Archive:Comprehensive List of Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Donno (Init Page Creation) |
>Donno (Inital : Global Controls for Controller added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Press [[Image: | [ Needes completing, I decided to make a start. | ||
The following is a list of the default controls in Xbox Media Center. | |||
== Global == | |||
{|style="width:50%; " | |||
|+ '''List of Global Controls for Controller''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Action''' ||'''Button''' || '''Button Icon''' || '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| Click/Push down || Left Thumbstick || [[Image:btn_thumb_r.png]] || Takes a Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| Move || Right Thumbstick || [[Image:btn_thumb_r.png]] || Up / Down: Volume. Left/ Right: Analog Seek | |||
|- | |||
| Click/Push Down || Right Thumbstick || [[Image:btn_thumb_r.png]] || ButtonMenu | |||
|- | |||
| Press || A Button || [[Image:btn_a.png]] || Select | |||
|- | |||
| Press || B Button || [[Image:btn_b.png]] || Back to Parent Directory | |||
|- | |||
| Press || Back Button || [[Image:btn_back.png]] || Previous Menu | |||
|- | |||
| Press || White Button || [[Image:btn_white.png ]] || Context Menu | |||
|- | |||
| Pressure || Left Trigger || || Page Up | |||
|- | |||
| Pressure || Right Trigger || || Page Down | |||
|- | |||
| Press || Left DPad || [[Image:btn_dpad.png ]] || Up / Down / Left / Right: Movement | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:38, 8 December 2006
[ Needes completing, I decided to make a start.
The following is a list of the default controls in Xbox Media Center.
Global
Action | Button | Button Icon | Description |
Click/Push down | Left Thumbstick | File:Btn thumb r.png | Takes a Screenshot |
Move | Right Thumbstick | File:Btn thumb r.png | Up / Down: Volume. Left/ Right: Analog Seek |
Click/Push Down | Right Thumbstick | File:Btn thumb r.png | ButtonMenu |
Press | A Button | Select | |
Press | B Button | Back to Parent Directory | |
Press | Back Button | Previous Menu | |
Press | White Button | Context Menu | |
Pressure | Left Trigger | Page Up | |
Pressure | Right Trigger | Page Down | |
Press | Left DPad | Up / Down / Left / Right: Movement |