Unofficial add-on repositories: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://github.com/gade01/repository.gade/raw/master/jarvis/repository.gade/repository.gade-1.1.6.zip repository.gade.zip] | |[https://github.com/gade01/repository.gade/raw/master/jarvis/repository.gade/repository.gade-1.1.6.zip repository.gade.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/gade01/repository.gade/master/icon.png] | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/gade01/repository.gade/master/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/xbmc-now/japanese-xbmc-addons Japanese XBMC Addons] | |[https://github.com/xbmc-now/japanese-xbmc-addons Japanese XBMC Addons] | ||
Line 101: | Line 95: | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/jeroenpardon/repository.jeroen/raw/master/repository.jeroen/repository.jeroen-1.0.0.zip repository.jeroen] | |[https://gitlab.com/jeroenpardon/repository.jeroen/raw/master/repository.jeroen/repository.jeroen-1.0.0.zip repository.jeroen] | ||
|[https://gitlab.com/jeroenpardon/repository.jeroen/raw/master/repository.jeroen/icon.png] | |[https://gitlab.com/jeroenpardon/repository.jeroen/raw/master/repository.jeroen/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/kodinerds/repo/ Kodinerds Add-ons] | |[https://github.com/kodinerds/repo/ Kodinerds Add-ons] | ||
Line 119: | Line 107: | ||
|[http://xbmc-korea-addons.googlecode.com/files/repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip] | |[http://xbmc-korea-addons.googlecode.com/files/repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip] | ||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/a/ac/Korean_Add-ons.png] | |[http://kodi.wiki/images/a/ac/Korean_Add-ons.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/mviktor/plugin.video.macedoniaondemand/blob/master/README.md Macedonia On Demand Repository] | |[https://github.com/mviktor/plugin.video.macedoniaondemand/blob/master/README.md Macedonia On Demand Repository] | ||
Line 142: | Line 118: | ||
|membrane | |membrane | ||
|[http://membrane-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip] | |[http://membrane-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.mindmade.org/xbmc.php Mindmade Add-ons] | |[http://www.mindmade.org/xbmc.php Mindmade Add-ons] | ||
Line 155: | Line 124: | ||
|[http://www.mindmade.org/files/repository.mindmade.zip repository.mindmade.zip] | |[http://www.mindmade.org/files/repository.mindmade.zip repository.mindmade.zip] | ||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/6/6a/Mindmade_Add-ons.png] | |[http://kodi.wiki/images/6/6a/Mindmade_Add-ons.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/queeup/ Queeup Add-ons] | |[https://github.com/queeup/ Queeup Add-ons] | ||
Line 233: | Line 166: | ||
|[https://github.com/downloads/ScudLee/scudlee-xbmc-addons/repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip] | |[https://github.com/downloads/ScudLee/scudlee-xbmc-addons/repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.github.com/ScudLee/scudlee-xbmc-addons/master/repository.scudlee/icon.png] | |[https://raw.github.com/ScudLee/scudlee-xbmc-addons/master/repository.scudlee/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/ teeedubb Add-ons] | |[https://github.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/ teeedubb Add-ons] | ||
Line 269: | Line 172: | ||
|[https://github.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/raw/master/repository.teeedubb/repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip] | |[https://github.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/raw/master/repository.teeedubb/repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/master/repository.teeedubb/icon.png] | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/teeedubb/teeedubb-xbmc-repo/master/repository.teeedubb/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://bitbucket.org/Opvolger/plugin.video.uzg Uitzendinggemist (NPO)] | |[https://bitbucket.org/Opvolger/plugin.video.uzg Uitzendinggemist (NPO)] | ||
Line 279: | Line 177: | ||
|Opvolger | |Opvolger | ||
|[https://bitbucket.org/Opvolger/plugin.video.uzg/downloads/plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip] | |[https://bitbucket.org/Opvolger/plugin.video.uzg/downloads/plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 292: | Line 184: | ||
|[https://github.com/diegofn/wiiego-xbmc-addons/raw/master/repo/repository.wiiego/repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip] | |[https://github.com/diegofn/wiiego-xbmc-addons/raw/master/repo/repository.wiiego/repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip] | ||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/diegofn/wiiego-xbmc-addons/master/repo/repository.wiiego/icon.png] | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/diegofn/wiiego-xbmc-addons/master/repo/repository.wiiego/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/Xycl Xycl Add-ons] | |[https://github.com/Xycl Xycl Add-ons] | ||
