User talk:Jjd-uk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|colspan="6"|<big>'''Settings levels'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"|There are tiered settings levels. Each mode unlocks more settings, and is available by selecting the "Settings level" button, which will also display the currently used level.||rowspan="6"|[[File:Confluence - settings level.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|<big>'''System settings'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|For Version 16 and below see '''[[Settings_legacy|Settings legacy]]'''|| || | |colspan="6"|For Version 16 and below see '''[[Settings_legacy|Settings legacy]]'''|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Video.png|50px]]||[[Settings/Player|Player settings]]||[[File:Video.png|50px]]||[[Settings/Media|Media settings]]|| || rowspan="6"|[[File:settings_krypton.JPG|400px]] | |[[File:Video.png|50px]]||[[Settings/Player|Player settings]]||[[File:Video.png|50px]]||[[Settings/Media|Media settings]]|| || rowspan="6"|[[File:settings_krypton.JPG|400px]] | ||
Revision as of 12:24, 20 September 2017
| Settings levels | |||||||
| There are tiered settings levels. Each mode unlocks more settings, and is available by selecting the "Settings level" button, which will also display the currently used level. |
| ||||||
| System settings | |||||||
| For Version 16 and below see Settings legacy | |||||||
![]() |
Player settings | ![]() |
Media settings | ||||
| Section that contains the settings for the playback of media | Section that contains the settings for sources and how media information is collected, stored, shown and navigated | ||||||
![]() |
Player settings | ![]() |
Media settings | ||||
| Section that contains the settings for the playback of media | Section that contains the settings for sources and how media information is collected, stored, shown and navigated | ||||||
![]() |
Player settings | ![]() |
Media settings | ||||
| Section that contains the settings for the playback of media | Section that contains the settings for sources and how media information is collected, stored, shown and navigated | ||||||
![]() |
Player settings | ![]() |
Media settings | ![]() |
Player settings | ||
| Section that contains the settings for the playback of media | Section that contains the settings for sources and how media information is collected, stored, shown and navigated | Section that contains the settings for the playback of media | |||||

