Add-on:Skin Widgets/RandomItems: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Martijn No edit summary |
>Martijn |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RandomEpisode.%d.Fanart || tv show fanart | | RandomEpisode.%d.Fanart || tv show fanart | ||
|- | |||
| RandomEpisode.%d.Poster || tv show poster | |||
|- | |||
| RandomEpisode.%d.Banner || tv show banner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RandomEpisode.%d.Logo || tv show logo | | RandomEpisode.%d.Logo || tv show logo | ||
|- | |||
| RandomEpisode.%d.Clearart || tv show clearart | |||
|- | |- | ||
| RandomEpisode.%d.SeasonThumb || season thumbnail | | RandomEpisode.%d.SeasonThumb || season thumbnail | ||
Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Albums === | === Albums === |
Revision as of 23:26, 9 October 2012
RandomItems
Movies
Property: Movies | Description |
---|---|
RandomMovie.%d.Title | movie title |
RandomMovie.%d.Year | year of release |
RandomMovie.%d.Genre | movie genre |
RandomMovie.%d.Studio | movie studio |
RandomMovie.%d.Plot | movie plot |
RandomMovie.%d.PlotOutline | movie plotoutline |
RandomMovie.%d.Tagline | movie tagline |
RandomMovie.%d.Runtime | duration of the movie |
RandomMovie.%d.Rating | movie rating |
RandomMovie.%d.Fanart | movie fanart |
RandomMovie.%d.Thumb | movie thumbnail |
RandomMovie.%d.Logo | movie logo |
RandomMovie.%d.Landscape | movie landscape |
RandomMovie.%d.Banner | movie banner |
RandomMovie.%d.Disc | movie disc |
RandomMovie.%d.Path | movie filename and path |
RandomMovie.%d.Resume | movie resume (True/False) |
RandomMovie.%d.Played | movie percentage played |
RandomMovie.%d.File | movie path + filename |
RandomMovie.%d.Path | movie path |
Episodes
Property: Episodes | Description |
---|---|
RandomEpisode.%d.Title | episode title |
RandomEpisode.%d.Episode | episode number |
RandomEpisode.%d.EpisodeNo | season/episode (sxxexx) |
RandomEpisode.%d.Season | season number |
RandomEpisode.%d.Plot | episode plot |
RandomEpisode.%d.TVshowTitle | tv show title |
RandomEpisode.%d.Rating | episode rating |
RandomEpisode.%d.Thumb | episode thumbnail |
RandomEpisode.%d.Fanart | tv show fanart |
RandomEpisode.%d.Poster | tv show poster |
RandomEpisode.%d.Banner | tv show banner |
RandomEpisode.%d.Logo | tv show logo |
RandomEpisode.%d.Clearart | tv show clearart |
RandomEpisode.%d.SeasonThumb | season thumbnail |
RandomEpisode.%d.TVshowThumb | tv show thumbnail |
RandomEpisode.%d.Resume | indicates if it's a partially watched episode (True/False) |
RandomEpisode.%d.Percentage | percentage played |
RandomEpisode.%d.File | episode filename and path |
RandomEpisode.%d.Path | TV show path |
Albums
Property: Albums | Description |
---|---|
RandomAlbum.%d.Title | name of the album |
RandomAlbum.%d.Artist | album artist |
RandomAlbum.%d.Genre | album genre |
RandomAlbum.%d.Year | year of release |
RandomAlbum.%d.RecordLabel | recordlabel |
RandomAlbum.%d.Description | album description |
RandomAlbum.%d.Rating | rating of the album |
RandomAlbum.%d.Thumb | album thumbnail |
RandomAlbum.%d.Fanart | artist fanart |
RandomAlbum.%d.Play | can be used to play the album |
Artist
Property: Artist | Description |
---|---|
RandomArtist.%d.Title | artist name |
RandomArtist.%d.Genre | artist genre |
RandomArtist.%d.Fanart | artist fanart |
RandomArtist.%d.Thumb | artist thumb |
RandomArtist.%d.Description | artist description |
RandomArtist.%d.LibraryPath | open artist library path |
Song
Property: Song | Description |
---|---|
RandomSong.%d.Title | song name |
RandomSong.%d.Artist | song artist |
RandomSong.%d.Year | year of release |
RandomSong.%d.Rating | song rating |
RandomSong.%d.Thumb | song thumbnail |
RandomSong.%d.Fanart | song fanart |
RandomSong.%d.File | File name |
Property: General | Description |
Addon
Property: Song | Description |
---|---|
RandomSong.%d.Title | addon name |
RandomSong.%d.Author | addon author(s) |
RandomSong.%d.Summary | addon summary |
RandomSong.%d.Version | addon version |
RandomSong.%d.Path | addon id |
RandomSong.%d.Fanart | addon fanart |
RandomSong.%d.Thumb | addon thumb/icon |
RandomSong.%d.Type | addon type |
Property: General | Description |
Play or open
Code example to play album:
<onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(RandomAlbum.%d.Play)]</onclick>
Code example to open artist:
<onclick>$INFO[Window(Home).Property(RandomArtist.%d.LibraryPath)]</onclick>