InfoLabels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>CHI3f m (Added ListItem.Plot) |
>C4 (Added several missing VideoPlayer Info Labels. Will need proofed and missing descriptions added.) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| class="usercell" | MusicPlayer.PlaylistLength | | class="usercell" | MusicPlayer.PlaylistLength | ||
| class="usercell" | Total size of the current music playlist | | class="usercell" | Total size of the current music playlist | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Title | |||
| class="usercell" | Title of current video. If it's in the database it will return the database title, else the filename | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Genre | |||
| class="usercell" | Genre(s) of current video, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Originaltitle | |||
| class="usercell" | Unknown | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Director | |||
| class="usercell" | Director of current video, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Year | |||
| class="usercell" | Year of release of current video, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Time | | class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Time | ||
| class="usercell" | Current time in | | class="usercell" | Current time in video | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.TimeRemaining | | class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.TimeRemaining | ||
| class="usercell" | Current remaining time in | | class="usercell" | Current remaining time in vodeo | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.TimeSpeed | | class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.TimeSpeed | ||
Line 90: | Line 105: | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Duration | | class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.Duration | ||
| class="usercell" | Length of current | | class="usercell" | Length of current video | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Cover | |||
| class="usercell" | Cover of the currently playing video, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Usingoverlays | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Unknown | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Isfullscreen | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Unknown | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Hasmenu | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Unknown | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer. | | class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.PlaylistLength | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Total size of the current video playlist | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.PlaylistPosition | | class="usercell" | VideoPlayer.PlaylistPosition | ||
| class="usercell" | Position of the current song in the current video playlist | | class="usercell" | Position of the current song in the current video playlist | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Plot | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Plot of the currently playing video, if it's in the database | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Plotoutline | |||
| class="usercell" | Plotoutline of the currently playing video, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Episode | |||
| class="usercell" | Episode number of the currently playing TV show, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Season | |||
| class="usercell" | Season number of the currently playing TV show, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Rating | |||
| class="usercell" | Rating of the currently playing video, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Tvshowtitle | |||
| class="usercell" | Title of the currently playing TV series, if it's in the database | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Videoplayer.Premiered | |||
| class="usercell" | Unknown | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | AudioScrobbler.ConnectState | | class="usercell" | AudioScrobbler.ConnectState |
Revision as of 14:24, 19 May 2007
Labels Available In XBMC
Weather.Conditions | Current weather conditions – this is looked up in a background process. |
Weather.Temperature | Current weather temperature |
Weather.Location | City/town which the above two items are for |
Player.Time | Elapsed time of current playing media |
Player.TimeRemaining | Remaining time of current playing media |
Player.Duration | Total duration of the current playing media |
Player.SeekTime | Time to which the user is seeking |
Player.Volume | Current volume (between -60 and 0dB) |
MusicPlayer.Title | Title of the currently playing song |
MusicPlayer.Album | Album from which the current song is from |
MusicPlayer.Artist | Artist(s) of current song |
MusicPlayer.Genre | Genre(s) of current song |
MusicPlayer.Year | Year of release of current song |
MusicPlayer.Time | Current time in song |
MusicPlayer.TimeRemaining | Current remaining time in song |
MusicPlayer.TimeSpeed | Both the time and the playspeed formatted up. eg 1:23 (2x) |
MusicPlayer.TrackNumber | Track number of current song |
MusicPlayer.DiscNumber | Disc number of current song |
MusicPlayer.Duration | Duration of current song |
MusicPlayer.BitRate | Bitrate of current song |
MusicPlayer.Channels | Number of channels of current song |
MusicPlayer.BitsPerSample | Number of bits per sample of current song |
MusicPlayer.SampleRate | Samplerate of current song |
MusicPlayer.Codec | Codec of current song |
MusicPlayer.PlaylistPosition | Position of the current song in the current music playlist |
MusicPlayer.PlaylistLength | Total size of the current music playlist |
VideoPlayer.Title | Title of current video. If it's in the database it will return the database title, else the filename |
VideoPlayer.Genre | Genre(s) of current video, if it's in the database |
Videoplayer.Originaltitle | Unknown |
VideoPlayer.Director | Director of current video, if it's in the database |
VideoPlayer.Year | Year of release of current video, if it's in the database |
VideoPlayer.Time | Current time in video |
VideoPlayer.TimeRemaining | Current remaining time in vodeo |
VideoPlayer.TimeSpeed | Current time + playspeed. eg 1:23:14 (-4x) |
VideoPlayer.Duration | Length of current video |
Videoplayer.Cover | Cover of the currently playing video, if it's in the database |
Videoplayer.Usingoverlays | Unknown |
Videoplayer.Isfullscreen | Unknown |
