List of boolean conditions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Phil65 No edit summary |
>Ronie No edit summary |
||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| Slideshow.IsRandom | | Slideshow.IsRandom | ||
| Returns true if the picture slideshow is in random mode | | Returns true if the picture slideshow is in random mode | ||
|- | |||
| Slideshow.IsVideo | |||
| Returns true if the picture slideshow is playing a video '''([[:Category:Gotham feature|Future Gotham addition]])''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| StringCompare([[InfoLabels|info]],string) | | StringCompare([[InfoLabels|info]],string) |
Revision as of 21:59, 14 April 2013
AudioScrobbler.Enabled | Returns true if songs played are submitted to audioscrobbler. |
ButtonScroller.HasFocus(id) | Returns true if the buttonscroller is focused, and the current button has id ?id?. |
Container.HasThumb | Returns true if the current container you are in has a thumb assigned to it |
Container.Content(parameter) | Returns true if the current container you are in contains the following: files, songs, artists, albums, movies, tvshows, seasons, episodes, musicvideos, genres, years, actors, playlists, plugins, studios, directors (Note: these currently only work in the Video and Music Library or unless a Plugin has set the value) also available are Addons true when a list of add-ons is shown LiveTV true when a htsp (tvheadend) directory is shown |
Container(id).OnNext | Returns true if the container with id (or current container if id is omitted) is moving to the next item. Allows views to be custom-designed (such as 3D coverviews etc.) |
Container(id).OnScrollNext | Returns true if the container with id (or current container if id is omitted) is scrolling to the next item. Differs from OnNext in that OnNext triggers on movement even if there is no scroll involved. |
Container(id).OnPrevious | Returns true if the container with id (or current container if id is omitted) is moving to the previous item. Allows views to be custom-designed (such as 3D coverviews etc.) |
Container(id).OnScrollPrevious | Returns true if the container with id (or current container if id is omitted) is scrolling to the previous item. Differs from OnPrevious in that OnPrevious triggers on movement even if there is no scroll involved. |
Container(id).HasFocus(item_number) | Returns true if the container with id (or current container if id is omitted) has static content and is focused on the item with id item_number. |
Container(id).HasFiles | Returns true if the container contains files (or current container if id is omitted). |
Container(id).HasFolders | Returns true if the container contains folders (or current container if id is omitted). |
Container(id).HasNext | Returns true if the container (id) has a next page. |
Container(id).HasPrevious | Returns true if the container (id) has a previous page. |
Container(id).IsStacked | Returns true if the container is currently in stacked mode (or current container if id is omitted). |
Container.CanFilter | Returns true when the current container can be filtered. (Future Frodo addition) |
Container.CanFilterAdvanced | Returns true when advanced filtering can be applied to the current container. (Future Frodo addition) |
Container.Filtered | Returns true when a mediafilter is applied to the current container. (Future Frodo addition) |
Container(id).Row(row) | Returns true if the container with id (or current container if id is omitted) is focused on the row given. |
Container(id).Column(col) | Returns true if the container with id (or current container if id is omitted) is focused on the column given. |
Container(id).Position(pos) | Returns true if the container with id (or current container if id is omitted) is focused on the position given. |
Container(id).Scrolling | Returns true if the user is currently scrolling through the container with id (or current container if id is omitted). Note that this is slightly delayed from the actual scroll start. Use Container(id).OnScrollNext/OnScrollPrevious to trigger animations immediately on scroll. |
Control.IsEnabled(id) | Returns true if the control with id "id" is enabled. |
Control.IsVisible(id) | Returns true if the control with id "id" is visible. |
Control.HasFocus(id) | Returns true if the currently focused control has id "id". |
ControlGroup(group).HasFocus(id) | Returns true if the control group with id “group” has control id “id” as it's focused item. If “id” is not present, or is 0, then it will return true if the currently focused control is in the control group with id “group”. Note that if the control group with id “group” does not have focus, then this will still return true if the last focused item in the group had control id “id”. |
IntegerGreaterThan(info,number) | Returns true if the value of the infolabel is greater than the supplied number. Example: IntegerGreaterThan(ListItem.Year,2000) |
Library.HasContent(string) | Returns true if the XBMC libraries have the content from string. Valid Strings are (Video, Music, Movies, TVShows, MusicVideos, MovieSets) |
Library.IsScanningMusic | Returns true if the music library is being updated |
Library.IsScanningVideo | Returns true if the video library is being updated |
ListItem.IsFolder | Returns whether the current ListItem is a folder |
