Add-on:Skin Widgets: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Martijn (Created page with "<!-- See http://wiki.xbmc.org/index.php?title=Template:Addon and http://wiki.xbmc.org/index.php?title=Help:Add-on_page for help editing this page --> {{Addon | Name = Skin Widg...") |
>Martijn No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
[[Category:Add-ons not in the XBMC.org repo]] | [[Category:Add-ons not in the XBMC.org repo]] | ||
== Movies == | |||
=== Random infolabels === | |||
* Window(Home).Property(*) | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|+ '''Available labels''' | |||
! Property: Movies !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Label || movie title | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Year || year of release | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Genre || movie genre | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Studio || movie studio | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Plot || movie plot | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.PlotOutline || movie plotoutline | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Tagline || movie tagline | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Runtime || duration of the movie | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Rating || movie rating | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Fanart || movie fanart | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Thumb || movie thumbnail | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Movie.%d.Path || movie filename and path | |||
|- | |||
! Property: Episodes !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Label ||episode title | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Episode || episode number | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Season || season number | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.EpisodeNo || season/episode number (sxxexx) | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Plot ||episode plot | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.TVShowTitle || tv show title | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Path || episode filename and path | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Rating || episode rating | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Thumb ||episode thumbnail | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.SeasonThumb || season thumbnail | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.TvshowThumb || tv show thumbnail | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Fanart || tv show fanart | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.IsResumable || indicates if it's a partially watched episode (True/False) | |||
|- | |||
! Property: Albums !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Label ||name of the album | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Artist || album artist | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Genre || album genre | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Year || year of release | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Album_Label || recordlabel | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Album_Description || album review | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Rating || rating of the album | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Thumb || album thumbnail | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Fanart || artist fanart | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Episode.%d.Path || can be used to play the album | |||
|- | |||
! Property: General !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| WatchList_Running || used by the script internally to check if it's already running | |||
|} | |||
Code example to play album: | |||
<onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(WatchList_Album.%d.Path)]</onclick> |
Revision as of 17:00, 9 October 2012
Skin Widgets | ||||||||||
|
Add-ons | Skin Widgets |
Skin widgets
Installing
This add-on is installed from the Add-on browser located in Kodi as follows:
Movies
Random infolabels
- Window(Home).Property(*)
Property: Movies | Description |
---|---|
WatchList_Movie.%d.Label | movie title |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Year | year of release |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Genre | movie genre |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Studio | movie studio |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Plot | movie plot |
WatchList_Movie.%d.PlotOutline | movie plotoutline |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Tagline | movie tagline |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Runtime | duration of the movie |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Rating | movie rating |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Fanart | movie fanart |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Thumb | movie thumbnail |
WatchList_Movie.%d.Path | movie filename and path |
Property: Episodes | Description |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Label | episode title |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Episode | episode number |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Season | season number |
WatchList_Episode.%d.EpisodeNo | season/episode number (sxxexx) |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Plot | episode plot |
WatchList_Episode.%d.TVShowTitle | tv show title |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Path | episode filename and path |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Rating | episode rating |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Thumb | episode thumbnail |
WatchList_Episode.%d.SeasonThumb | season thumbnail |
WatchList_Episode.%d.TvshowThumb | tv show thumbnail |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Fanart | tv show fanart |
WatchList_Episode.%d.IsResumable | indicates if it's a partially watched episode (True/False) |
Property: Albums | Description |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Label | name of the album |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Artist | album artist |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Genre | album genre |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Year | year of release |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Album_Label | recordlabel |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Album_Description | album review |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Rating | rating of the album |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Thumb | album thumbnail |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Fanart | artist fanart |
WatchList_Episode.%d.Path | can be used to play the album |
Property: General | Description |
WatchList_Running | used by the script internally to check if it's already running |
Code example to play album:
<onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(WatchList_Album.%d.Path)]</onclick>