Keyboard controls: Difference between revisions
Appearance
>The-boxhead No edit summary |
>The-boxhead No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Common Keymapping== | ==Common Keymapping== | ||
{| class="usertable" border="1" | {| class="usertable" border="1" | ||
| Line 124: | Line 122: | ||
| class="usercell" | End | | class="usercell" | End | ||
| class="usercell" | Shutdown XBMC | | class="usercell" | Shutdown XBMC | ||
|} | |||
===Mouse=== | |||
{| class="usertable" border="1" | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | '''Key''' | |||
| class="usercell" | '''Description, Notes''' | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Left Click on item | |||
| class="usercell" | Select | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Right Click on item | |||
| class="usercell" | Context menu | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Right Click on blank area | |||
| class="usercell" | Back | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Mouse Wheel Up | |||
| class="usercell" | Up | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Mouse Wheel Down | |||
| class="usercell" | Down | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:18, 26 August 2008
|
INCOMPLETE: This page or section is incomplete. Please add information or correct uncertain data which is marked with a ? |
Entire table needs to be reworked.
Common Keymapping
| Key | Description, Notes |
| Any Single character | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE |
| Play | P |
| Queue | Q |
| FastForward | F |
| Rewind | R |
| Left | Left Arrow |
| Right | Right-arrow |
| Up | Up-arrow |
| Down | Down-arrow |
| PageUp | PageUp |
| PageDown | PageDown |
| Return | Return |
| Backspace | Parrent Directory |
| M | Activate Player Controls |
| S | Activate Shutdown Menu |
| Esc | Previous menu |
| I | Info |
| Context Menu Key | Context Menu |
| Space | Pause |
| X | Stop |
| Period | Skip Next |
| Comma | Skip Previous |
| Tab | Fullscreen |
| PrintScreen | Screenshot |
| Minus | Volum Down |
| Plus | Volume Up |
| Zero 0 | Number0 |
| One 1 | Number 1 |
| Two 2 | Number 2 |
| Three 3 | Number 3 |
| Four 4 | Number 4 |
| Five 5 | Number 5 |
| Six 6 | Number 6 |
| Seven 7 | Number 7 |
| Eight 8 | Number 8 |
| Nine 9 | Number 9 |
| Backslash | Toggle Fullscreen |
| End | Shutdown XBMC |
Mouse
| Key | Description, Notes |
| Left Click on item | Select |
| Right Click on item | Context menu |
| Right Click on blank area | Back |
| Mouse Wheel Up | Up |
| Mouse Wheel Down | Down |
