List of language codes (ISO-639:1988): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>DonJ No edit summary |
RogueScholar (talk | contribs) (Add wikilink back to Language support page) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {{Main|Language support}} | ||
|- | |||
| | {| class="prettytable" style="width: 18em;" | ||
| | |+ List of ISO-639:1988 language codes | ||
|- | | aa | ||
| | | Afar | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ab | ||
| | | Abkhazian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | af | ||
| | | Afrikaans | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | am | ||
| | | Amharic | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ar | ||
| | | Arabic | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | as | ||
| | | Assamese | ||
|- | |||
|- | | ay | ||
| | | Aymara | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | az | ||
| | | Azerbaijani | ||
|- | |||
|- | | ba | ||
| | | Bashkir | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | be | ||
| | | Byelorussian | ||
|- | |||
|- | | bg | ||
| | | Bulgarian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bh | ||
| | | Bihari | ||
|- | |||
|- | | bi | ||
| | | Bislama | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bn | ||
| | | Bengali; Bangla | ||
|- | |||
|- | | bo | ||
| | | Tibetan | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | br | ||
| | | Breton | ||
|- | |||
|- | | ca | ||
| | | Catalan | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | co | ||
| | | Corsican | ||
|- | |||
|- | | cs | ||
| | | Czech | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | cy | ||
| | | Welsh | ||
|- | |||
|- | | da | ||
| | | Danish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | de | ||
| | | German | ||
|- | |||
|- | | dz | ||
| | | Bhutani | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | el | ||
| | | Greek | ||
|- | |||
|- | | en | ||
| | | English | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | eo | ||
| | | Esperanto | ||
|- | |||
|- | | es | ||
| | | Spanish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | et | ||
| | | Estonian | ||
|- | |||
|- | | eu | ||
| | | Basque | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | fa | ||
| | | Persian | ||
|- | |||
|- | | fi | ||
| | | Finnish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | fj | ||
| | | Fiji | ||
|- | |||
|- | | fo | ||
| | | Faeroese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | fr | ||
| | | French | ||
|- | |||
|- | | fy | ||
| | | Frisian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ga | ||
| | | Irish | ||
|- | |||
|- | | gd | ||
| | | Scots Gaelic | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | gl | ||
| | | Galician | ||
|- | |||
|- | | gn | ||
| | | Guarani | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | gu | ||
| | | Gujarati | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ha | ||
| | | Hausa | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | he | ||
| | | Hebrew | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | hi | ||
| | | Hindi | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | hr | ||
| | | Croatian | ||
|- | |||
|- | | hu | ||
| | | Hungarian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | hy | ||
| | | Armenian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ia | ||
| | | Interlingua | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | id | ||
| | | Indonesian | ||
|- | |||
| ie | |||
| Interlingue | |||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ik | ||
| Inupiak | |||
|- | |||
| is | |||
| | | Icelandic | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | it | ||
| | | Italian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ja | ||
| | | Japanese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ji | ||
| | | Yiddish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | jw | ||
| | | Javanese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ka | ||
| | | Georgian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | kk | ||
| | | Kazakh | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | kl | ||
| | | Greenlandic | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | km | ||
| | | Cambodian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | kn | ||
| | | Kannada | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ko | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ks | ||
| | | Kashmiri | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ku | ||
| | | Kurdish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ky | ||
| | | Kirghiz | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | la | ||
| | | Latin | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ln | ||
| | | Lingala | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | lo | ||
| | | Laothian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | lt | ||
| | | Lithuanian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | lv | ||
| | | Latvian, Lettish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | mg | ||
| | | Malagasy | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | mi | ||
| | | Maori | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | mk | ||
| | | Macedonian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ml | ||
| | | Malayalam | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | mn | ||
| | | Mongolian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | mo | ||
| | | Moldavian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | mr | ||
| | | Marathi | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ms | ||
| | | Malay | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | mt | ||
| | | Maltese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | my | ||
| | | Burmese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | na | ||
| | | Nauru | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ne | ||
| | | Nepali | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | nl | ||
| | | Dutch | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | no | ||
| | | Norwegian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | oc | ||
| | | Occitan | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | om | ||
