Action IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (legibility of changes) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<section begin="Action IDs" /> | <section begin="Action IDs" /> | ||
;Main actions | ;Main actions | ||
{| class=" | {| class="prettytable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Left</code> || Move left off a control. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Right || Move right off a control. | | <code>Right</code> || Move right off a control. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Up | | <code>Up</code> || Move up off a control. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Down || Move down off a control. | | <code>Down</code> || Move down off a control. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Select || Select a button, or an item from a list of thumb view. | | <code>Select</code> || Select a button, or an item from a list of thumb view. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| enter || '''?''' (ACTION_ENTER) | | <code>enter</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_ENTER) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PageUp || Scroll up on page in a list, thumb, or text view. | | <code>PageUp</code> || Scroll up on page in a list, thumb, or text view. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PageDown || Scroll down on page in a list, thumb, or text view. | | <code>PageDown</code> || Scroll down on page in a list, thumb, or text view. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Highlight || Highlight an item in a list or thumb view. | | <code>Highlight</code> || Highlight an item in a list or thumb view. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ParentDir || Go up a folder to the parent folder. | | <code>ParentDir</code> || Go up a folder to the parent folder. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PreviousMenu || Go back to the previous menu screen. | | <code>PreviousMenu</code> || Go back to the previous menu screen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| back || Go back in navigation. | | <code>back</code> || Go back in navigation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Info || Show the information about the currently highlighted item, or currently playing item. | | <code>Info</code> || Show the information about the currently highlighted item, or currently playing item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pause || Pause the currently playing item. | | <code>Pause</code> || Pause the currently playing item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stop || Stop the currently playing item. | | <code>Stop</code> || Stop the currently playing item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SkipNext || Skip to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then skip to next video in playlist. | | <code>SkipNext</code> || Skip to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then skip to next video in playlist. | ||
{{gotham note|Skip to next video in playlist. If no playlist, then skip to next chapter in video.}} | {{gotham note|Skip to next video in playlist. If no playlist, then skip to next chapter in video.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SkipPrevious || Skip to previous chapter in video. If no chapters, then skip to previous video in playlist. | | <code>SkipPrevious</code> || Skip to previous chapter in video. If no chapters, then skip to previous video in playlist. | ||
{{gotham note|Skip to previous video in playlist. If no playlist, then skip to previous chapter in video.}} | {{gotham note|Skip to previous video in playlist. If no playlist, then skip to previous chapter in video.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FullScreen || Toggles full-screen content playback (either visualisation or video playback); useful for hiding XBMC menus | | <code>FullScreen</code> || Toggles full-screen content playback (either visualisation or video playback); useful for hiding XBMC menus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| togglefullscreen || Changes whether the XBMC app is displayed full-screen or windowed (on windowing OSs) | | <code>togglefullscreen</code> || Changes whether the XBMC app is displayed full-screen or windowed (on windowing OSs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AspectRatio || Toggle through the various aspect ratio modes (Normal is the preferred option). | | <code>AspectRatio</code> || Toggle through the various aspect ratio modes (Normal is the preferred option). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StepForward || Step forward 30 seconds in a video. | | <code>StepForward</code> || Step forward 30 seconds in a video. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StepBack || Step back 30 seconds in a video. | | <code>StepBack</code> || Step back 30 seconds in a video. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BigStepForward || Go to to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then step forward 10 minutes in video. | | <code>BigStepForward</code> || Go to to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then step forward 10 minutes in video. | ||
{{Gotham note|Step forward 10 minutes in video.}} | {{Gotham note|Step forward 10 minutes in video.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BigStepBack || Go to previous chapter in video, If no chapters, then step back 10 minutes in video. | | <code>BigStepBack</code> || Go to previous chapter in video, If no chapters, then step back 10 minutes in video. | ||