ListItem.IsPlaying | Returns whether the current ListItem.* info labels and images are currently Playing media |
ListItem.IsResumable | Returns true when the current ListItem has been partially played |
ListItem.IsSelected | Returns whether the current ListItem is selected (f.e. currently playing in playlist window) |
ListItem.Property(IsSpecial) | Returns whether the current Season/Episode is a Special |
ListItem.HasEpg | Returns true when the selected programme has epg info (PVR) (Future Frodo addition) |
ListItem.HasTimer | Returns true when a recording timer has been set for the selected programme (PVR) (Future Frodo addition) |
ListItem.IsRecording | Returns true when the selected programme is being recorded (PVR) (Future Frodo addition) |
ListItem.IsEncrypted | Returns true when the selected programme is encrypted (PVR) (Future Frodo addition) |
MusicPlayer.HasNext | Returns true if the music player has a next song queued inthe Playlist. |
MusicPlayer.HasPrevious | Returns true if the music player has a a Previous Song in the Playlist . |
MusicPlayer.Offset(number).Exists | Returns true if the music players playlist has a song queued in position (number). |
MusicPartyMode.Enabled | Returns true if Party Mode is enabled |
Player.HasMedia | Returns true if the player has an audio or video file. |
Player.HasAudio | Returns true if the player has an audio file. |
Player.HasDuration | Returns true if Media isn't a true stream |
Player.HasVideo | Returns true if the player has a video file. |
Player.Playing | Returns true if the player is currently playing (ie not ffwding, rewinding or paused.) |
Player.Paused | Returns true if the player is paused. |
Player.Forwarding | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding. |
Player.Forwarding2x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 2x. |
Player.Forwarding4x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 4x. |
Player.Forwarding8x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 8x. |
Player.Forwarding16x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 16x. |
Player.Forwarding32x | Returns true if the player is fast forwarding at 32x. |
Player.Rewinding | Returns true if the player is rewinding. |
Player.Rewinding2x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 2x. |
Player.Rewinding4x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 4x. |
Player.Rewinding8x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 8x. |
Player.Rewinding16x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 16x. |
Player.Rewinding32x | Returns true if the player is rewinding at 32x. |
Player.CanRecord | Returns true if the player can record the current internet stream. |
Player.Recording | Returns true if the player is recording the current internet stream. |
Player.Caching | Returns true if the player is current re-caching data (internet based video playback). |
Player.SeekBar | Returns true for the first 2.5 seconds after a video seek. |
Player.DisplayAfterSeek | Returns true after any seek. |
Player.Seeking | Returns true if a seek is in progress |
Player.ShowTime | Returns true if the user has requested the time to show (occurs in video fullscreen) |
Player.ShowInfo | Returns true if the user has requested the song info to show (occurs in visualisation fullscreen and slideshow) |
Player.ShowCodec | Returns true if the user has requested the codec to show (occurs in visualisation and video fullscreen) |
Player.Muted | Returns true if the volume is muted. |
Playlist.IsRandom | Returns true if the player is in random mode. |
Playlist.IsRepeat | Returns true if the player is in repeat all mode. |
Playlist.IsRepeatOne | Returns true if the player is in repeat one mode. |
Pvr.HasTimer | Returns true when a recording timer is active. (Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.HasNonRecordingTimer | Returns true when a non recording timer is active. (Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.HasEpg | Returns true when an epg is available. (Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.HasTxt | Returns true when teletext is available.(Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.HasDirector | ? (Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.IsPlayingTv | Returns true when live tv is being watched. (Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.IsPlayingRadio | Returns true when live radio is being listened to. (Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.IsPlayingRecording | Returns true when a recording is being watched. (Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.IsRecording | Returns true when the system is recording a tv programme. (Future Frodo addition) |
Pvr.ActStreamIsEncrypted | Returns true if the stream is encrypted (Future Frodo addition) |
Skin.HasTheme(theme) | Returns true if the user has selected the theme with name ?theme?. |
Skin.HasSetting(setting) | Returns the state of the skin-specified setting ?setting?. You can toggle a setting from a button by using <onclick>Skin.ToggleSetting(setting)</onclick>. |
Skin.String(string) | Returns whether the skin string (set via Skin.SetString, Skin.SetPath, or Skin.SetImage) is non-empty. |
Slideshow.IsActive | Returns true if the picture slideshow is running |
Slideshow.IsPaused | Returns true if the picture slideshow is paused |
Slideshow.IsRandom | Returns true if the picture slideshow is in random mode |
