Keyboard controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Sho mNo edit summary |
>The-boxhead No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Common Keymapping== | ==Common Keymapping== | ||
{| class="usertable" border="1" | {| class="usertable" border="1" | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | Any Single character | | class="usercell" | Any Single character | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Play | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | P | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Queue | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Q | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | FastForward | |||
| class="usercell" | F | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Rewind | |||
| class="usercell" | R | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Left | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Left Arrow | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Right | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Right-arrow | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Up | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Up-arrow | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Down | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Down-arrow | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PageUp | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PageUp | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PageDown | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PageDown | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Return | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Return | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Backspace | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Parrent Directory | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | M | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Activate Player Controls | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | S | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Activate Shutdown Menu | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Esc | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Previous menu | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | I | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Info | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Context Menu Key | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Context Menu | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Space | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Pause | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | X | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Stop | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | pause | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Period | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Skip Next | ||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Comma | |||
| class="usercell" | Skip Previous | |||
|- class="userrow" | |||
| class="usercell" | Tab | |||
| class="usercell" | Fullscreen | |||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | PrintScreen | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Screenshot | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Minus | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Volum Down | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Plus | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Volume Up | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Zero 0 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number0 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | One 1 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 1 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Two 2 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 2 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Three 3 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 3 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Four 4 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 4 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Five 5 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 5 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Six 6 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 6 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Seven 7 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 7 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Eight 8 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 8 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Nine 9 | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Number 9 | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Backslash | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Toggle Fullscreen | ||
|- class="userrow" | |- class="userrow" | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | End | ||
| class="usercell" | | | class="usercell" | Shutdown XBMC | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 26 August 2008
|
INCOMPLETE: This page or section is incomplete. Please add information or correct uncertain data which is marked with a ? |
Entire table needs to be reworked.
Common Keymapping
| Key | Description, Notes |
| Any Single character | That button on the keyboard, Case INSENSITIVE |
| Play | P |
| Queue | Q |
| FastForward | F |
| Rewind | R |
| Left | Left Arrow |
| Right | Right-arrow |
| Up | Up-arrow |
| Down | Down-arrow |
| PageUp | PageUp |
| PageDown | PageDown |
| Return | Return |
| Backspace | Parrent Directory |
| M | Activate Player Controls |
| S | Activate Shutdown Menu |
| Esc | Previous menu |
| I | Info |
| Context Menu Key | Context Menu |
| Space | Pause |
| X | Stop |
| pause | |
| Period | Skip Next |
| Comma | Skip Previous |
| Tab | Fullscreen |
| PrintScreen | Screenshot |
| Minus | Volum Down |
| Plus | Volume Up |
| Zero 0 | Number0 |
| One 1 | Number 1 |
| Two 2 | Number 2 |
| Three 3 | Number 3 |
| Four 4 | Number 4 |
| Five 5 | Number 5 |
| Six 6 | Number 6 |
| Seven 7 | Number 7 |
| Eight 8 | Number 8 |
| Nine 9 | Number 9 |
| Backslash | Toggle Fullscreen |
| End | Shutdown XBMC |