{{Gotham note|Step back 10 minutes in video.}} | {{Gotham note|Step back 10 minutes in video.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SmallStepBack || Step back 7 seconds in the current video. | | <code>SmallStepBack</code> || Step back 7 seconds in the current video. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>ChapterOrBigStepForward</code> || {{Gotham note| Go to to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then step forward 10 minutes in video.}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ChapterOrBigStepBack</code> || {{Gotham note| Go to previous chapter in video, If no chapters, then step back 10 minutes in video.}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code>nextscene</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_NEXT_SCENE) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>previousscene</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_PREV_SCENE) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>OSD</code> || Toggles the OSD while playing an item. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>osdleft</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_LEFT) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>osdright</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_RIGHT) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>osdup</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_UP) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>osddown</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_DOWN) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>osdselect</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_SELECT) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>osdvalueplus</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_VALUE_PLUS) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>osdvalueminus</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_VALUE_MIN) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>PlayDVD</code> || Start playing a DVD (goes to the DVD menu) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ShowVideoMenu</code> || Go to the DVD Video menu when playing a DVD. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ShowSubtitles</code> || Toggles whether subtitles are shown or not. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>NextSubtitle</code> || Change to the next subtitle language, if there is more than one. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>subtitleshiftup</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_SUBTITLE_VSHIFT_UP) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>subtitleshiftdown</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_SUBTITLE_VSHIFT_DOWN) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>subtitlealign</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_SUBTITLE_ALIGN) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>CodecInfo</code> || Show codec information about the currently playing item (during video or visualisation playback) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>NextPicture</code> || Move to the next picture in a slideshow. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>PreviousPicture</code> || Move to the previous picture in a slideshow. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomOut</code> || Used in picture, slideshow or video fullscreen to zoom out of the current image/video. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomIn</code> || Used in picture, slideshow or video fullscreen to zoom in to the current image/video. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>IncreasePAR</code> || Used in video fullscreen to increase the pixel aspect ratio (stretch). | |||
|- | |||
| <code>DecreasePAR</code> || Used in video fullscreen to decrease the pixel aspect ratio (stretch). | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Queue</code> || Queue the item to the current playlist | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Filter</code> || Opens the mediafilter dialog in the video and musiclibrary | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Playlist</code> || Toggle to playlist view from My Music or My Videos | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomNormal</code> || Normal (fullscreen) viewing in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel1</code> || Zoom to 120% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel2</code> || Zoom to 150% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel3</code> || Zoom to 200% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel4</code> || Zoom to 280% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel5</code> || Zoom to 400% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel6</code> || Zoom to 600% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel7</code> || Zoom to 900% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel8</code> || Zoom to 1350% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ZoomLevel9</code> || Zoom to 2000% in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>NextCalibration</code> || Used in Video + GUI calibration | |||
|- | |||
| <code>ResetCalibration</code> || Used in Video + GUI calibration | |||
|- | |||
| <code>AnalogMove</code> || Move in the calibration screens, and while zoomed in My Pictures. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Rotate</code> || Rotate a picture in My Pictures | |||
|- | |||
| <code>rotateccw</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_ROTATE_PICTURE_CCW) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>Close</code> || Used to close a dialog | |||
|- | |||
| <code>subtitledelay</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_SUBTITLE_DELAY) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>SubtitleDelayMinus</code> || Decrease the delay amount of subtitles (use if subtitles are displaying too late) | |||
