Add-on:Skin Widgets/Recommended: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Martijn (→Movies) |
RogueScholar (talk | contribs) (Cleanup syntax and add Mininav template) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Mininav|[[Add-on:Skin Widgets]]}} | |||
== RecommendedItems == | == RecommendedItems == | ||
<div style="clear: both; float: right; margin-bottom: 0.5em; margin-left: 2em; margin-top: 1em;">__TOC__</div> | |||
Use: Window(Home).Property(*) | Use: Window(Home).Property(*) | ||
=== Movies === | === Movies === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid black; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |+ '''Available labels''' | ||
|+ '''Available labels''' | ! Property: Movies !! Description | ||
! Property: Movies !! Description | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Title || movie title | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Title || movie title | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Year || year of release | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Year || year of release | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Genre || movie genre | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Genre || movie genre | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Studio || movie studio | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Studio || movie studio | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Plot || movie plot | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Plot || movie plot | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.PlotOutline || movie plotoutline | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.PlotOutline || movie plotoutline | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Tagline || movie tagline | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Tagline || movie tagline | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Runtime || duration of the movie | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Runtime || duration of the movie | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Rating || movie rating | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Rating || movie rating | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Trailer || movie trailer | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Trailer || movie trailer | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(poster) || movie poster | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(poster) || movie poster | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(fanart) || movie fanart | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(fanart) || movie fanart | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearlogo) || movie clearlogo | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearlogo) || movie clearlogo | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearart) || movie clearart | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearart) || movie clearart | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(landscape) || movie 16:9 landscape image | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(landscape) || movie 16:9 landscape image | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(banner) || movie banner | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(banner) || movie banner | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(discart) || movie disc | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(discart) || movie disc | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Resume || movie resume true/false | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Resume|| movie resume true/false | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.PercentPlayed || movie percentage played | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.PercentPlayed|| movie percentage played | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Watched || movie watched true/false | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Watched|| movie watched true/false | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.File || movie filename and path | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.File|| movie filename and path | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.Path || movie path | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.Path || movie path | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoCodec || movie codec | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoCodec || movie codec | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoResolution || movie resolution | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoResolution || movie resolution | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoAspect || movie aspect ratio | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoAspect || movie aspect ratio | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioCodec || movie codec | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioCodec || movie codec | |- | ||
|- | | RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioChannels || movie audio channels | ||
| RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioChannels || movie audio channels | |- | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Episodes === | === Episodes === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid black; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|+ '''Available labels''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | ! Property: Episodes !! Description | ||
|+ '''Available labels''' | |- | ||
! Property: Episodes !! Description | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Title || episode title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.Title ||episode title | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Episode || episode number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.Episode || episode number | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.EpisodeNo || season/episode (sxxexx) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.EpisodeNo || season/episode (sxxexx) | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Season || season number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.Season || season number | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Plot || episode plot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.Plot ||episode plot | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.TVshowTitle || tv show title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.TVshowTitle || tv show title | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Rating || episode rating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.Rating || episode rating | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(thumb) ||episode thumbnail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d. | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.fanart) || tv show fanart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d. | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.poster) || tv show poster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d. | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.banner) || tv show banner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d. | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.clearlogo) || tv show clearlogo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d. | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.clearart) || tv show clearart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d. | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.landscape) || tv show landscape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d. | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Studio || studio name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.Resume || indicates if it's a partially watched episode (true/false) | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Resume || indicates if it's a partially watched episode (true/false) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d. | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.PercentPlayed || percentage played | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.File || episode filename and path | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.File || episode filename and path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.Path || TV show path | | RecommendedEpisode.%d.Path || TV show path | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.VideoCodec || episode video codec | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.VideoResolution || episode resolution | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.VideoAspect || episode aspect ratio | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.AdioCodec || episode audio codec | |||
|- | |||
| RecommendedEpisode.%d.AudioChannels || episode audio channels | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== MusicVideo === | === MusicVideo === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid black; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|+ '''Available labels''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | ! Property: MusicVideo !! Description | ||
|+ '''Available labels''' | |- | ||
! Property: MusicVideo !! Description | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Title || video name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Title || video name | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Artist || artist name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Artist || artist name | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Year || release year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Year || release year | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Plot || video plot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Plot || video plot | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Genre || video genre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Genre || video genre | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Runtime || runtime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Runtime || runtime | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Thumb || video thumb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Thumb || video thumb | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Fanart || video fanart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Fanart || video fanart | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.File || video path + file | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.File || video path + file | | RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Path || video path | ||
|- | |||
| RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Path || video path | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Albums === | === Albums === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid black; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|+ '''Available labels''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | ! Property: Albums !! Description | ||
|+ '''Available labels''' | |- | ||
! Property: Albums !! Description | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Title || name of the album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Title ||name of the album | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Artist || album artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Artist || album artist | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Genre || album genre | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Genre || album genre | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Year || year of release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Year || year of release | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.RecordLabel || recordlabel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.RecordLabel || recordlabel | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Description || album description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Description || album description | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Rating || rating of the album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Rating || rating of the album | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Thumb || album thumbnail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Thumb || album thumbnail | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Fanart || artist fanart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Fanart || artist fanart | | RecommendedAlbum.%d.Play || can be used to play the album | ||
|- | |||
| RecommendedAlbum.%d.Play || can be used to play the album | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Play or open === | === Play or open === | ||
Code example to play album: | Code example to play album: | ||
<onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(RecommendedAlbum.%d.Play)]</onclick> | <onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(RecommendedAlbum.%d.Play)]</onclick> |
Latest revision as of 23:50, 29 September 2021
Add-on:Skin Widgets | Recommended |
RecommendedItems
Use: Window(Home).Property(*)
Movies
Property: Movies | Description |
---|---|
RecommendedMovie.%d.Title | movie title |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Year | year of release |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Genre | movie genre |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Studio | movie studio |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Plot | movie plot |
RecommendedMovie.%d.PlotOutline | movie plotoutline |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Tagline | movie tagline |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Runtime | duration of the movie |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Rating | movie rating |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Trailer | movie trailer |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(poster) | movie poster |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(fanart) | movie fanart |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearlogo) | movie clearlogo |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(clearart) | movie clearart |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(landscape) | movie 16:9 landscape image |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(banner) | movie banner |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Art(discart) | movie disc |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Resume | movie resume true/false |
RecommendedMovie.%d.PercentPlayed | movie percentage played |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Watched | movie watched true/false |
RecommendedMovie.%d.File | movie filename and path |
RecommendedMovie.%d.Path | movie path |
RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoCodec | movie codec |
RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoResolution | movie resolution |
RecommendedMovie.%d.VideoAspect | movie aspect ratio |
RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioCodec | movie codec |
RecommendedMovie.%d.AudioChannels | movie audio channels |
Episodes
Property: Episodes | Description |
---|---|
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Title | episode title |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Episode | episode number |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.EpisodeNo | season/episode (sxxexx) |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Season | season number |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Plot | episode plot |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.TVshowTitle | tv show title |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Rating | episode rating |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(thumb) | episode thumbnail |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.fanart) | tv show fanart |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.poster) | tv show poster |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.banner) | tv show banner |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.clearlogo) | tv show clearlogo |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.clearart) | tv show clearart |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Art(tvshow.landscape) | tv show landscape |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Studio | studio name |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Resume | indicates if it's a partially watched episode (true/false) |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.PercentPlayed | percentage played |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.File | episode filename and path |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.Path | TV show path |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.VideoCodec | episode video codec |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.VideoResolution | episode resolution |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.VideoAspect | episode aspect ratio |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.AdioCodec | episode audio codec |
RecommendedEpisode.%d.AudioChannels | episode audio channels |
MusicVideo
Property: MusicVideo | Description |
---|---|
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Title | video name |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Artist | artist name |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Year | release year |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Plot | video plot |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Genre | video genre |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Runtime | runtime |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Thumb | video thumb |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Fanart | video fanart |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.File | video path + file |
RecommendedMusicVideo.%d.Path | video path |
Albums
Property: Albums | Description |
---|---|
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Title | name of the album |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Artist | album artist |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Genre | album genre |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Year | year of release |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.RecordLabel | recordlabel |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Description | album description |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Rating | rating of the album |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Thumb | album thumbnail |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Fanart | artist fanart |
RecommendedAlbum.%d.Play | can be used to play the album |
Play or open
Code example to play album:
<onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(RecommendedAlbum.%d.Play)]</onclick>