Archive:Libraries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" | OSX | ! scope="col" | OSX | ||
! scope="col" | Windows | ! scope="col" | Windows | ||
! scope="col" | ! scope="col" | Links | ||
! scope="col" | Newer available | |||
! scope="col" | Comments | |||
|- | |- | ||
| addons | | addons | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
| afpfs-ng | | afpfs-ng | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| | | 0.8.1 | ||
| | | http://sourceforge.net/projects/afpfs-ng/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| asap | | asap | ||
| | | | ||
| 2.0.0 | | 2.0.0 | ||
| 2.0.0 | | 2.0.0 | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cpluff | | cpluff | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | 0.1.3 | ||
| | | http://www.c-pluff.org/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cximage | | cximage | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.8.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1.12 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 119: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | groovy | ||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| 1.8.9 | |||
| http://groovy.codehaus.org/ | |||
| yes | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | gtest | ||
| | | 1.6.0 | ||
| 0. | | 1.6.0 | ||
| 1.6.0 | |||
| 1.6.0 | |||
| 1.6.0 | |||
| http://code.google.com/p/googletest/ | |||
| yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hardbuzz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0.7.0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 368: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libRTV | | libRTV | ||
| | | 4.3.0.280 | ||
| | | 4.3.0.280 | ||
| | | 4.3.0.280 | ||
| | | 4.3.0.280 | ||
| 4.3.0.280 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 424: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libUPnP | | libUPnP | ||
| 0.6.9.1 | |||
| 0.6.9.1 | |||
| 0.6.9.1 | |||
| 0.6.9.1 | |||
| 0.6.9.1 | |||
| See [http://upnp.org/sdcps-and-certification/resources/sdks/ here] and [https://www.plutinosoft.com/platinum here] | |||
| yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libvorbis | | libvorbis | ||
Line 573: | Line 590: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| yajl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2.0.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:37, 28 September 2013
Development | Libraries |
Porting Libraries
The following is a list of libraries which XBMC relies upon.
Library | Android | Linux | iOS | OSX | Windows | Links | Newer available | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
addons | ||||||||
afpfs-ng | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | 0.8.1 | http://sourceforge.net/projects/afpfs-ng/ | |||
asap | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | 2.0.0 | http://asap.sourceforge.net/ | |||
boost | 1.46.1 | |||||||
cmyth | ||||||||
cpluff | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | 0.1.3 | http://www.c-pluff.org/ | ||
cximage | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
dnssd | 379.32.1 | |||||||
doxygen | 1.8.2 | |||||||
enca | 1.12 | |||||||
ffmpeg | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | See here, here and many other sources including Play | ||
freetype | 2.6.6-1 | See here | ||||||
fontconfig | 2.8.0-2 | |||||||
groovy | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | 1.8.9 | http://groovy.codehaus.org/ | yes | |
gtest | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | 1.6.0 | http://code.google.com/p/googletest/ | yes | |
hardbuzz | 0.7.0 | |||||||
lame_enc | 3.99.5 | |||||||
libapetag | ||||||||
libass | See here | |||||||
libbluray | 0.2.3 | |||||||
libbzip2 | 1.0.5 | |||||||
libcdio | 0.83 | |||||||
libcec | 2.1.1 | |||||||
libcurl | 7.21.6-devel | |||||||
libdvd | ||||||||
libexif | ||||||||
libexpat | 2.0.1-1 | |||||||
libflac | 1.2.1-devel | |||||||
libfribidi | 0.19.2 | |||||||
libhdhomerun | ||||||||
libhts | ||||||||
libid3tag | ||||||||
libiconv | 1.13.1 | |||||||
libjpeg-turbo | 1.2.0 | |||||||
liblame | See here | |||||||
liblzo | 2.04 | |||||||
libmad | ||||||||
libmicrohttpd | 0.4.5 | |||||||
libmodplug | ||||||||
libmpeg2 | ||||||||
libnfs | 1.6.0 (1.6.1) | |||||||
libogg | 1.2.0 | |||||||
libpcre | 8.10 (disabled) | |||||||
libplist | 1.7 | |||||||
librtmp | 20110723-git-b623775 | |||||||
libRTV | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | 4.3.0.280 | |||
libshairplay | c159ca7 | |||||||
libsamplerate | 0.1.7 | |||||||
libsdl | 1.2.14-vc8 | |||||||
libsidplay2 | ||||||||
libssh | 0.4.7-1 | |||||||
libsquish | ||||||||
libUPnP | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | 0.6.9.1 | See here and here | yes | |
libvorbis | 1.3.1 | |||||||
libXDAAP | ||||||||
mysqlclient | 6.0.2 | |||||||
nosefart | ||||||||
python | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | 2.6.3 | ||||
PIL | 1.1.7 | |||||||
snesapu | ||||||||
SlingboxLib | ||||||||
stsound | ||||||||
sqlite | 3.7.16.1 | |||||||
sqig | 2.0.7 | |||||||
taglib | 1.8.0beta (1.8.0) | |||||||
timidity | ||||||||
tinyXML | 2.6.2-1 | See [1] | ||||||
UnrarXLib | ||||||||
vgmstream | ||||||||
xbadpcm | ||||||||
xbmc-dll-symbols | ||||||||
yajl | 2.0.1 | |||||||
zlib | 1.2.5 |