|- | |||
| <code>SubtitleDelayPlus</code> || Increase the delay amount of subtitles (use if subtitles are displaying too early) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>audiodelay</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_AUDIO_DELAY) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AudioDelayMinus</code> || Decrease the delay amount of audio (use if audio is being heard too early) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AudioDelayPlus</code> || Increase the delay amount of audio (use if audio is being heard too late) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AudioNextLanguage</code> || Change to the next audio track in a video with multiple audio tracks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>NextResolution</code> || Used in Video calibration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number0</code> || Used to input the number 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number1</code> || Used to input the number 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number2</code> || Used to input the number 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number3</code> || Used to input the number 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number4</code> || Used to input the number 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number5</code> || Used to input the number 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number6</code> || Used to input the number 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number7</code> || Used to input the number 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number8</code> || Used to input the number 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Number9</code> || Used to input the number 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>FastForward</code> || Toggle the fastforward speed between normal play, 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x, and 32x. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Rewind</code> || Toggle the rewind speed between normal play, 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x, and 32x. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Play</code> || Play the selected item (or folder of items), or unpause a paused item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Delete</code> || Used in My Files to delete a file. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Copy</code> || Used in My Files to copy a file. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Move</code> || Used in My Files to move a file. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Rename</code> || Used in My Files to rename a file. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>HideSubmenu</code> || <depreciated> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Screenshot</code> || Take a screenshot of the current screen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>XBMC.ShutDown()</code> || Shutdown and power off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>VolumeUp</code> || Increase the volume of playback. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>VolumeDown</code> || Decrease the volume of playback. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Mute</code> || Mute the volume. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>volampup</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VOLAMP_UP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>volampdown</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VOLAMP_DOWN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>audiotoggledigital</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TOGGLE_DIGITAL_ANALOG) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>BackSpace</code> || Used in the virtual keyboards to delete one letter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ScrollUp</code> || Variable speed scroll up for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ScrollDown</code> || Variable speed scroll down for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AnalogFastForward</code> || Variable speed fast forward for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AnalogRewind</code> || Variable speed rewind for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AnalogSeekForward</code> || Variable speed seeking for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>AnalogSeekBack</code> || Variable speed seeking for analog keys (stick or triggers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>MoveItemUp</code> || Used to rearrange playlists | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>MoveItemDown</code> || Used to rearrange playlists | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ContextMenu</code> || Pops up a contextual menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Shift</code> || Used in Virtual Keyboard to switch to upper or lower case letters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Symbols</code> || Used in Virtual Keyboard to switch to or from symbols mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>CursorLeft</code> || Used in Virtual Keyboard to move the current cursor point to the left | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>CursorRight</code> || Used in Virtual Keyboard to move the current cursor point to the right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ShowTime</code> || Used to show the current play time in music + video playback | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ShowPreset</code> || Shows the current visualisation preset (milkdrop/spectrum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>PresetList</code> || Pops up the visualisation preset list (milkdrop/spectrum) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>NextPreset</code> || Next visualisation preset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>PreviousPreset</code> || Previous visualisation preset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>LockPreset</code> || Lock the current visualisation preset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>RandomPreset</code> || Switch to a new random preset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>IncreaseRating</code> || Unused | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>DecreaseRating</code> || Unused | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ToggleWatched</code> || Toggles watched/unwatched status for Videos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>NextLetter</code> || Move to the next letter in a list or thumb panel. Note that SHIFT-B on the keyboard will take you to the B's. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>PrevLetter</code> || Move to the previous letter in a list or thumb panel. Note that SHIFT-Z on the keyboard will take you to the Z's. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>JumpSMS2-9</code> || Jump through a list using SMS-style input (eg press 2 twice to jump to the B's.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>filter</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_FILTER) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>FilterSMS2-9</code> || Filter a list in music or videos using SMS-style input. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>verticalshiftup</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VSHIFT_UP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>verticalshiftdown</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VSHIFT_DOWN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>scanitem</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_SCAN_ITEM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>reloadkeymaps</code> || Reload keymap, loading any changes made to the keymap since XBMC started up. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>increasevisrating</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VIS_RATE_PRESET_PLUS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>decreasevisrating</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_VIS_RATE_PRESET_MINUS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>firstpage</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_FIRST_PAGE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>lastpage</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_LAST_PAGE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>guiprofile</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_GUIPROFILE_BEGIN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>red</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TELETEXT_RED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>green</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TELETEXT_GREEN) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>yellow</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TELETEXT_YELLOW) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>blue</code> || '''?''' (ACTION_TELETEXT_BLUE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>toggledebug</code> || toggle debugging mode for the [[log file]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>XBMC.ActivateWindow(MyVideos)</code> || Go to My Videos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>XBMC.ActivateWindow(MyMusic)</code> || Go to My Music. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>XBMC.ActivateWindow(MyPictures)</code> || Go to My Pictures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>XBMC.ActivateWindow(Home)</code> || Go to Home window. Go back from within a context in the UI. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>XBMC.ActivateWindow(type,path to playlist)</code> || Opens the window for the desired playlist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>XBMC.ActivateWindow('''''[[Window IDs|windowid]]''''')</code> || Go a window specified by ''''windowid''. See the [[Window IDs|list of window IDs]] for the list of valid values. Not all ids will work on all themes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>createbookmark</code> || {{Gotham note|Creates a bookmark of the currently playing Video}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>createepisodebookmark</code> || {{Gotham note|Creates an episode bookmark of the currently playing multi-episode file (e.g. S01E01E02). An episode bookmark specifies the end of the one and the begin of the other episode}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>NextChannelGroup</code> || {{gotham note|Goes to the next channel group when using [[PVR]]/live TV. Works only within the "PVROSDChannels" window.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>PreviousChannelGroup</code> || {{gotham note|Goes to the previous channel group when using [[PVR]]/live TV. Works only within the "PVROSDChannels" window.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>PlayPvr</code> || {{gotham note|[[PVR]] something ?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>PlayPvrTV</code> || {{gotham note|[[PVR]] something ?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>PlayPvrRadio</code> || {{gotham note|[[PVR]] something ?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>Record</code> || {{gotham note|[[PVR]] record current playing channel or selected item in windows like EPG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>StereoMode</code> || {{gotham note|Toggle 3D/Stereoscopic mode}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <code>ToggleStereoMode</code> || {{gotham note|Toggle 3D/Stereoscopic mode}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SwitchPlayer || {{gotham note|Select player to use, such as internal (DVDPlayer/PAPlayer), UPnP "play using" targets, external players (defined in [[playercorefactory.xml]]). }} | | <code>SwitchPlayer</code> || {{gotham note|Select player to use, such as internal (DVDPlayer/PAPlayer), UPnP "play using" targets, external players (defined in [[playercorefactory.xml]]). }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
