List of Built In Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 974: | Line 974: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 ||button ||Channel groups button | |28 ||button ||Channel groups button | ||
|- | |||
|29 ||label ||Channel groups name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 ||radiobutton ||Filter | |31 ||radiobutton ||Filter |
Revision as of 20:09, 6 May 2015
.xml files
AddonBrowser.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
5 | radiobutton | Enable auto-updating of the installed add-on's |
6 | radiobutton | Enable add-on notifications |
7 | radiobutton | Enable language filter |
8 | radiobutton | Hide broken addons |
9 | button | Check for repo updates |
DialogAddonInfo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
6 | button | Install the selected add-on |
7 | button | Disable the selected add-on |
8 | button | Update the selected add-on |
9 | button | Show the settings of the selected add-on |
10 | button | Show the changelog of the selected add-on |
11 | button | Rollback the selected add-on |
12 | button | Run the selected add-on |
DialogAddonSettings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | grouplist | Grouplist template |
3 | button | Button template |
4 | radiobutton | Radiobutton template |
5 | spincontrolex | Spincontrolex template |
6 | image | Default separator image |
7 | label | Label template |
8 | sliderex | Slider template |
9 | grouplist | Grouplist template |
10 | button | OK button |
11 | button | Cancel button |
12 | button | Defaults button |
13 | button | Button template |
20 | label | Heading label |
DialogAlbumInfo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
3 | image | Artist / Album thumbnail |
4 | textbox | Artist biography / Album review |
5 | button | Artist biography / discography toggle and album tracks / review toggle (Deprecated) |
6 | button | Refresh artist information / Refresh album information |
10 | button | Get artist thumbnail / Get album thumbnail |
11 | button | Connect to the Last.fm radio channel for this artist |
12 | button | Get artist fanart image |
50 | container | List of the discography of the selected artist / List of the tracks on the selected album |
DialogBusy.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
10 | progress | Progress bar |
DialogButtonMenu.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
3100 | label | Label of the focused button |
DialogContentSettings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
5 | grouplist | Grouplist template |
7 | button | Button template |
8 | radiobutton | Radiobutton template |
20 | spincontrolex | Select content type (movies, tv shows, music videos) |
21 | container | List of the available scrapers |
22 | button | Show the available scraper settings |
28 | button | OK button |
29 | button | Cancel button |
DialogContextMenu.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
999 | image | Background image of the context menu (center part) (deprecated) |
998 | image | Background image of the context menu (bottom part) (deprecated) |
997 | image | Background image of the context menu (top part) (deprecated) |
996 | grouplist | Grouplist template |
999 | image | Background image of the context menu |
1000 | button | Button template |
DialogExtendedProgressBar.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
30 | label | Heading label |
31 | label | Line 1 |
32 | progress | Scan progress bar |
DialogFavourites.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
450 | container | List of available favourites |
DialogFileStacking.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
450 | container | List of all the parts the stacked movie consists of. |
DialogGamePad.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Line 1 |
3 | label | Line 2 |
4 | label | Line 3 |
DialogKaiToast.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
400 | image | Default Icon |
401 | label | Heading text |
402 | label | Message text |
403 | image | Information icon, used when an informational message is displayed |
404 | image | Warning icon, used when a warning message is displayed |
405 | image | Error icon, used when an error message is displayed |
DialogKaraokeSongSelector.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
401 | label | Song number |
402 | label | Song Name |
DialogKaraokeSongSelectorLarge.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
401 | label | Song number |
402 | label | Song Name |
DialogKeyboard.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
8 | button | Backspace button |
100 – 111 | button | Digits 0 – 9 |
120 – 171 | button | Characters A – Z |
300 | button | Done Button |
301 | button | Cancel button |
302 | radiobutton | Shift button |
303 | radiobutton | Caps-Lock button |
304 | radiobutton | Switch to symbols |
305 | button | Navigate left button |
306 | button | Navigate right button |