Videoplayer.Hasmenu | Unknown |
VideoPlayer.PlaylistLength | Total size of the current video playlist |
VideoPlayer.PlaylistPosition | Position of the current song in the current video playlist |
Videoplayer.Plot | Plot of the currently playing video, if it's in the database |
Videoplayer.Plotoutline | Plotoutline of the currently playing video, if it's in the database |
Videoplayer.Episode | Episode number of the currently playing TV show, if it's in the database |
Videoplayer.Season | Season number of the currently playing TV show, if it's in the database |
Videoplayer.Rating | Rating of the currently playing video, if it's in the database |
Videoplayer.Tvshowtitle | Title of the currently playing TV series, if it's in the database |
Videoplayer.Premiered | Unknown |
AudioScrobbler.ConnectState | Connected to the audioscrobbler |
AudioScrobbler.SubmitInterval | Shows next reconnect when submission failed |
AudioScrobbler.FilesCached | Number of cached songs |
AudioScrobbler.SubmitState | Shows time left until the current song is submitted |
MusicPartyMode.SongsPlayed | Number of songs played during Party Mode |
MusicPartyMode.MatchingSongs | Number of songs available to Party Mode |
MusicPartyMode.MatchingSongsPicked | Number of songs picked already for Party Mode |
MusicPartyMode.MatchingSongsLeft | Number of songs left to be picked from for Party Mode |
MusicPartyMode.RelaxedSongsPicked | Not currently used |
MusicPartyMode.RandomSongsPicked | Number of unique random songs picked during Party Mode |
ListItem.Label | Shows the label of the currently selected item in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.Title | Shows the title of the currently selected song or movie in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.Artist | Shows the artist of the currently selected song in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.Album | Shows the album of the currently selected song in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.TrackNumber | Shows the track number of the currently selected song in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.Genre | Shows the genre of the currently selected song or movie in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.Year | Shows the year of the currently selected song or movie in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.Director | Shows the director of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.Plot | Shows the plot of the currently selected movie in a list or thumb control |
Playlist.Position | Position of the current item in the current playlist (video or music) |
Playlist.Length | Total size of the current playlist (video or music) |
Playlist.Random | Returns string ID's 590 (Randomize Play Enabled) or 591 (Disabled) |
Playlist.Repeat | Returns string ID's 592 (Repeat One), 593 (Repeat All), or 594 (Repeat Off) |
Skin.String(name) |
Returns the user-set skin string, set via the Skin.SetString(name) built in function. Allows skinners to have user-customisable labels. |
Skin.Currenttheme |
Returns the name of the currently displayed skin theme. |
Visualisation.Preset | Shows the current preset of the visualisation |
Visualisation.Name | Shows the name of the visualisation |
XLinkKai.UserName | Shows the XLink Kai username |
Network.IPAddress | The Xbox's IP Address (formatted as IP: <ipaddress>) |
System.Time | Current time |
System.Date | Current date |
System.Freespace(DRIVE) | Freespace on drive DRIVE. DRIVE can be C, E, F or G |
System.CPUTemperature | Current CPU temperature |
System.GPUTemperature | Current GPU temperature |
System.FanSpeed | Current fan speed |
System.BuildVersion | Version of build |
System.BuildDate | Date of build |
System.FPS | Current rendering speed (frames per second) |
System.FreeMemory | Amount of free memory in Mb |
System.ScreenMode | Screenmode (eg PAL) |
System.ScreenWidth | Width of screen in pixels |
System.ScreenHeight | Height of screen in pixels |
System.CurrentWindow | Current Window we are in |
System.CurrentControl | Current focused control |
System.XboxNickName | Nickname of the xbox |
System.ProfileName | The currently selected profile |
System.DVDLabel | Label of the disk in the DVD-ROM drive |
System.HDDTemperature | Shows the current HDD Temperature, if supported by the HDD |
System.HDDInfoModel | Shows the Model of the HDD |
System.HDDInfoFirmware | Shows the Firmware Revision of the HDD |
System.HDDInfoSerial | Shows the Serial Number of the HDD |
System.HDDInfoPW | Shows the Xbox Locking Password of the HDD |
System.HDDInfoLockState | Shows the current HDD lock state (locked, unlocked) |
System.HDDLockKey | Shows the Xbox HDKey EEPROM value |
System.DVDInfoModel | Shows the DVD-ROM drive model |
System.DVDInfoFirmware | Shows the DVD-ROM drive firmware revision |
System.MPlayerVersion | Shows the current version of the MPlayer DLL used by XBMC |
System.KernelVersion | Shows the version of the Xbox Kernel in memory. |
System.Uptime | Shows how long XBMC has been active |
System.TotalUptime | Shows in total how long XBMC has been active |
System.CPUFrequency | Shows the CPU frequency |
System.XboxVersion | Shows the Xbox Version |
System.AVPackInfo | Shows the currently attached AV Pack |
System.ScreenResolution | Shows XBMC's Screen Resolution |
System.XboxSerial | Shows the Serial Number of the Xbox |
System.XboxProduceInfo | Shows Xbox production info based on the Xbox Serial Number |
System.XBERegion | Shows the native Xbox XBE Game Region |
System.DVDZone | Shows the DVD-ROM player region |
System.Bios | Shows detected Xbox BIOS version if the MD5 sum is available in SystemInfo\BiosIDs.ini |
System.Modchip | Shows detected Modchip brand. |
Images Available in XBMC
Weather.Conditions | Image of current weather conditions |
MusicPlayer.Cover | Cover of currently playing album |
VideoPlayer.Cover | Cover of currently playing movie |
ListItem.Thumb | Shows the thumbnail (if it exists) of the currently selected item in a list or thumb control |
ListItem.Icon | Shows the thumbnail (if it exists) or the currently selected item in a list or thumb control. If no thumbnail image exists, it will show the Big version of the icon. |
Skin.String(name) |
Returns the image or image folder set by the user via a Skin.SetPath(name) or Skin.SetImage(name) built in function. Allows skinners to have user-customisable images and multiimages. |
system.profilethumb |
Returns the image configured as the picture for the currently selected profile |