;Other | ;Other | ||
{| class=" | {| class="prettytable" | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| noop || No action. Used to specifically disable a key. | | <code>noop</code> || No action. Used to specifically disable a key. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<section end="Action IDs" /> | <section end="Action IDs" /> | ||
[[Category:Remotes]] | |||
[[Category:Skin Development]] |
Revision as of 10:04, 12 March 2014
- Main actions
Action | Description |
---|---|
Left |
Move left off a control. |
Right |
Move right off a control. |
Up |
Move up off a control. |
Down |
Move down off a control. |
Select |
Select a button, or an item from a list of thumb view. |
enter |
? (ACTION_ENTER) |
PageUp |
Scroll up on page in a list, thumb, or text view. |
PageDown |
Scroll down on page in a list, thumb, or text view. |
Highlight |
Highlight an item in a list or thumb view. |
ParentDir |
Go up a folder to the parent folder. |
PreviousMenu |
Go back to the previous menu screen. |
back |
Go back in navigation. |
Info |
Show the information about the currently highlighted item, or currently playing item. |
Pause |
Pause the currently playing item. |
Stop |
Stop the currently playing item. |
SkipNext |
Skip to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then skip to next video in playlist. |
SkipPrevious |
Skip to previous chapter in video. If no chapters, then skip to previous video in playlist. |
FullScreen |
Toggles full-screen content playback (either visualisation or video playback); useful for hiding XBMC menus |
togglefullscreen |
Changes whether the XBMC app is displayed full-screen or windowed (on windowing OSs) |
AspectRatio |
Toggle through the various aspect ratio modes (Normal is the preferred option). |
StepForward |
Step forward 30 seconds in a video. |
StepBack |
Step back 30 seconds in a video. |
BigStepForward |
Go to to next chapter in video. If no chapters, then step forward 10 minutes in video. |
BigStepBack |
Go to previous chapter in video, If no chapters, then step back 10 minutes in video. |
SmallStepBack |
Step back 7 seconds in the current video. |
ChapterOrBigStepForward |
Template:Gotham note |
ChapterOrBigStepBack |
Template:Gotham note |
nextscene |
? (ACTION_NEXT_SCENE) |
previousscene |
? (ACTION_PREV_SCENE) |
OSD |
Toggles the OSD while playing an item. |
osdleft |
? (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_LEFT) |
osdright |
? (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_RIGHT) |
osdup |
? (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_UP) |
osddown |
? (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_DOWN) |
osdselect |
? (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_SELECT) |
osdvalueplus |
? (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_VALUE_PLUS) |
osdvalueminus |
? (ACTION_OSD_SHOW_VALUE_MIN) |
PlayDVD |
Start playing a DVD (goes to the DVD menu) |
ShowVideoMenu |
Go to the DVD Video menu when playing a DVD. |
ShowSubtitles |
Toggles whether subtitles are shown or not. |
NextSubtitle |
Change to the next subtitle language, if there is more than one. |
subtitleshiftup |
? (ACTION_SUBTITLE_VSHIFT_UP) |
subtitleshiftdown |
? (ACTION_SUBTITLE_VSHIFT_DOWN) |
subtitlealign |
? (ACTION_SUBTITLE_ALIGN) |
CodecInfo |
Show codec information about the currently playing item (during video or visualisation playback) |
NextPicture |
Move to the next picture in a slideshow. |
PreviousPicture |
Move to the previous picture in a slideshow. |
ZoomOut |
Used in picture, slideshow or video fullscreen to zoom out of the current image/video. |
ZoomIn |
Used in picture, slideshow or video fullscreen to zoom in to the current image/video. |
IncreasePAR |
Used in video fullscreen to increase the pixel aspect ratio (stretch). |
DecreasePAR |
Used in video fullscreen to decrease the pixel aspect ratio (stretch). |
Queue |
Queue the item to the current playlist |
Filter |
Opens the mediafilter dialog in the video and musiclibrary |
Playlist |
Toggle to playlist view from My Music or My Videos |
ZoomNormal |
Normal (fullscreen) viewing in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel1 |
Zoom to 120% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel2 |
Zoom to 150% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel3 |
Zoom to 200% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel4 |
Zoom to 280% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel5 |
Zoom to 400% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel6 |
Zoom to 600% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel7 |
Zoom to 900% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel8 |
Zoom to 1350% in My Pictures |
ZoomLevel9 |
Zoom to 2000% in My Pictures |
NextCalibration |
Used in Video + GUI calibration |
ResetCalibration |
Used in Video + GUI calibration |
AnalogMove |
Move in the calibration screens, and while zoomed in My Pictures. |
Rotate |
Rotate a picture in My Pictures |