Slideshow.IsVideo | Returns true if the picture slideshow is playing a video (Future Gotham addition) |
StringCompare(info,string) | Returns true if the info equals the string. example of info: ListItem.Title, ListItem.Genre. Please note that string can also be a $LOCALIZE[] or info label. Also note that in a panelview or similar this only works on the focused item. |
SubString(info,string) | Returns true if the string is found anywhere in the info |
SubString(info,string,[Left or Right]) | Returns true if the string is found from the start or the end. Example: (foobars,foob,Left) -> true |
System.HasAddon(id) | Returns true if the specified addon is installed on the system. |
System.HasAlarm(alarm) | Returns true if the system has the ?alarm? alarm set. |
System.HasPVR | Returns true on pvr enabled XBMC builds. (Note: Replaced with System.GetBool(pvrmanager.enabled) for Frodo) |
System.AlarmLessOrEqual(alarmname,seconds) | Returns true if the alarm with ?alarmname? has less or equal to ?seconds? left. Standard use would be system.alarmlessorequal(shutdowntimer,119), which would return true when the shutdowntimer has less then 2 minutes left. |
System.HasNetwork | Returns true if the ethernet cable is plugged in. |
System.HasMediadvd | Returns true if there is a CD or DVD in the DVD-ROM drive. |
System.IdleTime(time) | Returns true if XBMC has had no input for ?time? amount of seconds. |
System.IsStandalone | Returns true if XBMC is running in standalone mode. |
System.IsFullscreen | Returns true if XBMC is running fullscreen. |
System.KaiConnected | Returns true if XBMC's Kai client is connected to the PC engine. |
System.IsLoggedOn | Returns true if a user is currently logged on under a profile |
System.HasLoginScreen | Returns true if the profile login screen is enabled |
System.Time(startTime,endTime) | Returns true if the current system time is >= startTime and < endTime. endTime is optional. Time must be specified in the format HH:mm, using a 24 hour clock. |
System.Date(startDate,endDate) | Returns true if the current system date is >= startDate and < endDate. endDate is optional. Date must be specified in the format MM-DD. |
System.Platform.Linux | Returns true if XBMC is running on a linux/unix based computer. |
System.Platform.Windows | Returns true if XBMC is running on a windows based computer. |
System.Platform.OSX | Returns true if XBMC is running on an OSX based computer. |
System.Platform.IOS | Returns true if XBMC is running on an IOS device. |
System.Platform.Darwin | Returns true if XBMC is running on an OSX or IOS system. (Future Frodo addition) |
System.Platform.ATV2 | Returns true if XBMC is running on an atv2. |
System.Platform.Android | Returns true if XBMC is running on an android device. |
System.CanPowerDown | Returns true if XBMC can powerdown the system. |
System.CanSuspend | Returns true if XBMC can suspend the system. |
System.CanHibernate | Returns true if XBMC can hibernate the system. |
System.CanReboot | Returns true if XBMC can reboot the system. |
System.ScreenSaverActive | Returns true if ScreenSaver is active. |
System.IsInhibit | Returns true when shutdown on idle is disabled. (Future Frodo addition) |
System.HasShutdown | Returns true when shutdown on idle is enabled. (Future Frodo addition) |
VideoPlayer.UsingOverlays | Returns true if the video player is using the hardware overlays render method. Useful, as with hardware overlays you have no alpha blending to the video image, so shadows etc. need redoing, or disabling. |
VideoPlayer.IsFullscreen | Returns true if the video player is in fullscreen mode. |
VideoPlayer.HasMenu | Returns true if the video player has a menu (ie is playing a DVD) |
VideoPlayer.HasInfo | Returns true if the current playing video has information from the library or from a plugin (eg director/plot etc.) |
VideoPlayer.Content(parameter) | Returns true if the current Video you are playing is contained in corresponding Video Library sections. The following values are accepted : files, movies, episodes, musicvideos, livetv |
VideoPlayer.HasSubtitles | Returns true if there are subtitles available for video. (available for version 11.0 and above) |
VideoPlayer.SubtitlesEnabled | Returns true if subtitles are turned on for video. (available for version 11.0 and above) |
VideoPlayer.HasEpg | Returns true when epg information is available for the currently playing programme (PVR). (Future Frodo addition) |
Visualisation.Enabled | Returns true if any visualisation has been set in settings (so not None). |
Visualisation.Locked | Returns true if the current visualisation preset is locked (eg in Milkdrop.) |
Weather.IsFetched | Returns true if the weather data has been downloaded. |
Window.IsVisible(window) | Returns true if the window is visible (includes fade out time on dialogs) |
Window.IsActive(window) | Returns true if the window with id or title ?window? is active (excludes fade out time on dialogs) See here for a list of windows |
Window.IsMedia | Returns true if this window is a media window (programs, music, video, scripts, pictures) |
Window.Next(window) | Returns true if the window with id or title ?window? is being moved to. See here for a list of windows. Only valid while windows are changing. |
Window.Previous(window) | Returns true if the window with id or title ?window? is being moved from. See here for a list of windows. Only valid while windows are changing. |
See also
Development: