Keyboard controls: Difference between revisions
Appearance
>The-boxhead No edit summary |
>Sho mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete}} | {{Incomplete}} | ||
Keymapping specific to your particular installation can be observed in [[Keymap.xml]] in the System folder of your installation. | |||
==Common Keymapping== | ==Common Keymapping== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| class="usercell" | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE | | class="usercell" | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | P | |||
| class="usercell" | Play | | class="usercell" | Play | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Space | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Pause | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | X | |||
| class="usercell" | Stop | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | F | |||
| class="usercell" | FastForward | | class="usercell" | FastForward | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | R | |||
| class="usercell" | Rewind | | class="usercell" | Rewind | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Left-arrow | |||
| class="usercell" | Left | | class="usercell" | Left | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Right-arrow | |||
| class="usercell" | Right | | class="usercell" | Right | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Up-arrow | |||
| class="usercell" | Up | | class="usercell" | Up | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Down-arrow | |||
| class="usercell" | Down | | class="usercell" | Down | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Page Up | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Page Up | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Page Down | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Page Down | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Return | | class="usercell" | Return | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Select | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Backspace | | class="usercell" | Backspace | ||
| class="usercell" | Parrent Directory | | class="usercell" | Parrent Directory | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Q | |||
| class="usercell" | Queue | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | M | | class="usercell" | M | ||
| class="usercell" | Activate Player Controls | | class="usercell" | Activate OSD Player Controls | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | S | | class="usercell" | S | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | I | | class="usercell" | I | ||
| class="usercell" | Info | | class="usercell" | Media Info | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Menu Key | ||
| class="usercell" | Context Menu | | class="usercell" | Context Menu | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Period | | class="usercell" | Period | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Tab | | class="usercell" | Tab | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Full screen | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Print Screen | ||
| class="usercell" | Screenshot | | class="usercell" | Screenshot | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Minus | | class="usercell" | Minus (-) | ||
| class="usercell" | Volum Down | | class="usercell" | Volum Down | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Plus | | class="usercell" | Plus (+) | ||
| class="usercell" | Volume Up | | class="usercell" | Volume Up | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Zero 0 | | class="usercell" | Zero (0) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number0 | | class="usercell" | Number0 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | One 1 | | class="usercell" | One (1) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 1 | | class="usercell" | Number 1 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Two 2 | | class="usercell" | Two (2) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 2 | | class="usercell" | Number 2 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Three 3 | | class="usercell" | Three (3) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 3 | | class="usercell" | Number 3 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Four 4 | | class="usercell" | Four (4) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 4 | | class="usercell" | Number 4 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Five 5 | | class="usercell" | Five (5) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 5 | | class="usercell" | Number 5 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Six 6 | | class="usercell" | Six (6) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 6 | | class="usercell" | Number 6 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Seven 7 | | class="usercell" | Seven (7) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 7 | | class="usercell" | Number 7 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Eight 8 | | class="usercell" | Eight (8) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 8 | | class="usercell" | Number 8 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Nine 9 | | class="usercell" | Nine (9) | ||
| class="usercell" | Number 9 | | class="usercell" | Number 9 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Backslash | | class="usercell" | Backslash | ||
| class="usercell" | Toggle | | class="usercell" | Toggle Full Screen | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | End | | class="usercell" | End | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 29 August 2008
|
INCOMPLETE: This page or section is incomplete. Please add information or correct uncertain data which is marked with a ? |
Keymapping specific to your particular installation can be observed in Keymap.xml in the System folder of your installation.
Common Keymapping
| Key | Description, Notes |
| Any Single character | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE |
| P | Play |
| Space | Pause |
| X | Stop |
| F | FastForward |
| R | Rewind |
| Left-arrow | Left |
| Right-arrow | Right |
| Up-arrow | Up |
| Down-arrow | Down |
| Page Up | Page Up |
| Page Down | Page Down |
| Return | Select |
| Backspace | Parrent Directory |
| Q | Queue |
| M | Activate OSD Player Controls |
| S | Activate Shutdown Menu |
| Esc | Previous menu |
| I | Media Info |
| Menu Key | Context Menu |
| Period | Skip Next |
| Comma | Skip Previous |
| Tab | Full screen |
| Print Screen | Screenshot |
| Minus (-) | Volum Down |
| Plus (+) | Volume Up |
| Zero (0) | Number0 |
| One (1) | Number 1 |
| Two (2) | Number 2 |
| Three (3) | Number 3 |
| Four (4) | Number 4 |
| Five (5) | Number 5 |
| Six (6) | Number 6 |
| Seven (7) | Number 7 |
| Eight (8) | Number 8 |
| Nine (9) | Number 9 |
| Backslash | Toggle Full Screen |
| End | Shutdown XBMC |