Line 334: | Line 220: | ||
|[http://bluecop-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.bluecop.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.bluecop.xbmc-plugins.zip] | |[http://bluecop-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.bluecop.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.bluecop.xbmc-plugins.zip] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-czech/ Czech Add-ons] | |||
|Add-ons for Czech users | |||
|Tomas.zemres | |||
|[http://xbmc-czech.googlecode.com/files/repository.xbmc-czech.sf.net-0.1.zip repository.xbmc-czech.sf.net-1.0.zip] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/izexbmcaddons/ iZE Add-ons] | |[http://code.google.com/p/izexbmcaddons/ iZE Add-ons] | ||
Line 340: | Line 231: | ||
|[http://izexbmcaddons.googlecode.com/files/repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip] | |[http://izexbmcaddons.googlecode.com/files/repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip] | ||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/b/b7/IZE_Add-ons.png] | |[http://kodi.wiki/images/b/b7/IZE_Add-ons.png] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://code.google.com/p/hybrid-development-repo/ Hybrid Development Repo] | |||
|Hosts the test builds of the skins Hybrid, Confluence Vertical and Confluence Customizable Mod. | |||
|Mudislander | |||
|[https://hybrid-development-repo.googlecode.com/files/xbmc.repo.hybrid-1.0.0.zip xbmc.repo.hybrid-1.0.0.zip] | |||
|[http://www.brucesplace.me.uk/hybridscreenshots/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/Karrade/xbmc-repo Karrade's Addons] | |||
|Home of TV Promos | |||
|Karrade | |||
|[https://github.com/Karrade/xbmc-repo/raw/master/repo/repository.karrade/repository.karrade.zip repository.karrade.zip] | |||
|[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/Karrade/xbmc-repo/master/repo/repository.karrade/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/kuruoujou/kuroshi-xbmc-repo/ Kuroshi's XBMC Repository] | |||
|Home of XBMAL and (maybe) others | |||
|Kuroshi | |||
|[http://ramblingahoge.net/kuroshi-xbmc-repo/repository.kuroshi/repository.kuroshi-2.0.0.zip repository.kuroshi-2.0.0.zip] | |||
|[http://ramblingahoge.net/kuroshi-xbmc-repo/repository.kuroshi/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://github.com/lucifurious/xbmc-webinterface.diablo/ Lucifurious Repo] | |||
|Web Interface Repository (My custom and standard) | |||
|Lucifurious | |||
|(Coming Soon!) | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/e/e5/Luxeria_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/luxeria-repository/ Luxeria Add-ons] | |||
|General add-ons including dvd and bluray ripper | |||
|Linuxluemmel | |||
|[http://luxeria-repository.googlecode.com/files/repository.luxeria.zip repository.luxeria.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/e/e5/Luxeria_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-addon-repository/ Maruchan's Add-ons] | |||
|General add-ons | |||
|Orokara | |||
|[http://xbmc-addon-repository.googlecode.com/files/repository.unofficial.addons.zip repository.unofficial.addons.zip] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/merlink01/KodiPlugins Merlink's Addons] | |||
|Various Addons: MVG/MVV Munich, ZFS Checker... | |||
|merlink | |||
|[https://github.com/merlink01/KodiPlugins/raw/master/releases/repository.merlink.kodi-addons/repository.merlink.kodi-addons-0.0.3.zip repository.merlink.kodi-addons.zip] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/mossy-xbmc-repo/ Mossy's Frodo repo] | |||
|Irish TV Player and 4oD (working update of Nibor's version) | |||
|Mossy | |||
|[http://mossy-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/git/release/repository.mossy/repository.mossy.zip repository.mossy.zip] | |||
|[http://mossy-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/git/release/repository.mossy/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/sparetime/ Nixa's Add-ons] | |||
|General video add-ons | |||
|Nixa | |||
|[http://sparetime.googlecode.com/files/repository.googlecode.sparetime.zip repository.googlecode.sparetime.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/c/c8/AJ_Video_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://killdash9.github.com/xbmc-parental-controls/ Parental Controls Add-on] | |||
|A self-updating parental controls addon. | |||
|killdash9 | |||
|[https://github.com/downloads/killdash9/xbmc-parental-controls/script.video.parentalcontrols-1.5.3.zip script.video.parentalcontrols-1.5.3.zip] | |||
