Archive:Skin features compatibility list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Ronie No edit summary |
>Ronie No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
! Aeon NOX | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
! Aeon ShowMix | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {'''?''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Alaska | ! Alaska | ||
Line 112: | Line 148: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
! Cirrus | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {'''?''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Confluence | ! Confluence | ||
Line 130: | Line 184: | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |||
! MediaStream_Redux | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {'''?''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Night | ! Night | ||
Line 148: | Line 220: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
! PM3.HD | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
! reFocus | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {'''?''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Shade | ! Shade | ||
Line 203: | Line 311: | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! The Carmichael | ! xTV SAF | ||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| '''?''' | |||
| {'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
! The Carmichael (WIP) | |||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| '''?''' | | '''?''' |
Revision as of 08:43, 10 January 2011
INCOMPLETE: This page or section is incomplete. Please add information or correct uncertain data which is marked with a ? |
Skin | custom home items | custom submenu items | Media Flags | TV Show logo | integrated TV Show logo downloader | Clear Art | cdArt | extra Fanart for: | season Fanart | weather conditions Fanart | live tv¹ | Tv Show Next-Aired | TvTunes | Advanced Launcher | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Movies | TV Shows | Music | ||||||||||||||
Aeon65 v10.5 | limited [4] | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | ? | No | ? | Yes | ? | ? | ? | Yes | No |
Aeon MQ 2 | ? | Yes | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | Yes | No |
Aeon NOX | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | {? |
Aeon ShowMix | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | {? |
Alaska | ? | Yes | Yes | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | Yes | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Alaska Revisited | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | Yes | ? | ? | ? | Yes | ? | No | ? | ? | Yes |
Backrow | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | ? | Yes² | No | Yes | No | ? | Yes | No |
Cirrus | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | {? |
Confluence | No³ | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | ? | No | ? | No | ? | Yes | ? | ? | No |
MediaStream_Redux | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | {? |
Night | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes |
PM3.HD | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | {? |
reFocus | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | {? |
Shade | Yes | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | ? | Yes | ? | ? | Yes | ? | Yes | Yes | No |
Transparency! | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Xperience | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | No |
xTV SAF | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | {? |
The Carmichael (WIP) | Yes | ? | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Yes |
¹ requires xbmc build that supports Live TV
² used for fanart slideshow in MusicOSD
³ possible using a modification by mcborzu
[4] only Favorites