Codename history: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add mininav) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leia || Kodi 18.0 || Princess Leia Organa of Alderaan, later known as General Leia Organa (Star Wars). [https://kodi.tv/kodi-18-leia/ [4<nowiki>]</nowiki>]. | | Leia || Kodi 18.0 || Princess Leia Organa of Alderaan, later known as General Leia Organa (Star Wars). [https://kodi.tv/kodi-18-leia/ [4<nowiki>]</nowiki>]. | ||
|- | |||
| ?? || Kodi 19.0 || Community suggestions can be made here... [https://forum.kodi.tv/showthread.php?tid=330506 Kodi v19 naming thread] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:History]] | [[Category:History]] |
Revision as of 03:34, 7 April 2018
New features | Codename history |
Codename | First released as version | What does the name refer to? |
---|---|---|
Atlantis | XBMC 8.10 | The science fiction television series 'Stargate Atlantis'. [1] |
Babylon | XBMC 9.04 | The space station in the cult classic science fiction television series 'Babylon 5'. This codename also references the mythical city of Babylon. [2] |
Camelot | XBMC 9.11 | The mythical 'Camelot' from the King Arthur tales. |
Dharma | XBMC 10.0 | The 'Dharma Initiative' in the television series 'Lost'. |
Eden | XBMC 11.0 | The mythical 'Garden of Eden' from the Bible |
Frodo | XBMC 12.0 | Erwin Beckers, one of the three founders. [3] |
Gotham | XBMC 13.0 | The main city from the 'Batman' franchise. |
Helix | Kodi 14.0 | The science fiction television series 'Helix' |
Isengard | Kodi 15.0 | The 'Iron fortress' from Tolkien's many stories about Middle-Earth. |
Jarvis | Kodi 16.0 | The A.I. that Tony Stark (Ironman) owns, Just A Rather Very Intelligent System, or J.A.R.V.I.S |
Krypton | Kodi 17.0 | The planet where Superman was born. |
Leia | Kodi 18.0 | Princess Leia Organa of Alderaan, later known as General Leia Organa (Star Wars). [4]. |
?? | Kodi 19.0 | Community suggestions can be made here... Kodi v19 naming thread |