|[https://raw.github.com/killdash9/xbmc-parental-controls/master/script.video.parentalcontrols/icon.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/hippojay/repository.plexbmc.addons PleXBMC Add-ons Repository] | |||
|Plex integration for XBMC | |||
|hippojay, pecinko, magnesium, wickning1 | |||
|[http://hippojay.github.io/repository.plexbmc.addons/download/repository.plexbmc.addons/repository.plexbmc.addons-3.0.0.zip repository.plexbmc.addons-3.0.0.zip] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/TsUPeR/xbmc-repo Popeye's Repo] | |||
|Addons for streaming video files via Usenet connections, addons include Pneumatic and Newznab | |||
|Popeye | |||
|[https://raw.github.com/TsUPeR/xbmc-repo/master/repo/repository.popeye/repository.popeye-1.0.1.zip repository.popeye-1.0.1.zip] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/vikjon0 QF Add-ons] | |||
|Add-ons for XBMC-Live and Linux | |||
|Vikjon0 | |||
|[https://github.com/vikjon0/qf-xbmc-addons/raw/master/repo/repository.qf.addons/repository.qf.addons-1.0.1.zip repository.qf.addons-1.0.1.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/c/cf/QF_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/sd-xbmc/ SD XBMC Repository] | |||
|Add-ons for Polish users | |||
|Plesken | |||
|[http://sd-xbmc.googlecode.com/files/repository.sd-xbmc.org-1.0.1.zip repository.sd-xbmc.org-1.0.1.zip] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/seppius-xbmc-repo/ Seppius RU Add-ons] | |||
|Add-ons for Russian users | |||
|Seppius | |||
|[http://seppius-xbmc-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.seppius.zip repository.seppius.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/b/b2/Seppius_RU_Add-ons.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/sickbeard-xbmc/ Sickbeard integration into XBMC] | |||
|Repository for downloading the Sickbeard XBMC plugin | |||
|Zach Moore | |||
|[http://sickbeard-xbmc.googlecode.com/files/repository.sickbeard.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.sickbeard.xbmc-plugins.zip] | |||
|[http://i.imgur.com/ogZWC.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/smuto/ smuto Repository] | |||
|Add-ons for Polish users | |||
|smuto | |||
|[http://smuto.googlecode.com/files/repository.smuto-1.2.1.zip repository.smuto-1.2.1.zip] | |||
|[http://kodi.wiki/images/1/1e/Smuto.png] | |||
|- | |||
|[http://code.google.com/p/plugin/ stacked Add-on Repository] | |||
|Video Add-ons: PBS, Revision3, TMZ, G4TV, ESPN Video, NBA Video, and Trailer Addict | |||
|stacked | |||
|[http://plugin.googlecode.com/files/repository.stacked.xbmc.addons.zip repository.stacked.xbmc.addons.zip] | |||
|[http://plugin.googlecode.com/git/icon.png] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/repothn/ THN's Addons] | |[http://code.google.com/p/repothn/ THN's Addons] | ||
Line 353: | Line 351: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/ | |[http://code.google.com/p/turkishxbmcscraper/ Turkish Add-ons] | ||
| | |Add-ons & Scraper for Turkish users | ||
| | |Drascom | ||
|[http://xbmc- | |[http://turkishxbmcscraper.googlecode.com/files/repository.drascom.xbmc-plugins.zip repository.drascom.xbmc-plugins.zip] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://code.google.com/p/urlxl-repo/ urlXL XBMC Addon Repo] | |||
|Cruncyroll Takeout Addon + Dependencies | |||
|Yoshi of the Wire | |||
|[https://urlxl-repo.googlecode.com/files/repository.urlXL.zip repository.urlXL.zip] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://code.google.com/p/ | |[http://code.google.com/p/xbmc-doplnky/ XBMC Doplnky] | ||
| | |Video addons for czech and slovak users | ||
| | | lzoubek | ||
|[http:// | |[http://xbmc-doplnky.googlecode.com/files/repository.xbmc.doplnky-1.0.3.zip repository.xbmc.doplnky-1.0.3.zip] | ||
|[ | |[https://raw.githubusercontent.com/lzoubek/xbmc-doplnky/master/repository.xbmc.doplnky/icon.png] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 8 January 2018
Development | Add-on development | Add-on repositories | Unofficial add-on repositories |
- See also: Category:Add-ons not in the Kodi.tv repo
Only download content/apps/add-ons from sources you trust, and at your own risk. This list is maintained by the community and is not an endorsement of those add-ons. Disclaimer |
Kodi includes an interface to browse remote repositories from where add-ons can be retrieved. The model is similar to the way many Linux distributions work, whereby there is a main repository that is the default, and and additional ones may be added by the user. Kodi has two official repositories that are included by default (kodi.tv Add-ons and kodi.tv PVR Add-ons) and are maintained by the Team Kodi.
Information for add-on developers
- Consider applying to have your add-on included in Official add-on repository
- If it does not meet the required conditions, consider contacting an owner of an existing unofficial repository and ask if they would be happy to let you distribute your add-on from there.
- You can also create your own repository. See HOW-TO:Create a repository for add-ons or Add-on repositories, and then add it to the table below for it to show up in the Repositories Installer Add-on.
How to install additional add-on repositories
You can install an individual repository using these instructions: HOW-TO:Install add-ons from zip files
To access the contents of the newly installed repository browse to System > Add-ons > Install from repository.
Unofficial repositories
Note:
- The forum rules on piracy content applies to the wiki as well!
- When adding to the table, try to keep the description as short and accurate as possible.
- Also please try to keep it alphabetically organized according to the name column.
Name | Description | Owner | Installable ZIP | Icons |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adult Add-ons | The definitive source for adult oriented add-ons | Xbmc-Adult | repository.xbmcadult-1.0.6.zip | [1] |
agx's repo | Addons by agx, Adult/Gay | agx | repository.xbmc-repo-agx-1.0.3.zip | [2] |
Arabic XBMC Addons Repository | Arabic XBMC addon plugins and repository | hadynz | repository.arabic.xbmc-addons.zip | |
Brazilian Repo | Add-ons for Brazilian users | vitorhirota | repository.brazilian.xbmc-addons-1.0.0.zip | |
Bossanova808's Repo | XSqueeze - Squeezebox controller/player for XBMC | Bossanova808 | repository.bossanova808.zip | [3] |
CatchUpTV AU Plugins | Catch-up TV and other Australian-specific content add-ons | AndyBZ | repository.googlecode.xbmc-catchuptv-au-1.3.zip | [4] |
Chad Parry's Repository | Add-on for browsing websites with a remote control | ChadParry | repository.chad.parry.org-3.0.0.zip | [5] |
DMD-XBMC Add-ons | Czech and Slovak TV Archive addons | derby00 | repository.dmd-xbmcv2.googlecode.com.zip | |
Gade's Add-on Repository | Get updates and follow development of the Rapier skin and other add-ons for XBMC/Kodi. | Gade | repository.gade.zip | [6] |
Japanese XBMC Addons | Download and install Japanese addons | xbmc_now | repository.japanese.zip | [7] |
Jeroen's Repository | Beta versions of the Grid and reFocus skins | Jeroen | repository.jeroen | [8] |
Kodinerds Add-ons | General Addons, Skins, mostly german content | Kodinerds | repository.kodinerds.zip | [9] |
Korean Add-ons | Add-ons for Korean users | Xbmc Korea | repository.xbmc-korea.com-1.0.6.zip | [10] |
Macedonia On Demand Repository | Macedonia on Demand - addon for Macedonian, Croatian, Serbian users | mviktor | mviktor.kodi-plugins.zip | |
membrane's repository | Various video and music streaming addons | membrane | repository.membrane.xbmc-plugins.zip | |
Mindmade Add-ons | Add-ons from mindmade.org including Swiss specific | Andreas Wetzel | repository.mindmade.zip | [11] |
Queeup Add-ons | General add-ons | Queeup | repository.queeup-2.0.2.zip | [12] |
Rasjani's Repo | Finnish & English addons | rasjani | repository.rasjanisrepo.xbmc-1.0.0.zip | [13] |
Retrospect | Host of an add-on for online TV streaming sites such as NPO.nl, Kijk.nl and SVT.se (previously know as XBMC Online TV). | Basje | net.rieter.xot.repository-1.0.5.zip | [14] |
ruuk's repo | Latest versions of Forum Browser, flickr, Facebook Media, WebViewer, Plugin Slideshow Screensaver, X-Note (Evernote), ShareSocial etc... | ruuk | ruuk.addon.repository-1.0.0.zip | [15] |
Salvo 5.0 add-on | The best Live and onDemand FREE and INDEPENDENT ITALIAN WebTV - Salvo5puntozero.tv | Seriel | repositoy.seriel-1.0.0.zip | [16] |
Sastatv Repository | Live streams and OnDemand media from all over subcontinent | Sastatv | repository.sasatv.addons.zip | [17] |
ScudLee's Add-on Repository | AniDB.net scraper mods | ScudLee | repository.scudlee-1.0.0.zip | [18] |
teeedubb Add-ons | Add-ons by teeedubb - Steam Launcher, Music Party Mode, and others | teeedubb | repository.teeedubb-1.0.1.zip | [19] |
Uitzendinggemist (NPO) | Watch Uitzendinggemist (NPO) videos (dutch) | Opvolger | plugin.video.uzg.1.0.3.zip | |
Wiiego Add-ons | Add-ons as Terra Sonora Audio Service (Listen music for free) | Wiiego | repository.wiiego-1.0.1.zip | [20] |
Xycl Add-ons | Amazon.de Prime Instant Video, WDR Rockpalast concerts, My Pictures Database and ListenLive.eu | Xycl | repository.xycl.addons.zip | [21] |
Outdated Unofficial repositories
These repositories have not been updated in a long period of time so might contain broken add-ons.