| | | (Afan) Oromo | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | or | ||
| | | Oriya | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | pa | ||
| | | Punjabi | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | pl | ||
| | | Polish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ps | ||
| | | Pashto, Pushto | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | pt | ||
| | | Portuguese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | qu | ||
| | | Quechua | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | rm | ||
| | | <span class="nobr">Rhaeto-Romance</span> | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | rn | ||
| | | Kirundi | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ro | ||
| | | Romanian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ru | ||
| | | Russian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | rw | ||
| | | Kinyarwanda | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sa | ||
| | | Sanskrit | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sd | ||
| | | Sindhi | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sg | ||
| | | Sangro | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sh | ||
| | | <span class="nobr">Serbo-Croatian</span> | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | si | ||
| | | Singhalese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sk | ||
| | | Slovak | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sl | ||
| | | Slovenian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sm | ||
| | | Samoan | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sn | ||
| | | Shona | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | so | ||
| | | Somali | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sq | ||
| | | Albanian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sr | ||
| | | Serbian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ss | ||
| | | Siswati | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | st | ||
| | | Sesotho | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | su | ||
| | | Sundanese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sv | ||
| | | Swedish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | sw | ||
| | | Swahili | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ta | ||
| | | Tamil | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | te | ||
| | | Tegulu | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | tg | ||
| | | Tajik | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | th | ||
| | | Thai | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ti | ||
| | | Tigrinya | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | tk | ||
| | | Turkmen | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | tl | ||
| | | Tagalog | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | tn | ||
| | | Setswana | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | to | ||
| | | Tonga | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | tr | ||
| | | Turkish | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ts | ||
| | | Tsonga | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | tt | ||
| | | Tatar | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | tw | ||
| | | Twi | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | uk | ||
| | | Ukrainian | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | ur | ||
| | | Urdu | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | uz | ||
| | | Uzbek | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | vi | ||
| | | Vietnamese | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | vo | ||
| | | Volapuk | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | wo | ||
| | | Wolof | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | xh | ||
| | | Xhosa | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | yo | ||
| | | Yoruba | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | zh | ||
| | | Chinese | ||
| | |- | ||
| zu | |||
| Zulu | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Development]] | ||
[[Category:Languages]] |
Latest revision as of 08:41, 13 September 2021
Main page: Language support
aa | Afar |
ab | Abkhazian |
af | Afrikaans |
am | Amharic |
ar | Arabic |
as | Assamese |
ay | Aymara |
az | Azerbaijani |
ba | Bashkir |
be | Byelorussian |
bg | Bulgarian |
bh | Bihari |
bi | Bislama |
bn | Bengali; Bangla |
bo | Tibetan |
br | Breton |
ca | Catalan |
co | Corsican |
cs | Czech |
cy | Welsh |
da | Danish |
de | German |
dz | Bhutani |
el | Greek |
en | English |
eo | Esperanto |
es | Spanish |
et | Estonian |
eu | Basque |
fa | Persian |
fi | Finnish |
fj | Fiji |
fo | Faeroese |
fr | French |
fy | Frisian |
ga | Irish |
gd | Scots Gaelic |
gl | Galician |
gn | Guarani |
gu | Gujarati |
ha | Hausa |
he | Hebrew |
hi | Hindi |
hr | Croatian |
hu | Hungarian |
hy | Armenian |
ia | Interlingua |
id | Indonesian |
ie | Interlingue |
ik | Inupiak |
is | Icelandic |
it | Italian |
ja | Japanese |
ji | Yiddish |
jw | Javanese |
ka | Georgian |
kk | Kazakh |
kl | Greenlandic |
km | Cambodian |
kn | Kannada |
ko | Korean |
ks | Kashmiri |
ku | Kurdish |
ky | Kirghiz |
la | Latin |
ln | Lingala |
lo | Laothian |
lt | Lithuanian |
lv | Latvian, Lettish |
mg | Malagasy |
mi | Maori |
mk | Macedonian |
ml | Malayalam |
mn | Mongolian |
mo | Moldavian |
mr | Marathi |
ms | Malay |
mt | Maltese |
my | Burmese |
na | Nauru |
ne | Nepali |
nl | Dutch |
no | Norwegian |
oc | Occitan |
om | (Afan) Oromo |
or | Oriya |
pa | Punjabi |
pl | Polish |
ps | Pashto, Pushto |
pt | Portuguese |
qu | Quechua |
rm | Rhaeto-Romance |
rn | Kirundi |
ro | Romanian |
ru | Russian |
rw | Kinyarwanda |
sa | Sanskrit |
sd | Sindhi |
sg | Sangro |
sh | Serbo-Croatian |
si | Singhalese |
sk | Slovak |
sl | Slovenian |
sm | Samoan |
sn | Shona |
so | Somali |
sq | Albanian |
sr | Serbian |
ss | Siswati |
st | Sesotho |
su | Sundanese |
sv | Swedish |
sw | Swahili |
ta | Tamil |
te | Tegulu |
tg | Tajik |
th | Thai |
ti | Tigrinya |
tk | Turkmen |
tl | Tagalog |
tn | Setswana |
to | Tonga |
tr | Turkish |
ts | Tsonga |
tt | Tatar |
tw | Twi |
uk | Ukrainian |
ur | Urdu |
uz | Uzbek |
vi | Vietnamese |
vo | Volapuk |
wo | Wolof |
xh | Xhosa |
yo | Yoruba |
zh | Chinese |
zu | Zulu |