307 | button | Enter IP address button |
309 | button | Layout button |
311 | label | Heading label |
312 | edit | Label displaying the text being entered |
DialogMediaFilter.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | label | Heading label |
5 | container | List of filter options |
7 | button | Button template |
8 | radiobutton | Button template |
9 | spincontrolex | Button template |
12 | edit | Button template |
13 | sliderex | Button template |
28 | button | OK button |
29 | button | Cancel button |
DialogMediaSource.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Heading label |
10 | container | List of added media sources |
11 | button | Browse for location button |
12 | edit | Button for entering the name for the selected source |
13 | button | Add new source button |
14 | button | Delete source button |
18 | button | OK button |
19 | button | Cancel button |
DialogMuteBug.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
901 | image | (MUTEBUG_IMAGE) |
DialogNetworkSetup.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
10 | spincontrolex | Select network protocol |
11 | edit | Enter server address button |
12 | button | Browse for server button |
13 | edit | Enter port number button |
14 | edit | Enter username button |
15 | edit | Enter Password button |
16 | edit | Manually enter server path |
18 | button | OK button |
19 | button | Cancel button |
DialogNumeric.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | label | Heading label |
4 | label | Label displaying the digits being entered |
10 – 19 | button | Digits 0 – 9 |
20 | button | Navigate left button |
21 | button | Enter Button |
22 | button | Navigate right button |
23 | button | Backspace button |
DialogOK.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | label | Heading label |
9 | textbox | Message |
10 | button | OK button |
DialogPeripheralManager.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
10 | button | OK button |
11 | button | Settings button |
20 | container | List of peripheral devices |
DialogPeripheralSettings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Heading label |
5 | container | List of settings |
7 | button | Button template |
8 | radiobutton | Radiobutton template |
9 | spincontrolex | spincontrolex template |
13 | sliderex | Sliderex template |
14 | label | label template |
28 | button | OK button |
29 | button | Cancel button |
50 | button | Defaults button |
DialogPictureInfo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
5 | container | List of the available exif information of the image currently being displayed |
DialogProgress.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | label | Heading label |
9 | textbox | Message |
10 | button | Cancel button |
20 | progress | Progress bar |
DialogPVRChannelManager.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
4 | button | OK button |
5 | button | Apply button |
6 | button | Cancel button |
7 | radiobutton | Activate channel button |
6 | button | Cancel button |
8 | edit | Channel name |
9 | button | Channel logo |
11 | spincontrolex | Select group |
12 | radiobutton | Activate EPG |
13 | spincontrolex | Select EPG source button |
30 | button | Switch to group management |
31 | button | New channel |
34 | button | Toggle radio / tv channels |
20 | container | Channel list |
DialogPVRChannelsOSD.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
11 | container | Channels list |
DialogPVRGroupManager.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
11 | container | Ungrouped channels |
12 | container | Grouped channels |
13 | container | Group list |
25 | radiobutton | Hide / Unhide button |
26 | button | Add button |
27 | button | Rename button |
28 | button | Delete button |
29 | button | OK button |
DialogPVRGuideInfo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
5 | button | Switch to channel button |
6 | button | Record button |
7 | button | OK button |
DialogPVRGuideOSD.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
11 | container | Guide list |
DialogPVRGuideSearch.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
9 | edit | Search string |
10 | radiobutton | Include description |
11 | radiobutton | Case sensitive |
12 | spincontrolex | Minimal duration |
13 | spincontrolex | Maximal duration |
14 | edit | Start date |
15 | edit | End date |
16 | edit | Start time |
17 | edit | End Time |
18 | spincontrolex | Genre |
19 | radiobutton | Avoid repeats |
20 | radiobutton | Unknown genres |
21 | spincontrolex | Groups |
22 | radiobutton | FTA |
23 | spincontrolex | Channels |
24 | radiobutton | Ignore timers |
25 | button | Cancel button |
26 | button | Search button |
27 | radiobutton | Ignore recordings |
28 | button | Defaults button |
DialogPVRRecordingInfo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
10 | button | OK button |