Note:
- The forum rules on piracy content applies to the wiki as well!
- When adding to the table, try to keep the description as short and accurate as possible.
- Also please try to keep it alphabetically organized according to the name column.
Name | Description | Owner | Installable ZIP | Icons |
---|---|---|---|---|
Balinus Repo | Host of the Shade skin for Eden | Balinus | xbmc-repo-balinus-1.0.0.zip | |
Bluecop's Repo | Misc video add-ons that BlueCop is updating | BlueCop | repository.bluecop.xbmc-plugins.zip | |
Czech Add-ons | Add-ons for Czech users | Tomas.zemres | repository.xbmc-czech.sf.net-1.0.zip | |
iZE Add-ons | General add-ons | iZE | repository.googlecode.izexbmcaddons.zip | [22] |
Hybrid Development Repo | Hosts the test builds of the skins Hybrid, Confluence Vertical and Confluence Customizable Mod. | Mudislander | xbmc.repo.hybrid-1.0.0.zip | [23] |
Karrade's Addons | Home of TV Promos | Karrade | repository.karrade.zip | [24] |
Kuroshi's XBMC Repository | Home of XBMAL and (maybe) others | Kuroshi | repository.kuroshi-2.0.0.zip | [25] |
Lucifurious Repo | Web Interface Repository (My custom and standard) | Lucifurious | (Coming Soon!) | [26] |
Luxeria Add-ons | General add-ons including dvd and bluray ripper | Linuxluemmel | repository.luxeria.zip | [27] |
Maruchan's Add-ons | General add-ons | Orokara | repository.unofficial.addons.zip | |
Merlink's Addons | Various Addons: MVG/MVV Munich, ZFS Checker... | merlink | repository.merlink.kodi-addons.zip | |
Mossy's Frodo repo | Irish TV Player and 4oD (working update of Nibor's version) | Mossy | repository.mossy.zip | [28] |
Nixa's Add-ons | General video add-ons | Nixa | repository.googlecode.sparetime.zip | [29] |
Parental Controls Add-on | A self-updating parental controls addon. | killdash9 | script.video.parentalcontrols-1.5.3.zip | [30] |
PleXBMC Add-ons Repository | Plex integration for XBMC | hippojay, pecinko, magnesium, wickning1 | repository.plexbmc.addons-3.0.0.zip | |
Popeye's Repo | Addons for streaming video files via Usenet connections, addons include Pneumatic and Newznab | Popeye | repository.popeye-1.0.1.zip | |
QF Add-ons | Add-ons for XBMC-Live and Linux | Vikjon0 | repository.qf.addons-1.0.1.zip | [31] |
SD XBMC Repository | Add-ons for Polish users | Plesken | repository.sd-xbmc.org-1.0.1.zip | |
Seppius RU Add-ons | Add-ons for Russian users | Seppius | repository.seppius.zip | [32] |
Sickbeard integration into XBMC | Repository for downloading the Sickbeard XBMC plugin | Zach Moore | repository.sickbeard.xbmc-plugins.zip | [33] |
smuto Repository | Add-ons for Polish users | smuto | repository.smuto-1.2.1.zip | [34] |
stacked Add-on Repository | Video Add-ons: PBS, Revision3, TMZ, G4TV, ESPN Video, NBA Video, and Trailer Addict | stacked | repository.stacked.xbmc.addons.zip | [35] |
THN's Addons | Addons by THN | THN | repository.googlecode.repothn.zip | |
t0mm0 Addons | Addons by t0mm0 | t0mm0 | repository.t0mm0-1.0.3.zip | |
Turkish Add-ons | Add-ons & Scraper for Turkish users | Drascom | repository.drascom.xbmc-plugins.zip | |
urlXL XBMC Addon Repo | Cruncyroll Takeout Addon + Dependencies | Yoshi of the Wire | repository.urlXL.zip | |
XBMC Doplnky | Video addons for czech and slovak users | lzoubek | repository.xbmc.doplnky-1.0.3.zip | [36] |