Codename history: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Gamester17 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Krypton || Kodi 17.0 || The planet where Superman was born. | | Krypton || Kodi 17.0 || The planet where Superman was born. | ||
|- | |||
| Leia || Kodi 18.0 || Princess Leia Organa of Alderaan, later known as General Leia Organa (Star Wars)[https://kodi.tv/kodi-18-leia/]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:History]] | [[Category:History]] |
Revision as of 07:59, 17 January 2017
Releases | Codename history |
Codename | First released as version | What does the name refer to? |
---|---|---|
Atlantis | XBMC 8.10 | The science fiction television series 'Stargate Atlantis'. [1] |
Babylon | XBMC 9.04 | The space station in the cult classic science fiction television series 'Babylon 5'. This codename also references the mythical city of Babylon. [2] |
Camelot | XBMC 9.11 | The mythical 'Camelot' from the King Arthur tales. |
Dharma | XBMC 10.0 | The 'Dharma Initiative' in the television series 'Lost'. |
Eden | XBMC 11.0 | The mythical 'Garden of Eden' from the Bible |
Frodo | XBMC 12.0 | Erwin Beckers[3], one of the three founders. |
Gotham | XBMC 13.0 | The main city from the 'Batman' franchise. |
Helix | Kodi 14.0 | The science fiction television series 'Helix' |
Isengard | Kodi 15.0 | The 'Iron fortress' from Tolkien's many stories about Middle-Earth. |
Jarvis | Kodi 16.0 | The A.I. that Tony Stark (Ironman) owns, Just A Rather Very Intelligent System, or J.A.R.V.I.S |
Krypton | Kodi 17.0 | The planet where Superman was born. |
Leia | Kodi 18.0 | Princess Leia Organa of Alderaan, later known as General Leia Organa (Star Wars)[1]. |