DialogPVRTimerSettings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
5 | grouplist | Grouplist template |
7 | button | Button template |
8 | radiobutton | Radio button template |
9 | spincontrolex | Spincontrolex template |
11 | image | Seperator image |
12 | edit | Edit control template |
13 | sliderex | Sliderex template |
14 | label | label template |
28 | button | OK button |
29 | button | Cancel button |
DialogSeekBar.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
401 | slider | Marker representing the current seek position |
402 | label | Time label displaying current seek position |
DialogSelect.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | label | Heading label |
3 | container | List of available options |
2 | label | Number of items in the list |
5 | button | Manual/Get More... button |
6 | container | List of available add-ons |
DialogSlider.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
10 | label | Heading label |
11 | slider | Slider |
12 | label | Label representing the slider value |
DialogSongInfo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
10 | button | OK button |
11 | button | Cancel button |
12 | button | Switch to album information |
13 | button | Get song thumbnail |
DialogSubtitles.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
100 | label | Name of subtitle service |
110 | image | Logo of subtitle service |
120 | container | List of available subtitles |
130 | label | Local subtitle available |
140 | label | Number of available subtitles |
150 | container | List of available subtitle services |
160 | button | Manual search buttom |
DialogTextViewer.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
5 | textbox | Text area for add-on output |
DialogVideoInfo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
3 | image | Video thumb |
4 | textbox | Text area for displaying the video plot |
5 | button | Toggle between video review and cast members (Deprecated) |
6 | button | Refresh video information |
8 | button | Play video |
9 | button | Resume video |
10 | button | Get video Fanart, Poster, Banner, or Thumb |
11 | button | Play movie trailer |
13 | button | Show all movies by the director of the selected movie |
50 | container | List of cast members of the currently selected movie |
DialogYesNo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | label | Heading label |
9 | textbox | Message |
10 | button | No button |
11 | button | Yes button |
FileBrowser.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
450 | container | Directory list |
451 | container | List of available thumbnails |
411 | label | Heading label |
412 | label | Path of the selected item |
413 | button | OK button |
414 | button | Cancel button |
415 | button | Create folder |
416 | radiobutton | Flip Image horizontally |
FileManager.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
12 | label | Number of items in directory list 1 |
13 | label | Number of items in directory list 2 |
20 | container | Directory list 1 |
21 | container | Directory list 2 |
101 | label | Path of the currently selected directory in list 1 |
102 | label | Path of the currently selected directory in list 2 |
LockSettings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Header label |
5 | grouplist | Grouplist template |
7 | button | Button template |
8 | radiobutton | Radiobutton template |
9 | spincontrolex | Spincontrolex template |
14 | label | label template |
28 | button | OK button |
29 | button | Cancel button |
LoginScreen.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Heading label |
3 | label | Number of the currently selected profile |
52 | container | List of the available profiles |
MusicKaraokeLyrics.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | karvisualisation | Visualization used as the background for the karaoke lyrics window |
2 | image | Image used as the background for the karaoke lyrics window |
MusicOSD.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
500 | button | Select visualization |
501 | button | (CONTROL_LOCK_BUTTON) |
MusicOverlay.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | image | (CONTROL_LOGO_PIC) |
MusicVisualisation.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | visualisation | Background Visualization |
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
5 | radiobutton | Switch to file mode |
8 | edit | Search for a string anywhere in the Kodi music database |
12 | label | Number of items in the list |
15 | label | (CONTROL_FILTER) |
16 | radiobutton | Start party mode (randomly play songs from your entire music collection) |
17 | button | Manually enter artist and album name to lookup the artist and album information on the internet |
18 | label | Warning to the user to turn off library mode when no scanned media is found |
19 | radiobutton / edit | Filter the media files to only show items that include the specified string in the name |
20 | button | Update library |
MyMusicPlaylist.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
12 | label | Number of items in the playlist |
20 | radiobutton | Shuffle the playlist |
21 | button | Save the playlist |
22 | button | Clear the playlist |
23 | button | Play the playlist |
24 | button | Play the next song in the playlist |
25 | button | Play the previous song in the playlist |
26 | button | Put the playlist on repeat |
MyMusicPlaylistEditor.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
6 | button | Load the playlist |
7 | button | Save the playlist |
8 | button | Clear the playlist |
12 | label | Number of items in the current directory or library list |
50 | container | List allowing you to browse your directories and music library |
100 | container | List of songs in the playlist |
101 | label | Number of items in the playlist |
MyMusicSongs.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
5 | radiobutton | (CONTROL_BTNTYPE) |
7 | button | Switch to the playlists section |
9 | button | Scan the selected item to the library |
10 | button | Record button |
11 | button | Rip button (used for ripping cd's) |
12 | label | Number of items in the list |
MyPics.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
6 | button | Start a picture slideshow |
7 | button | Start a recursive picture slideshow |
9 | radiobutton | Randomize the picture slideshow |
12 | label | Number of items in the list |
MyPrograms.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
12 | label | Number of items in the list |
MyPVRChannels.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
6 | radiobutton | Show hidden channels |
28 | button | Channel groups button |
29 | label | Channel groups name |
31 | radiobutton | Filter |
MyPVRGuide.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
10 | epggrid | EPG Guide Timeline |
11 | container | EPG Guide Now |
12 | container | EPG Guide Next |
13 | container | EPG Guide Channel |
28 | button | Channel groups button |
29 | label | View name (Now / Next / Timeline) |
29 | label | Channel groups name |
MyPVRRecordings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
5 | radiobutton | Group items by folder structure |
7 | radiobutton | Show deleted recordings |
28 | button | Channelgroups button |
29 | label | 'Deleted' (When show deleted recordings is enabled, otherwise empty) |
MyPVRSearch.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
28 | button | Channel groups button |
MyPVRTimers.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
28 | button | Channel groups button |
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
5 | button | Switch to file mode |
6 | button | Play DVD (used the play physical DVD discs) |
8 | button | Search for a string anywhere in the Kodi video database |
10 | button | Show only watched, unwatched or all videos |
12 | label | Number of items in the list |
14 | button | Show only unwatched or all videos |
11 | button | Unlock shares |
15 | label | (CONTROL_FILTER) |
16 | button | Start party mode (randomly play musicvideos from your collection) |
18 | label | Warning to the user to turn off library mode when no scanned media is found |
19 | radiobutton / edit | Filter the media files to only show items that include the specified string in the name |
20 | button | Update library |
MyVideoPlaylist.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Select viewtype (list, thumbnail, media info, etc...) |
3 | button | Select sort method (sort by: name, date size, etc...) |
4 | togglebutton | Select sortmode (ascending or descending) |
12 | button | Number of items in the playlist |
20 | radiobutton | Shuffle the playlist |
21 | button | Save the playlist |
22 | button | Clear the playlist |
23 | button | Play the playlist |
24 | button | Play the next song in the playlist |
25 | button | Play the previous song in the playlist |
26 | button | Put the playlist on repeat |
MyWeather.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Refresh the weather information |
3 | spincontrolex | Change weather location |
11 | label | Shows the time of last weather update |
31 | label | Current day label |
32 | label | Today's high temperature value |
33 | label | Today's low temperature value |
34 | label | Today's weather condition |
35 | image | Today's weather icon |
101 | image | (CONTROL_IMAGELOGO) |
223 | label | Localized “Temperature” string |
224 | label | Localized “Feels like” string |
225 | label | Localized “UV index” string |
226 | label | Localized “Wind” string |
227 | label | Localized “Dew point” string |
228 | label | Localized “Humidity” string |
Pointer.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
1 | image | Pointer no focus image |
2 | image | Pointer focus image |
3 | image | Pointer drag image |
4 | image | Pointer click image |
ProfileSettings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | labe | Header label |