rotateccw |
? (ACTION_ROTATE_PICTURE_CCW) |
Close |
Used to close a dialog |
subtitledelay |
? (ACTION_SUBTITLE_DELAY) |
SubtitleDelayMinus |
Decrease the delay amount of subtitles (use if subtitles are displaying too late) |
SubtitleDelayPlus |
Increase the delay amount of subtitles (use if subtitles are displaying too early) |
audiodelay |
? (ACTION_AUDIO_DELAY) |
AudioDelayMinus |
Decrease the delay amount of audio (use if audio is being heard too early) |
AudioDelayPlus |
Increase the delay amount of audio (use if audio is being heard too late) |
AudioNextLanguage |
Change to the next audio track in a video with multiple audio tracks. |
NextResolution |
Used in Video calibration |
Number0 |
Used to input the number 0 |
Number1 |
Used to input the number 1 |
Number2 |
Used to input the number 2 |
Number3 |
Used to input the number 3 |
Number4 |
Used to input the number 4 |
Number5 |
Used to input the number 5 |
Number6 |
Used to input the number 6 |
Number7 |
Used to input the number 7 |
Number8 |
Used to input the number 8 |
Number9 |
Used to input the number 9 |
FastForward |
Toggle the fastforward speed between normal play, 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x, and 32x. |
Rewind |
Toggle the rewind speed between normal play, 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x, and 32x. |
Play |
Play the selected item (or folder of items), or unpause a paused item. |
Delete |
Used in My Files to delete a file. |
Copy |
Used in My Files to copy a file. |
Move |
Used in My Files to move a file. |
Rename |
Used in My Files to rename a file. |
HideSubmenu |
<depreciated> |
Screenshot |
Take a screenshot of the current screen. |
XBMC.ShutDown() |
Shutdown and power off |
VolumeUp |
Increase the volume of playback. |
VolumeDown |
Decrease the volume of playback. |
Mute |
Mute the volume. |
volampup |
? (ACTION_VOLAMP_UP) |
volampdown |
? (ACTION_VOLAMP_DOWN) |
audiotoggledigital |
? (ACTION_TOGGLE_DIGITAL_ANALOG) |
BackSpace |
Used in the virtual keyboards to delete one letter. |
ScrollUp |
Variable speed scroll up for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
ScrollDown |
Variable speed scroll down for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
AnalogFastForward |
Variable speed fast forward for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
AnalogRewind |
Variable speed rewind for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
AnalogSeekForward |
Variable speed seeking for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
AnalogSeekBack |
Variable speed seeking for analog keys (stick or triggers) |
MoveItemUp |
Used to rearrange playlists |
MoveItemDown |
Used to rearrange playlists |
ContextMenu |
Pops up a contextual menu |
Shift |
Used in Virtual Keyboard to switch to upper or lower case letters |
Symbols |
Used in Virtual Keyboard to switch to or from symbols mode |
CursorLeft |
Used in Virtual Keyboard to move the current cursor point to the left |
CursorRight |
Used in Virtual Keyboard to move the current cursor point to the right |
ShowTime |
Used to show the current play time in music + video playback |
ShowPreset |
Shows the current visualisation preset (milkdrop/spectrum) |
PresetList |
Pops up the visualisation preset list (milkdrop/spectrum) |
NextPreset |
Next visualisation preset |
PreviousPreset |
Previous visualisation preset |
LockPreset |
Lock the current visualisation preset |
RandomPreset |
Switch to a new random preset |
IncreaseRating |
Unused |
DecreaseRating |
Unused |
ToggleWatched |
Toggles watched/unwatched status for Videos |
NextLetter |
Move to the next letter in a list or thumb panel. Note that SHIFT-B on the keyboard will take you to the B's. |
PrevLetter |
Move to the previous letter in a list or thumb panel. Note that SHIFT-Z on the keyboard will take you to the Z's. |
JumpSMS2-9 |
Jump through a list using SMS-style input (eg press 2 twice to jump to the B's.) |
filter |
? (ACTION_FILTER) |
FilterSMS2-9 |
Filter a list in music or videos using SMS-style input. |
verticalshiftup |
? (ACTION_VSHIFT_UP) |
verticalshiftdown |
? (ACTION_VSHIFT_DOWN) |
scanitem |
? (ACTION_SCAN_ITEM) |
reloadkeymaps |
Reload keymap, loading any changes made to the keymap since XBMC started up. |
increasevisrating |
? (ACTION_VIS_RATE_PRESET_PLUS) |
decreasevisrating |
? (ACTION_VIS_RATE_PRESET_MINUS) |
firstpage |
? (ACTION_FIRST_PAGE) |
lastpage |
? (ACTION_LAST_PAGE) |
guiprofile |
? (ACTION_GUIPROFILE_BEGIN) |
red |
? (ACTION_TELETEXT_RED |
green |
? (ACTION_TELETEXT_GREEN) |
yellow |
? (ACTION_TELETEXT_YELLOW) |
blue |
? (ACTION_TELETEXT_BLUE) |
toggledebug |
toggle debugging mode for the log file |
XBMC.ActivateWindow(MyVideos) |
Go to My Videos. |
XBMC.ActivateWindow(MyMusic) |
Go to My Music. |
XBMC.ActivateWindow(MyPictures) |
Go to My Pictures. |
XBMC.ActivateWindow(Home) |
Go to Home window. Go back from within a context in the UI. |
XBMC.ActivateWindow(type,path to playlist) |
Opens the window for the desired playlist |
XBMC.ActivateWindow(windowid) |
Go a window specified by ''windowid. See the list of window IDs for the list of valid values. Not all ids will work on all themes. |
createbookmark |
Template:Gotham note |
createepisodebookmark |
Template:Gotham note |
NextChannelGroup |
Template:Gotham note |
PreviousChannelGroup |
Template:Gotham note |
PlayPvr |
Template:Gotham note |
PlayPvrTV |
Template:Gotham note |
PlayPvrRadio |
Template:Gotham note |
Record |
Template:Gotham note |
StereoMode |
Template:Gotham note |
ToggleStereoMode |
Template:Gotham note |
SwitchPlayer |
Template:Gotham note |
- Other
Action | Description |
---|---|
noop |
No action. Used to specifically disable a key. |