installation.
Common Platform-Independent Keymapping
| Key | Description, Notes |
| Any Single character | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE |
| P | Play |
| Space | Pause |
| X | Stop |
| F | FastForward |
| R | Rewind |
| Left-arrow | Left |
| Right-arrow | Right |
| Up-arrow | Up |
| Down-arrow | Down |
| Page Up | Page Up |
| Page Down | Page Down |
| Return | Select |
| Backspace | Parrent Directory |
| Q | Queue |
| M | Activate OSD Player Controls |
| S | Activate Shutdown Menu |
| Esc | Previous menu |
| I | Media Info |
| Menu Key | Context Menu |
| C | Context Menu |
| Period | Skip Next |
| Comma | Skip Previous |
| Tab | Toggles fullscreen modes (either visualisation or video playback) |
| Print Screen | Screenshot |
| Minus (-) | Volum Down |
| Plus (+) | Volume Up |
| Zero (0) | Number0 |
| One (1) | Number 1 |
| Two (2) | Number 2 |
| Three (3) | Number 3 |
| Four (4) | Number 4 |
| Five (5) | Number 5 |
| Six (6) | Number 6 |
| Seven (7) | Number 7 |
| Eight (8) | Number 8 |
| Nine (9) | Number 9 |
| Backslash (\) | Toggle Application Full Screen / Windowed mode |
| End | Shutdown XBMC |
Platform Specific Keymapping
Live and Linux Keymapping
?
Mac Keymapping
⌘Q and ⌘W to close
⌘H and ⌘M to iconize
⌘F to toggle fullscreen
⌘S to take screenshots inside XBMC
Windows Keymapping
?