5 | grouplist | Grouplist template |
7 | button | Button template |
8 | radiobutton | Radiobutton template |
9 | spincontrolex | Spincontrolex template |
11 | image | Separator image template |
14 | label | label template |
28 | button | OK button |
29 | button | Cancel button |
101 | image | Profile image of the selected profile |
102 | label | Name of the selected profile |
103 | label | Directory path of the selected profile |
Settings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
12 | (CONTROL_CREDITS) |
SettingsCategory.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Label displaying the current settings category |
3 | grouplist | Grouplist template for the menu |
5 | grouplist | Grouplist template for the settings section |
6 | textbox | Settings description |
7 | button | Button template |
8 | radiobutton | Radiobutton template |
9 | spincontrolex | Spincontrolex template |
10 | button | Button template for the menu |
11 | image | Default separator image |
12 | edit | Edit control template |
13 | sliderex | Sliderex control template |
14 | label | label template |
20 | button | Setting level button |
SettingsProfile.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | container | List of available profiles |
3 | (CONTROL_LASTLOADED_PROFILE) | |
4 | button | Enable the loginscreen |
5 | button | Auto login |
SettingsScreenCalibration.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Coordinates label |
3 | label | Help information |
8 | mover | Top left mover |
9 | mover | Right bottom mover |
10 | mover | Subtitle position mover |
11 | resize | Pixel aspect ratio box |
20 | videowindow | (CONTROL_VIDEO) |
SlideShow.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
10 | label | (LABEL_ROW1) |
11 | label | (LABEL_ROW2) |
12 | label | (LABEL_ROW2_EXTRA) |
13 | [any] | These controls are visible when the slideshow is paused |
SettingsSystemInfo.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 – 11 | label | Line 2 – Line 11 |
40 | label | System information category label |
52 | label | Xbmc build label |
94 | button | Show storage information |
95 | button | Show summary information |
96 | button | Show network information |
97 | button | Show video information |
98 | button | Show hardware information |
99 | button | Show PVR information |
SmartPlaylistEditor.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Heading label |
10 | container | List of playlist rules |
12 | edit | Name of the playlist |
13 | button | Add a rule |
14 | button | Remove a rule |
15 | button | Edit a rule |
16 | spincontrolex | Match rules option (match all rules / match one or more rules) |
17 | spincontrolex | Limit rules option (number of results: 10, 25, 50, 100, etc... items) |
18 | spincontrolex | Sort rules option (order the results by: title, genre, random, etc...) |
19 | togglebutton | Sort direction option (ascending / descending) |
20 | button | OK button |
21 | button | Cancel button |
22 | spincontrolex | Set Playlist type (movies, episodes, mixed, etc...) |
23 | spincontrolex | Group by |
24 | radiobutton | Mixed |
SmartPlaylistRule.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
15 | spincontrolex | Select field (director, duration, video resolution, etc...) |
16 | spincontrolex | Select operator (is, is not, less than, etc...) |
17 | edit | Enter a value the rule should match |
18 | button | OK button |
19 | button | Cancel button |
20 | button | Browse button |
VideoFullScreen.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
10 | label | Line 1 |
11 | label | Line 2 |
12 | label | Line 3 |
13 | button | (BTN_OSD_VIDEO) |
14 | button | (BTN_OSD_AUDIO) |
15 | button | (BTN_OSD_SUBTITLE) |
VideoOSDBookmarks.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | button | Add a video bookmark |
3 | button | Clear all bookmarks |
4 | button | Use the currently selected video bookmark as the episode thumbnail |
10 | (CONTROL_LIST) | |
11 | container | List of available bookmarks |
VideoOSDSettings.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Heading label |
5 | grouplist | Grouplist template |
7 | button | Button template |
8 | radiobutton | Radiobutton template |
9 | spincontrolex | Spincontrolex template |
11 | image | Default separator image |
13 | sliderex | Slider template |
14 | label | label template |
28 | button | OK button |
29 | button | Cancel button |
VideoOverlay.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | (CONTROL_PLAYTIME) | |
3 | (CONTROL_PLAY_LOGO) | |
4 | (CONTROL_PAUSE_LOGO) | |
5 | (CONTROL_INFO) | |
6 | (CONTROL_BIG_PLAYTIME) | |
7 | (CONTROL_FF_LOGO) | |
8 | (CONTROL_RW_LOGO) |
VisualisationPresetList.xml
ID | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
2 | label | Heading label |
4 | label | Warning to the user that no presets are available |
5 | container | List of available presets |
See also
Development: